NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Coffs Harbour Golf Club
Image Shows:  Coffs Harbour Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 4 November 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: B Thompson (21) 41. Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: R Nattrass (10) 67. L Walker (8) 68 cb. B: I Phillips (15) 66. G Dodd (16) 69. C: M Harrison (23) 66. R Farrell (25) 68 cb. A Scr: P Bale (6) 74. B Scr: S Pulbrook (13) 84 cb. C Scr: T Hallworth (19) 89 cb. Women: S Peters (26) 71. Jnr: R Farrell (25) 68 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ulloa (11) J Ellam (13) 50 cb. 4B Agg: J Parker (15) S Wozniak (8) L Powys (22) D Atkins (12) 121. A: D Atkins (12) 46. B: S Kim (14) 41. C: Y Nakamura (33) 45. Scr: M Harvey 33 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (25) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Stanton (11) 38. B: F Simper (13) 38. C: N Bowen (22) 47. A Scr: R Dowdy 30.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Broadhurst (7) 67 cb. B: B McPherson (14) 60. C: D Pearton (28) 64.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Monthly Medal A: C Macdougal (12) -4. G Karagiannis (12) -2 B: D Kim (17) -6. M Lakiss (16) -3. C: T Le (24) -7. M Lakkis (21) -6.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: H Matar (5) 61. B: J Giokas (13) 62. C: G Katsoulis (29) 63. A Scr: S Beck 67. B Scr: K Johnson 77. C Scr: A Santosa 84. V Berry (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Knight (19) 61. A Scr: M Camilleri (13) 81. B: J Sharma (24) 63. Men: A: C Nikas (10) 57. A Scr: D Higham (2) 65. B: K Carr (15) 57. B Scr: K Carr (15) 72. C: E Ciciriello (24) 56 cb. C Scr: P Komander (21) 77.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: H Petersen (Manly) 72. Stroke: S Webster (10) 71 cb. Stableford: Shield: I Hawkins (24) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 41. Div 2: A Haynes (29) 41. Scr: C Jacobs 25.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Pham (10) 64. A Scr: W Matthews 65. B: T Papadopoulos (13) 61. B Scr: L Zahra 76. C: G Niahos (23) 59. C Scr: R Thomas 79.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Campbell (10) 64. B: T Cleary (17) M Ashford (15) 65. C: I Hehir (21) 66. Stableford: I Foulsham (26) 39. Women: R Lonergan (21) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A: B Lainchbury (4) 40. B: R Corne (12) 39. C: L Doyle (28) 40. Team: S Walton (20) M Granger (13) T Granger (17) R Corne (12) 56.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Z Zinman (26) 43. A Scr: I Ozhekh. Stroke Black: A Scr: W Sellors (0) 37 cb. A: G Bell (4) 66. B: C Burgess (18) 69 cb. C: P Berger (29) 67.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: A: G Farthing (10) 64. A Scr: D Parata 74. B: A Cavasinni (16) 63. B Scr: A Cavasinni 79. C: D Dixon (21) 64. C Scr: D Dixon 85.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: L Newcombe (11) 74. A Scr: K Hunt 85. B: J James (28) 68. B Scr: J James 96. C: J Maas (32) 76. C Scr: J Maas 108. C’ship: K Hunt 327. Jnr: N Graham 331. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: M Greene (8) 64. A Scr: L Hudson 71. B: P Bush (17) 64. B Scr: A Nokes 81. C: C Clark (31) 63. C Scr: D Duncombe 90. Veteran Men: L Mc Laren 299. Women: Stroke: Veteran Women: B Johnston 366. Jnr: Medal Nov: J Weaver (30) 66. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: M Bell 283.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Weir (15) S Weir (19) 47. 2B Scr: N Katholos D White 39. A: S Lohmann (5) 37 cb. B: S Weir (19) 41. C: P Park (30) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Halcrow (2) 41. B: L Bray (18) 34. C: N Halcrow (36) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: 12-hole: A: G Kranias (7) 65. B: T Lamborn (11) 60. C: A Colwell (28) 64.

