NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club
Image Shows:  Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 10 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Matchett (15) 38. Div 2: R Greig (19) 37 cb. PGA PRO-AM (par 70): Final: 67: L Tighe S Howe. 68: T Stewart N Miller D Mulley. 69: C Harper G Bayley J Walden P Lorimer J Cripps J Pepper. 70: B Hohnen J Perkinson J Roach J Jubelin J McLeod A Simpson F Bellingham P Joseph. 71: M Smyth T Blakemore A Naaman D Clay W Bayliss S Park T Morey. 72: O Neave T Britton B Doherty J Kable A Barakat B Petersen L McKechnie. 73: K Jones. 74: B Diamond L Malcolm H Gulliver. 75: R Brown S Vail C Russell S Tuionetoa. 77: S Gannon. 78: W Wells D Priest. 79: H Drewitt-Smith. 80: R Minns G Nicholas. 81: W Greene. 82: R Kato. 83: H McMillan. RTD: A Demidjuk.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Overall: G Lynch (18) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Farrington (32) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Long (10) 38. A Scr: S Lorregia 33. B: G Whitaker (15) 34. B Scr: L Smith (Kareela) 17. C: R Amy (24) 35. C Scr: B Ping 13. Veteran: Div 1: S Long (10) 38. Div 2: R Amy (26) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Arnold (0) 39. Scr: J Kirkwood (12) 41. Women: J Rousel (36) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M Park (11) T Cho 69. Men: M Park (11) 39 cb. Women: J Lee (18) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tesoriero C Ivey 49. Men: A: M Halcrow (3) 39. B: G Clarke (16) 42. C: R Edwards (21) 38. Women: L Wilkie (14) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Walsh R Brain 79. A: M Rapley (11) 43. B: S Ahn (18) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D De Traubenberg (1) 37. Women: Stableford Team: Gold: C Parbery (26) C Toohey (26) S Cripps (32) B Potter (20) 86.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Sullivan (17) J Bishop (27) 47. A: B Egan-Lee (9) 38. B: J Bishop (27) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 33.

ELANORA: PGA PRO-AM (par 72): Final: 68: A Simpson. 71: N Miller. 72: A Richards C Harper. 73: H Gulliver J McLeod J Perkin. 74: W Bayliss F Bellingham M Smyth S Tuionetoa. 75: T Dowling. 76: J Jubelin. 77: T Stewart O Neave M Gannon A Demidjuk B Doherty S Phillips S Vail S Park J Pepper C Kares. 78: C Fairchild L Austin A Kelleher J Walden J Roach W Flitcroft. 79: S Vale D Priest J Cripps M Gunawan. 80: D Thompson R Jumrukovski G Sutherland B Hohnen J Kable P Joseph. 81: K Jones S Howe C McGill M Jones. 82: T Britton J Harvey T Morey P Hayhoe J Longney M Dive C Banks T Blakemore C Russell. 84: D Mulley J Bugden J Perkinson. 85: N Turner D Robel. 86: J Edge G Kelly. 87: S Gannon G Nicholas. 88: R Kato. 91: J Chesham.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: W McLaughlin (17) 37. B: S Hammond (24) 37. C: D Sharpe (28) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Seward (Richmond) (12) 34. B: J Dickson (14) 36. C: S Shaneil (24) 38. Women: J Kim (34) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Wyatt (10) 39 cb. B: G Conlon (14) 41. C: T Williams (29) 40 cb. Scr: G Drennan (3) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Gibbins (15) 38. 9-hole: Men: White: J Stephens (29) 21. Women: Yellow: J Lunny (23) 18 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Edmonds (15) 39. Div 2: O Kadie (23) 42. Women: Gold: L Case (31) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: K Huang (20) 39. Womens: J Wong (23) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Narayan (20) S Huffadine (2) 77. 2B Scr: L Arthur (1) M Johnson-Garcia (4) 66. A: C Berg (12) 40. B: D Flores (19) 41. C: V Narayan (20) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Fitzgerald (18) A Lewis (12) 49. S Reidy (11) 40. Scr: M Fullerton (+1) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Cameron B Ward 49. Men: White: A: E Blake (1) 40. B: B Ward (13) 39 cb. C: F Macdonagh (30) 39. Women: G Larcombe (12) 37 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Earl (26) 38. E Fong (11) 37 cb. J Noonan (19) 37. K Gadsby (23) 36 cb. Women: D Gadsby (30) 36. K Mayoh (19) 35 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: H Mason (15) 39. D Warder (7) 38. P Mentis (13) 35 cb. B: D Rann (18) 41. G Wardle (18) 40. M Jeggo (17) 38 cb. C: P Johnston (28) 42. F Mahoney (25) 41. G Kennett (28) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Cowled (27) 45.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A Dimech (10) 42 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Fletcher (26) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McCabe (22) 40. Div 2: L Wubben (25) 39. Div 3: Y Zhan (35) 43. 9-hole: L Egan (45) 19. Green: J Simmonds (45) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Searle (9) N Lees (13) 48. N Lees (13) 40. Women: S Rhee (38) 37. Scr: S Park 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Nam (42) K Nam (35) 51. A: C Kim (2) 36. B: D Heylbut (13) 39. C: D Lee (34) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (19) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: M Goetz (10) P Kham (9) 78. A: J Harrison (12) 39 cb. B: L McDonald (18) 39. C: J Dingle (32) 38. Scr: C McMahon 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Trenorden (8) 43. Women: D Enahoro (26) 46. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Parker (8) 43. B: R Jones (19) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: G Tumahai (18) 36. B: M King (22) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Economos (16) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: R Davis (27) 36.

Our Partners