NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Strathfield Golf Club
Image Shows:  Strathfield Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 7 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Sham S Ip A Chow H Chow 129. Women: L Zhang M Zheng T Shanahan A Lee (20) 118.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1 – Crystal Yu – 44 2 – Benjamin Lopez – 41 cb 3 – David Kim – 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: M Leicht (21) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Moses (9) 34 cb. B: D Blackwell (15) 36. C: A O’Sullivan (33) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Allen (11) D Birss (12) T Victorsen (21) D Searle (31) 52.625.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Velkou (30) B Smith (16) 46. 2B Scr: P Ellison J Lind 41. A: J Jung (7) 38 cb. B: H Cha (13) 36. C: T Velkou (30) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Campion (19) G Borrowman (25) 48. R Wallace (8) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Williams B Knaggs 61.75. Mxd: C Chandler R Haley 62.5.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: H Nguyen (23) 35.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: L Baldock (26) T Baldock (25) S Newell (40) M Panucci (14) 92 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Attwood P Stretton J Lavercombe P Lavercombe 50.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Bennett (12) R Tobias (36) A Tobias (30) A Bennett (32) 49.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Crane (23) 36. Div 2: S Kunze (29) 38. Div 3: R Laws (36) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Forster: H Golden S Breese 66.125.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Clarke (24) G Clarke (29) 44 cb. 2B Scr: K Booth J Bingham 39. A: J Dyball (12) 39. B: B Fotheringham (17) 39. C: G McCormack (27) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Harvey (38) D Flanagan (26) K Webb (42) B Ostini (17) 65.625.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: T Schultz B Carpenter (8.25) 61.75. Mxd: I Kinlyside K Kinlyside (10) 64.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Galbraith (12) T Webb (10) 76. Men: Div 1: P Pericles (9) 40. Div 2: W Kilby (17) 41. Women: Gold: H McBride (35) 33.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Ashton M Hyon 68.25. D Mayger L Horton 70.5.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Reihana (11) 41. B: N Burland (16) 39. C: D Tester (21) 44. Women: S Smith (22) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Montgomery (16) 41. Women: A: W Millson (18) 39. B: S Sparke (24) 37. C: A Brown (39) 35. 9-hole: M Payne (36) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Jones M Setter M Farrell-Alduca H Day (Future Golf) (5.88) 46.12. Scr: S Shaw J Chong N Monaco (Golfer Social Club) A Fisher (The Lakes) 53.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Royale (17) 39.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford A Grade: P Smith (28) 42. B Grade: B Campbell (31) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Par White: C Cheung (18) 1 up.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Nov: A: R Hardy (15) 37 cb. B: R Reynolds (20) 40. C: P Henderson (27) 39. Women: Medal: A: L Hatton (27) 38. B: M McLean (34) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Davies (10) J Backhouse (21) 73. A: J Davies (10) 38. B: D Hunter (15) 41. C: G Pead (19) 38. Scr: S Todd 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Potter (22) 22. Green: M Breden (45) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Burfield R Hunt 71. A: R Sundstrom (9) 38. B: J Ayres (17) 38. C: R Hunt (19) 37 cb. D: D Andrews (28) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dib (11) 39. B: J Lee (18) 36. C: P Yu (21) 37. Women: A: D Song (14) 34. B: M Choi (35) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Arvanitakis (13) D Salim (32) 46. A: P Bonomy (4) 38. B: J Coleman (25) 39. Scr: P Bonomy 34. Veteran: A White (+1) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A: N Birbas (16) J Lavery (17) C Zhang (26) P Barwick (15) 99.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Willis (6) 42. B: G Craft (22) 45. C: J Persson (33 Kareela) 40. Women: T Wilton (31) 38. Medley: Scr: D Allen (Port Kembla) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Tuckett (2) 39 cb. B: L Fysh (19) 41. Women: A: J Corcoran (23) 36 cb. B: K McCaw (28) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Aufmanis (34) S Stewart (33) G Gillies (27) A Beckwith (27) 80. Div 1: M White (15) 36. Div 2: M Shimmins (33) 36 cb. Div 3: L Griggs (45) 37. 9-hole: S Rosier (36) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Team Multi: V Tasker (19) T Arnold (17) A O’Connor (7) C Arnold (8) 114. Women: A Jarman (27) C MacKenzie (29) D Moran (14) J Trevenar (29) 106.

Our Partners