CONCORD: Medley: Stroke Black: A/Medal: T Wand (7) -9. B/Medal: F Galati (18) -6. C: J Groutsis (42) -5.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: G Fogarty (13) -7 cb. A Scr: L Toole (3) 66. B: J Wong-See (22) -9. C: J McIntosh (26) -6.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Dray (6) 64. B: M Sweeney (16) 66. C: P MacDonald (21) 67. A Scr: G Dray (6) 0. B Scr: M Sweeney (16) 12 cb. C Scr: P MacDonald (21) 18.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: A: I Giltinan 66. A Scr: S Bridger 73. B: N Sarlog 66. B Scr: T Douwes 83. C: M Roveto 65. C Scr: J Kim 85.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: B: S Nayak (15) 105. Medal Nov: A: J Ingleton (11) 64. A Scr: C Carruthers 69. B: P Gibbs (16) T Massey (17) 70 to playoff. B Scr: J Perrin 85. C: A Inglis (22) 69. C Scr: G Mather 90. D: Z O’neill (27) 69. D Scr: S Overton 102 cb. Medley: A: J Ingleton (11) 64. A Scr: C Carruthers 69. B: P Gibbs (16) T Massey (17) 70 to playoff. B Scr: J Perrin 85. C: A Inglis (22) 69. C Scr: G Mather 90. D: Z O’Neill (27) 69. D Scr: S Overton 102 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: C Hicks (0) 71. A Scr: J Whiteford (2) 75. B: R Ferrugia (7) 69. B Scr: P Mellor (9) 80. C: J Chong (16) 71. C Scr: G Hollingshed (14) 88. D: G Doyle (21) 69. D Scr: J Kyriazis (22) 92.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: T Brookes (30) 45.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Messham (27) B White (36) 50. A Scr: S Binder A: M Skene (12) 39 cb. B: R O’neill (18) 41 cb. C: M Naylor (22) 38. D: S Court (35) 39. Hole in one: R Mcleod at 16th.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: R Healey (28) 69. Women: Stroke: S Simpson (21) 70. Men: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A Scr: T McCaw 78. A: R Healey (28) 69. Women: Stroke: Brooch: S Simpson (21) 70.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Tolley (10) 68. A Scr: T Markovski 80. B: G Lattouf (14) 68. B Scr: F Moana 82 cb. C: N Sherring (22) 68. C Scr: J Shields 89. Stableford: A Mann (15) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Callanan (16) 39. Men: Stableford: P Gordon (16) 40. M Maher (14) 39. B Todkill (17) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: Yellow: A: K Bingham (22) 71. B: H McCallum (28) 71. Men: Black: A: T Kirkwood (9) 66. B: J Breden (20) 68. C: T Jones (37) 67.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: G Reid (11) 64. B: M Ruiz (18) 66. C: G Williams (18) 65. Women: M Williams (29) 78 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: D Macfarlane (11) 62. A Scr: G Stone (2) 72. B: G Waring (19) 64. B Scr: L Brown (14) 81. C: S Brooke (20) 62. C Scr: M Whitehouse (21) 90.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: 1 H Glanville (9) 43. B Grade: 1 S Coffey (14) 41cb. C Grade: 1 A Hooper (27) 43. 2BBB: 2 T Simper 20 S Coffey (14) 49 cb. 2BBB Runners-up: 2 B Hohnen -1 H Glanville (9) 49. 2BBB Scratch: 2 B Hohnen H Glanville 42 Emeritus Cup: D Morgan (16) 41 Ladies: T Simper (20) 37. Hole in One: Shane Blewitt Hole 2.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: D Hawkins (6) 69. A Scr: J Webb (0) 73. B: G Boness (13) 71 cb. B Scr: C Lee (13) 86 cb. C: P Coles (23) 69 cb. C Scr: R Ewing (21) 89.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: A Wright 71. A: G Dive 64. B Scr: R Glass 81. B: P Latimer 66. C Scr: R Gardner 84. C: J Pace 64. D Scr: T Porter 90. D: A Monardo 65.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: A: P Barry (4) 70 cb. B: B Kable (17) 67. C: D Huynh (24) 72 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal: E Thurlow (10) 65. Men: Stroke Black: A: D Harrison (13) 63. B: C Harris (18) 61. C: G Riggs (26) 63. A Scr: C Wu 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: B Thomson (14) 36. Div 2: J Yorke (31) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: Hcp: D Dolan (18) 4 up. Scr: S Oitmaa 1 up.