NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 November 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Blayney Golf Club
Image Shows:  Blayney Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 3 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Crutcher (5) 37. Div 2: J Hotham (21) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: G Lee (28) 42. Div 2: M Seo (31) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett: J Jung & B Lam 49. Medley Stableford: D. Gray (10) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Mataio (18) 46 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Loukopoulos (9) 41. A Scr: K Klem 34. B: D Graham (17) 40. B Scr: M Stanley 26 cb. C: V Galati (30) 41. C Scr: A Kumar 19 cb. Hole in one: K Klem at 11th. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (12) 39. Div 2: A Knittl (30) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Knag (22) J Kim (13) 49. Men: M Kim (7) 39. Women: J Kim (13) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Halcrow (3) J Hatchett (+2) 74. 2B Agg Scr: M Halcrow J Hatchett 73. Men: A: S Howard (11) 39. B: R Challenor (13) 40. C: E Hughes (23) 38 cb. Women: N Witheridge (43) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Montgomery (3) M Watts (16) 70. A: M Watts (16) 43. B: A Lewis (30) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Highland (19) 45. Women: A: I Carroll (17) 39 cb. B: J Thomas (23) 40. C: D Steege (32) 40. D: V Cattell (40) 38. Scr: N Haines 30.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Brennan (10) A Chapman (5) 72. A: L Brennan (10) 39. B: P Busato (16) 40. Scr: D Ayre 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Wild (13) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Burton (36) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Marsh (19) T Switzer (28) 48. A: K Davis (11) 40 cb. B: N Massa (14) 40. C: J Marsh (19) 38 cb. D: T Switzer (28) 42. Scr: J Shaw (7) 31.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A Norton Smith (5) 79. K Skinner Oyston (8) 80. J Ervin (11) 85.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wingrove (+1) 41. B: I Scoular (16) 35. C: S Manson (26) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Mathes S Woodley 49. A: B Benson (17) 40. B: G Coulson (38) 43. S Robinson (8) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B McPhail (21) 39. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: Y Sheather (36) 25.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 35 cb. Div 2: F Phillip (24) 38. Women: Gold: L Rolfe (17) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: K Huang (22) 42 cb. Women’s: J Millyard (24) 42 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Johnson (31) B Thomson (19) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (5) J Webb (0) 39. A: M Johnson Garcia (5) 39. B: B Davis (16) 42. C: C Lakeman (25) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: A Lewis (16) R Ceccato (19) 78. Div 1: G Aldacour (11) 38. Div 2: R Nakaad (3) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Powell (9) 29.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Morgan (38) N Milne (41) 53. Men: White: A: G Osborne (7) 40. B: J Pankhurst (13) 42. C: M Grimmond (36) 35 cb. Women: N Milne (41) 47. 9-hole: Gold: P Langby (27) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J McLauchlan (14) 40. Women: L Smith (29) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nicoll (6) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: N Edwards (12) 40. C Gilbert (15) 38. P Sutton (10) 36. B: T Plane (21) 40. A Care (20) 39. P Campbell (16) 38 cb. C: S Wilkinson (24) 43 cb. F Vandruten (28) 42. R Johnson (33) 41 cb. Women: A: D Ball (53) 45. R Derrick (40) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: D Hurst (19) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford Gold: J Chapman (15) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (25) 37. Div 2: P Amos (30) 39. Div 3: S Wong (33) 36. 9-hole: K Marien (37) 23. Green: J Simmonds (45) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Hewitt (26) R Prasad (6) 77. A Hewitt (26) 42. Women: S Oh (36) 38. Scr: S Park 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: E Roberts (16) 39. B: I Krycer (23) 35 cb. Women: C Lyons (36) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sinclair (25) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: P McCormick (18) R Whitfield (30) 85. A: A Gulden (11) 43. B: M Pangas (13) 41. C: J Horo (19) 40 cb. Scr: M Buckingham 34 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Zieme (1) 44. Women: Team Multi: F Zhao (17) J Davis (32) M Fleming (13) E Chan (29) 109. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Cropp (18) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: P Hibbert (28) 33 cb.

Our Partners