December 3, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Macquarie Links International Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 8 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spiggle (21) R Bennett (17) 47. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) T Felton (0) 38. 4B Agg: C Levi (22) M Gasper (17) Y An (26) J Park (17) 109. A: W Jung (10) 38 cb. B: G Barton (17) 41. C: Y An (26) 41. D: R Morris (27) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pike (26) A Goff (42) 65. J Johnson (36) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (10) 37. B: N Reeve (17) 39. C: M King (25) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Split Six 1 – P Watson & HT Tran – 72 2 – SH An & R Medlicott – 71. Medley Stableford A – Z Rahmat – 41 B – P Watson – 40 C – C Turnell – 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: D Crittenden (23) 63. A Scr: K Taylor (21) 86. Medal: A: Momsen (21) 63. B: C Yum (25) 62. S Godworth (29) 62. C: M Young (35) 68.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Laing (37) 37. J Williams (39) 36. F Vercoe (24) 35. A Blacka (29) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Bonham (11) 41. A: D Makovec (7) 36. B: J Minati (12 Lakeside) 39. C: G Pardi (29) 39. Scr: A Brown 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N McEwen (10) S McEwen (Massey Park 20) 46. 2B Scr: J Dodds N Katholos 39. A: A Watt-Smith (10) 39. A Scr: K Halloran 30. B: B Mitchell (14) 38. B Scr: K Lewis 21 cb. C: G Lawrence (21) 38 cb. C Scr: T Mazando 17. Hole in one: M Symes (3rd).

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (15) J O’Keeffe (9) 47. S Tolhurst (10) 38 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (17) 42. Hole in one: N Banwell at 9th.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: A Kery (10) 41. B: M Mckenzie (13) 41. C: R Delohery (28) 42. Scr: M Lowe 75.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: S Howard (41) 75.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Regan (9) S Bugdayli (10) 46. Div 2: W Brooking (26) J Tuovinen (32) 51. 2B Scr: P Barry M Pearce 39. A: B Regan (9) 36. B: W Jarvis (14) 38. C: W Brooking (26) 45. Hole in one: J Katavic at 5th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: K De Cean (23) 38. B: C Versulies (32) 37. C: A Morrell (35) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y KIm (13) E Kim (20) 47. Div 1: C Kim (18) 38 cb. Div 2: E Kim (20) 39. Div 3: K Oum (45) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Seo P Mansour 84. A: S Hunter (11) 37. B: P Mansour (15) 39. C: C Hughes (20) 39. 2B Multi: R Hogan B Hoare 87. A: L Marcuccio (6) 40. B: M Jess (14) 40. C: R Hogan (29) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford Green: M Eslake (35) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B Multi: A: A Fahy J Dijke 75. A: R Lilla (9) 41. B: P Rigg (12) 38 cb. C: P Price (22) 39.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gilmartin L Blacker 81. A: L Blacker (5) 43. B: D Mason (21) 41. C: L Ryan (32) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: R Deards (13) 39. B: V Powell (20) 40. C: M Rees (32) 42. D: K Atwells (35) 37. Scr: L Quilliam (1) 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Burgess (45) W Rogers (52) 47. B Van Dongen (6) 41. Veteran: Stroke Gold: M Prasad (25) 67. G Stalenberg (31) 68. K Ackroyd (16) 70.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Brandon-Cooper (32) A Murray (19) V Fox-Smith (44) 59.167.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Singleton 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: B White (27) 69. Scr: M Polkinghorne 86.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hayward (26) G Mustow (33) 77. Div 1: D Sookee (8) 37. Div 2: R Host (21) 37 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Strong (24) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Turner S Cross 78. A: M Mcfadyen (12) 38. B: M Seather (16) 43. C: S Turner (21) 42. Scr: G Drennan (3) 34.