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: U Wood (9) 32. Men: Stroke: A Scr: L Natale (3) 70. A: M Flack (10) 66 cb. B: J Baresic (16) 66. B Scr: J Baresic (16) 82. C: C Burt (22) 65 cb. C Scr: C Burt (22) 87.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke MM: Black: A: E Vinagre (11) 69. B: S Cleaver (15) 66. C: T Adams (24) 69. Scr: A Munro 76 cb. Stableford: N Weber (30) 34 cb. Stableford: 2B: R Platt (24) S Cleaver (15) 47. Hole in one: Black: T Gilligan at 15th. Stroke C’ship: A: A Radford bt B Edwards 5-3. A Res: M Lee bt H Woolford 2up. B: T Flaherty bt T Cimino 4-2. C: R Dixon bt C Nicholls 1up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: G Wham (10) 65. B: R Lorge (18) 70. C: A Miller (27) 71.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: R Catterall (7) 67. B: O Darmon (15) 66 cb. Scr: A: J Boaz (-1) 69. B: T Dinh (13) 80 cb. Stroke Medal Nov: White: C: N Gibson (21) 65. Scr: C: A Skelley (20) 87. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Nasanjargal (15) 67.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Palmer (12) 42 cb. B: M Curnow (13) 42. C: T Moraitis (21) 44. 4B: G Hutchinson E Palmer 50.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: K Mcelwain (14) 38. G Watt (11) 37. C Windon (14) 36 cb. B: D Stocks (19) 41. P Carter (16) 37 cb. P Fagan (19) 37 cb. C: T Smith (32) 39. J Maslen (27) 35. P Grace (25) 34 cb. Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: P Collard (11) 70. J Clark (14) 71. W Semmens (6) 73 cb. B: S Law (22) 69. S Spillane (17) 71. M Hoare (18) 74 cb. C: M Trigas (24) 66. A Fortune (30) 67 cb. K Wilson (27) 67.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Rushton (12) 37. B: G Adcock (18) 41. C: D Yeung (20) 39. Stroke: Challenge: A: J Xavier (11) 69. B: G Jones (14) 69. C: E Nilan (22) 63.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Illingworth (4) 59. B: A Rees (20) 61 cb. C: S Penny (21) 65 cb. Women: Stableford: L Hulme-Jones (24) 36.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rice (6) 39. B: C Armstrong (19) 38. C: J Evans (24) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Crawford (10) 39. B: V Petito (18) 43. C: A Buchner (19) 39. D: C Russell (29) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Bullock 36. Medley: A: J Bullock (5) 41. B: G Jones (18) 41 cb. C: G Dwyer (23) 39. Men: Stroke: Cup: J Davies L Roper bt I Macqueen P Heanly 21st.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: M Robertson (5) 64. B: R Lombard (16) 66. C: W Phipson (21) 66. Women: S Kimberley (25) 72.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Hutchings (9) 54. A Scr: G Hutchings 63. B: J Mcmahon (13) J James (17) D Taylor (14) 55 to playoff. B Scr: J Mcmahon 68. C: R Bates (18) 56. C Scr: R Bates 74.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford East: Green: D Lorraine (23) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: I Snook (27) 38. White: L Quilter (20) 30. Women: Stableford: S Beard (37) 38. Stroke: S McAllister (13) 65. Men: Medal Nov: A: G Wiryadi (13) 62. B: S Rayner (19) 64. C: A Pretyman (24) 64. Scr: B Harry (4) 67.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: C’ship: A: M Dane (1) 64. A Scr: S Park 74. B: S Holihan (18) 73. B Scr: G Squire 88. C: P Barba (23) 68. C Scr: L Camroux 90. D: S Chow (28) 65. D Scr: M Petrolo 94. Stableford: M O’Sullivan (20) 38.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: W Edworthy (6) 57. B: E Arabit (33) 51. C’ship: A Scr: W Edworthy (6) 192 to playoff. A: D Kassis (10) 162. B Scr: P Kingi (11) 201. B: P Kingi (11) 168.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Franks (5) 39. B: J Curtis (14) 41. C: W Lloyd (20) 43. Women: S Sheldon (27) 35. Medley: 2B Agg: M Savage W Lloyd 76.