NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Karuah Golf Club
Image Shows:  Karuah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 1 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Dalziel (15) K Butler (20) 51. 2B Scr: D Malcolm (7) L Malcolm (0) 41. Team Agg: L Kim (21) H Cho (16) H Bay (21) T Kim (11) 120. A: C Brobbel (10) 44. B: L Dalziel (15) 41. C: H Bay (21) 45. D: S Choi (29) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: A Bowler (44) 30.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Sturrock (13) 39. B: P Cooper-Southam (17) 37. C: W Thompson (28) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford: R Scott & G Ross 48. R Wallace & P Volk 47. Medley Stableford A: P Bailey (11) 38. R Hore (3) 37. B: P Kirgan (14) 41. J Colefax (15) 39. C: P Kemp (20) 39 C/B. J Donkin (30) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: L Ramsom (26) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Team: G Walker (27) T Price (27) K Smith (21) R Hampton (25) 96. A: G Whyte (6) 38 cb. B: S Matthews (19) 39. C: G Walker (27) 47. Scr: G Whyte 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hinley (18). S Maurice (12) 47. 2B Scr: G Heffernan. K Francis 37. A: T Churchill (9) 41. A Scr: N Mahony (Brighton Lakes) 35. B: D Watt (13) 41. B Scr: N Moraitis 24. C: H Stephenson (21) 39 cb. C Scr: P Bambridge 21.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lakeman M Lakeman 47. K Tooke (26) 39. Hole in one: J Hollis at 2nd.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Sullivan (23) 37 cb. Hole in one: T Williams at 6th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Macdonald (`8) 42. B: D Hobbs (13) 41. C: R Palmer (19) 41 cb. Scr: B Carroll (0) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Duus 46 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: C Stone (20) 6 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Nelson (14) S Gal (7) 46. Div 2: A Tran (19) N Tran (20) 48. Scr: N McCan M Pearce 42. A: S Gal (7) 37. B: S Nelson (14) 41. C: I Ivanic (29) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: B Johnston K Berry 71.125.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Tucker (19) U Bell (21) 44 cb. Div 1: S Lee (18) 36. Div 2: U Bell (21) 41. Div 3: L Stephenson (27 Massey Park) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Lambert (+1) 39. B: R Finn (18) 43. C: B Turk (23) 39. A: A Kneeves (0) 41. B: R Stevens (15) 41. C: M Reilly (22) 39.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Kong (34) M Watson (13) 46. A: M Watson (13) 38 cb. B: D Crisp (21) 38 cb. C: G Lambert (25) 35 cb. Scr: D Van Buuren (3) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S McAuliffe (18) 43. B: I Carroll (19) 37. C: J Sattar (30) 38. D: S Howison (45) 40 cb. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 30.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Charles A Cheung 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Dunks D Sheather 35. Div 1: R Flynn (14) 40. Div 2: P Pisani (19) 41. Div 3: S Charles (22) 39. Scr: D Sheather 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Jones (22) W Rogers (52) 45. P Roveto (16) 42. Veteran: Gold: A: A Goundan (13) 39. B: R Metcalfe (20) 36. C: C Bain (30) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Beaven (25) B Hooper (21) 76. A: C Faint 41 cb. B: L Nicol (17) 42. C: B Hooper (21) 41. Scr: S McPherson (1) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Rolin (16) 36. Div 2: K Brunner (26) 42. Div 3: S James (32) 36. Div 4: E McBean (41) 48. Scr: H Rolin (16) 21. Hole in one: A Fantham at 17th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: P Davies (9) 36 cb. B: A Cuddington (16) 39. C: G Pola (22) 37. D: B Sinclair (25) 37. Scr: T Tully (5) 31 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Smith 38. Women: PM 2B Agg: P Michelle C Helen 72 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Bell (11) 40. A Scr: T Reed (1) 36. B: P Smith (13) 42. B Scr: M Hull (14) 27. C: B Hosie (23) 41. C Scr: J Quatermass (20) 21 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Kent S Greenacre 48. J Drury (43) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Watson (31) R Thompson (21) 73 cb. Div 1: R Eriksson (10) 42. Div 2: J Sullivan (21) 42.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Davey (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Swainston R Clements-Lee 60.75.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Green: R Cox S Fleming (22.125) 71.875.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: G Hoskin (9) 68. B: D Reitenbach (30) 64. Stableford 9-hole: J Donovan (19) 19 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Townsend (9) 35. A Scr: R Rayner (3) 31. B: P Kyriazis (16) 38. B Scr: G Mandler (14) 26. C: T O’Shea (25) 43. C Scr: J Murray (22) 17.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: L Farrell (14) A Adam (4) G Rogovoy (19) A Mala (9) 119. A: A Commins (8) 39 cb. B: O Bramley (13) 40. C: R Nagle (26) 37 cb. Scr: A Adam 35. Veteran: A Commins (8) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Manning T Towell (12) 65.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: J Elliot (6) 44. B Grade: B Curl (13) 42. C Grade: G McWilliam (29) 45. 