GOULBURN: Women: Par Green: A: A Croker (22) 2 up cb. B: M Antony (31) 3 up. Gold: P Morris (20) 2 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Jones (27) 35 cb. Women: Par Yellow: T Frost (26) 2 up cb. 9-hole: G Arthur (38) 22.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Elton (8) D Mandler (13) 47. A: T Mayne (6) 42. B: P Cook (16) 37. C: O Brissett (31) 41. Hole in one: T Mayne at 1st.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: P Henry (11) 39 cb. B Grade: M Sato (14) 41. C Grade: D Bartlett (18) 39. 2BBB: J Rendle 24 M French (15) 46 cb. 2BBB Scratch: S Nanda H Pike 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorne (19) I Rowley (21) 42 cb. A: T Smith (12) 39. B: K Miners (13) 36 cb. C: P Thorne (19) 37 cb. Scr: M Gannon 37. Hole in one: P Fletcher T Corr at 13th. Veteran: P Thorne (19) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Sadler (24) J Stephenson (21) 55. R Sadler (24) 36. P Johnson (15) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: D Bruker (13) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: C Daddo (13) 63. B: G Hunter (16) 67. C: B Collins (28) 65. Scr: D Campbell 69. Hole in one: N Sherlock at 13th.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Grimmond (36) D Robinson (16) 49. A: M Mckinlay (4) 40. B: W Johnston (17) 39 cb. C: M Grimmond (36) 38. Scr: M Mckinlay 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gosper (23) D Tonnet (15) 50. Black: A: S Whitmore (9) 42. B: D Tonnet (15) 42. C: M Brennan (25) 43. Scr: J Corroto 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Berrell (14) D Biviano (11) 49. Div 2: B Macauley (41) A Sekulic (23) 46. 2B Scr: J DeRooy (3) J Mackay (-1) 41. A: D Biviano (11) 40. B: D Antico (17) 42. C: C Jugmans (22) 42.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Killen (28) M Sewell (12) 45 cb. Men: White: G Weinberg (41) 35. Veteran Men: S Wong (23) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Miller K Nicoll 43 cb. A: G Hutchinson (10) 38. B: A Wilson (20) 37 cb. C: A Ko (26) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C MacKenzie (10) 39. G Donald (15) 38 cb. J Arnold (15) 38 cb. B: D Monin (22) 40 cb. A Lambert (21) 40. T Hammond (16) 39. C: D Evans (35) 40. P Walker (26) 39. S Jones (27) 38 cb. Christmas Bush: A: T Maher (15) 42. S O’Malley (1) 38 cb. J Silvestri (13) 38. B: D Rann (18) 42. B Kew (16) 40 cb. B Lethem (18) 40. C: G Flux (27) 42 cb. R Carruthers (24) 42 cb. C Dunn (24) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Par 2B: White: A: G Loone (12) C Wybenga (18) 74 up. B: N Douglas (21) R Positti (14) 68 up.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Berry (13) 42. B: G Smith (21) 41.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Ryan (25) A Bodnar (11) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Finkelde (7) A Clark (13) 38 cb. A: C Finkelde (7) 40 cb. B: H Munitz (17) 40. C: G Moses (22) 40. Gold: J Kelly (33) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Smith (29) G Preston (23) 48. A: R Easterbrook (1) 38 cb. B: I Johnson (17) 38. C: P Cooper (22) 37. D: R Smith (29) 42. Scr: R Nakaad (3) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: A McDonald (12) P Gammie (17) 49. A: D Lenz (12) 41. B: M Kenny (17) 40 cb. C: B Winters (29) 39. Scr: B Saw 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Pascoe (18) P Lock (20) 81. 2B Agg Scr: S Mcleod J Burns 61. A: D Day (2) 39. B: A Palermo (16) 41. C: D Palmer (20) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Edwards (21) P Winn (31) 50. C Green (15) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Chen (13) 38. B: B Kusto (15) 46. C: M Kim (19) 38. D: P Mitchell (31) 39. Scr: B Haynes 33.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Haydon (12) 43 cb. Div 2: M Ashcroft (32) 43. Div 3: T Keighton (14) 41. Div 4: M Sutton (26) 40 cb. Div 5: C Weekes (12) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Song (18) G Han (26) 49. Scr: Y Kim (+3) H Kim (3) 45. A: D Hunter (8) 40. B: T Song (18) 41. C: T Nguyen (24) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: P Redgrove (34) 40. T Kemp (10) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gattorna (27) T Sidwell (13) 48. Scr: T Heaton D Fayn 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cheetham (16) M Pellegrini (15) 46. A: D Meyer (12) 39. B: V Kendall (24) 40. Scr: M Jadwat (7) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Legge-Wilkinson (27) 47. Scr: E Harvey 39. T Tsiamis (27) 45. Scr: P Lonard 36. 9-hole: G Lubowski (31) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: G Brooks (12) 7 up. B: B Buswell (13) 7 up. C: P Baker (20) 4 up. D: S Rutherford (29) 1 up cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Oliver (+1) N Miller (4) 77. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver N Miller 74. A: C Wayland (10) 44. B: J Whitehead (15) 41. C: M Glianggurd (22) 39 cb. D: M Fraser (35) 39 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Walker (21) M Glades (18) 77. 2B Agg Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 67. A: A Crestani (10) 39. B: M Glades (18) 38. C: R Fung (26) 43. Scr: J Tolomeo 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: G Burman (15) P Castrisos (29) 46 cb. A: P Wilson (10) 39. B: M Roberts (18) 37 cb. C: J Crawford (22) 36 cb. D: G Fox (26) 38. 9-hole: G Schwarz (14) 21 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Vroom P Dawson 48. A: C Tate (12) 38. B: J Clark (15) 37. C: G Rodham (34) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Herne (15) A Cropp (18) S Dounis (21) A Ruppas (15) 90. A: K Rugless (2) 39. B: N Saunders (24) 37. Scr: D Strong 30.

Our Partners