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: A: A Karet (9) 69. Scr: J Scruse 77. Stroke White: B: I Fekete (16) 64. C: T King (28) 68. Stableford Gold: Gold: B Patton (27) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: C’ship: A: O Huynh bt S Nas 22nd. B: P Berg bt G O’Sullivan 4-3. C: I Kim bt J McLoughlin 6-5. D: N Gooley bt T Abraham. Medal Nov: C Kim (6) 67. A: C Kim (6) 67. B: A Cheung (15) 69. C: J Choi (24) 69. A Scr: P Lee (4) 72. Stableford: T Cho (14) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Kemp (11) 38. N Mills (8) 34 cb. B: J Zim (23) 41 cb. M Gaffey (19) 41. Women: Stableford: G Taylor (50) 34. F Lane (35) 29. G Taylor (50) 34. F Lane (35) 29.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Balcomb (7) 39 cb. B: R Hulme (16) 40. C: G Crawford (27) 41. A Scr: R Balcomb 32.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: G McFadyen (25) 75. Medley: Stableford White: A: S O’Leary (11) 39. B: C Field (18) 43. C: C Sweeney (29) 44. A Scr: M Danne (3) 30.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: N Breakspere (9) 68 cb. B: R Green (15) 67 cb. C: D Chee (23) 63. K Kang (15) 73. Scr: M Buckingham 73. Stableford: 9-hole: K Lasky (12) 22.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: A Heather (4) 71. Div 2: M Wright (11) 69 cb. Div 3: R Walshe (20) 66. Div 4: M Rafter (25) 66. Scr: Div 1: G Bailey 77. Div 2: B Hickey 79. Div 3: D Lynch 81. Div 4: R Hill 91 cb. Women: Stroke: G Karagiannis (15) 67. Scr: A Rathbone 73.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Eddy (12) 43. B: W Youlten (17) 36. C: D Carney (24) 40. Women: Green: A: R Seymour (26) 39. B: B Clarke (38) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A Cooke (12) 39. B: N Holman (15) 44. C: I Dudley (28) 45. Women: K McKinnon (13) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke: A: D McMillian (6) 67. B: B Rivett (14) 64. C: M Tharye (23) 67. A Scr: T Emtage 72. B Scr: C Park 84 cb. C Scr: G Gunstone 92 cb. Women: Div 1: S Yoo (21) 69.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Painter (10) 68. A Scr: A Sutton 73. B: J Martin (13) 65. B Scr: J Martin 78. C: S Armstrong (23) 67. C Scr: M Moran 88. Stableford: A: S Batten (12) 38. B: B Morris (14) 39. C: H Stratton (26) 38. Women: Stroke: J Reid (13) 75. Men: C’ship: Div 1: A Sutton 286. Div 2: J Zietsman 319. Div 3: R Schmidmaier 342. Div 4: M Avery 367. Jnr: L Jordon 156.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: R Lees (9) 68. A Scr: C Holmes 69. B: R Tangye (15) 66. B Scr: G Bentley 83. C: N O’Neill (21) 70. C Scr: B Hegarty 91. Medal of Medallists: A: D Calrow C Holmes 72 to playoff. B: G Bentley M Holmes 69 to playoff. C: N O’Neill (21) 70. Women: Stableford: Y Hong (22) 27.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Springall (3) 63. B: M Alexander (14) 70. C: T Prosser (21) 66. D: R Bolton (36) 62. Scr: S Springall (3) 66.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: A Pasad (12) 41. B: K Kim (17) 39. C: D Fajardo (29) 43. 4B: B Pidgeon G Pidgeon 49 cb. 4B Scr: C Balatbat C Van Twest 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Boucoiran 288. M Williams 291. B Scr: J Mignon 332. P Bacci 333 cb. C Scr: A Freeman 366. S Meads 367. A: M Boucoiran (2) 277. P Garvan (7) 279. B: G Hardaker (20) 273. N Odze (14) 275. C: A Freeman (22) 271. V Daswani (31) 281. Medal Nov: A: T Crowe (12) 66. B: P Kemper (18) 56. C: V Daswani (31) 60. Scr: M Boucoiran 71.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Hall (12) 40. B: M Higgins (18) 37. C: T Ortiz (26) 37. Scr: J Rogan 32.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B McNay (8) 67. B: C Timmis (13) 65. C: T Wenzel (27) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: A Buckley (15) 37. B: K Price (31) 40. C: O Ng (32) 39. Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: J Hughes (9) 70. B: G Flanagan (16) 72. Lake:

Our Partners