2BBB: R Sindel 21 D S Park (21) 51. 2BBB Scratch: M Ward M Grose 39 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Son (25) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hill S Gearin 46. A: G Evans (6) 42. B: M Maras (14) 39. C: P Hensman (21) 39. Scr: D Campbell 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Bull (24) D Petrou (27) 51. A: M Buckingham (3) 41. B: R Gerace (16) 44. C: A Bull (24) 40. Scr: R Hayes 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Waight (16) P Morrow (17) 71 cb. G Groizard (13) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hulme (27) J Murphy (22) 47. A: D Tweedale (8) 39. B: A Nelson (18) 36 cb. C: P Saunders (21) 38. Scr: A Tunny 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R McBride (13) I Cairns (24) 46. Div 1: D Herron (12) 36. Div 2: I Cairns (24) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: L Camarda (19) 66. B: J Ince (53) 66.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: T Rodgers (4) 2 up. B: J Pearson (21) 4 up cb. C: T Bailey (25) 4 up. Scr: T Rodgers 2 down.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Rosen (20) I Katz (10) 50. Div 2: R Whiddon (18) T Julien (23) 46. 2B Scr: C Hunt S Patel 38. A: M Cummins (11) 41. B: J Dawe (19) 40. C: D Morley (25) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: J Bruce (10) 1 up cb. B: A Golombick (16) 2 up. C: G Latham (23) 4 up. Veteran Men: E Perks (36) 9 down.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hull (14) C Gribbin (25) 48. A: W Cunninghame (10) 39. B: J Craig (16) 40 cb. C: J Chadwick (30) 41. Scr: K Niccol 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Conrades (14) 41. B Tomlins (15) 38 cb. B Woolfe (14) 38. B: D McGowan (20) 40. M Misfud-Ellul (22) 38 cb. S Law (20) 38. C: M Baker (25) 37. P Kelly (28) 35 cb. F O’Malley (44) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: C Baldwin (12) 45. T Short (12) 41. J Morgan (14) 39. B: G Cousins (19) 39. N Bowling (18) 38. R Moore (20) 37 cb. C: R Wilcock (28) 39. S Jones (28) 35 cb. N Edwards (2) (27) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hart (28) P Feros (27) 46. Scr: D Hughes (9) A McKie (-1) 37. A: G Steer (9) 37. B: I Hastings (17) 39. C: W Lazar (24) 36. Hole in one: C Bond at 6th.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Lott I Stralow (9) 59.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Duffy (31) J Grey (27) 50. 2B Scr: Z Mullins (-1) J Baker (1) 41. A: S Murphy (11) 40. B: M Dawson (13) 38. C: B Duffy (31) 41. Women: J Aarons (43) 35.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: R Nakaad (5) 37. B: T Monaghan (14) 41. C: D Gaffaney (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: A Taylor (12) 67. B: G Roberts (15) 70. C: N Kataria (22) 68. Scr: R Richards 32. Stableford: P Russell-Gibson (26) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Shephard (17) T Coyle (23) 51. 2B Scr: B Clements M Alefaio 41 cb. A: C Marsh (10) 41 cb. B: J Picken (18 Glenmore) 45. C: P Pender (30) 44.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A: M Neeson (12) 39. B: J Martin (30) 37. C: J Bolliger (37) 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: K Mose (17) 41. B: F Simpson (23) 36 cb. C: L Richie (32) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Asace (6) A Bandian 45. Div 2: K Wen (31) A Luo (25) 51. A: D Totaro (12) 38. B: A Bandian (16) 38. C: R Appathurai (21) 40. D: K Wen (31) 41. Scr: H Tae Kim 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (24) 42. N Patchett (17) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (4) 38 cb. B: R Hammond (19) 42. C: S Won (29) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Davis (9) C Smith (8) 77. Scr: B Davis C Smith 40. B Davis (9) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Farah (9) 41. Scr: E Harvey 37. 4B: R Palmer (19) A Halprin (14) 48 cb. Scr: P Lonard E Angelopoulos 39. C Allan (20) 39. Scr: T Sidley 33. 9-hole: J Gilles (15) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: N Jackson (12) 37. B: B McCallum (15) 43. C: V Christensen (21) 40. D: J Gradie (28) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Royale (11) G North (22) 47. 4B Scr: P Corbett C Smith 36. A: P Corbett (8) 43. B: B McGrath (17) 39. C: J Bramston (20) 37 cb. D: R Johnson (26) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Haran (12) A Blackmore (29) 78. A: A Haran (12) 39 cb. B: F Moise (16) 36 cb. C: B Smith (22) 37 cb. D: A Blackmore (29) 39. Trophy: A Haran (12) 39 cb. 9-hole: D Elrick (28) 25.

WINDSOR: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: G Tumahai G Chapman 3 down. Div 2: S Earl B Wallace 2 up. A: C Tate (13) 2 up cb. B: O Bosco (15) 2 up. C: J Ferguson (24) 1 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Story (24) G Walker (19) 80. A: K Rugless (2) 39 cb. B: M McMullen (22) 38 cb. Scr: A Heather 34. Hole in one: D Phillips at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L O’Rourke M Moon 47. A: P Gleeson (5) 42. B: H Peters (17) 41. C: A Penney (19) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A Castles (20) 65. Lake: J White (28) 69.

Our Partners