NSW/ACT Club Results – 31 October 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Kurri Kurri Golf Club
Image Shows:  Kurri Kurri Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 31 October 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dowd (21) 37 cb. Div 2: I Cheong (33) 43. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: G Harrison (29) 67.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: K Wilkinson (6) R Slee (19) J Smith (14) 38. Team: I Morgan (23) G Moncrief (26) P Aroney (8) 134.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Locke (19) 36. Div 2: J Gates (27) 35 cb. Div 3: C Wong (30) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Swann (32) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford C Roots (14) 39 cb. N Gutesa (14) 39. W Christy (16) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Roberts (11) 39. Div 2: P Cassell (14) 39. Div 3: L Minh (32) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: 12-hole Stableford: L Graham (27) 28.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Ma (9) 37. B: B Sims (15) 37. C: J Chen (28) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Dunn (35) C Michael (27) 85. A: S Bolger (5) 40. B: M Liu (17) 40. C: C Michael (27) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Dare (12) A Zids (24) 77. G Dare (12) 41. Hole in one: N Burchall at 2nd.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Crossley (18) M Jones (12) 51. G Selman (29) 42. Scr: N Perry 32. Veteran: 2B: M Holman (13) A Watts (9) 52.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Peebles (8) 38 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: Div 1: K Hamilton (18) 40. Div 2: V Miller (23) 42 cb. Div 3: D Makepeace (28) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Rajca (3) L Muscat (23) 72. A: M Rajca (3) 39. B: G Clark (19) 39. C: G Hannell (36) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M Carmichael (23) 40. Div 2: K Baillie (27) 40. 9-hole: J Attwooll (45) 24.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: A: H Haynes (7) 237. B: T Collins (25) 303. C: S Barwick (37) 336.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Brown (10) 40. B: D Eastick (20) 39. C: J Daymond (24) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (14) 39. Div 2: C Glasson (19) 42. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: N Axford (20) 38. B: M Oberg (30) 38. C: G McGroder (40) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Carter (9) 41. B: P Fisher (18) 40. C: G Douglas (27) 39. Women: M Campbell (29) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Coles (24) A Brown (30) 53. 2B Scr: L Arthur (1) M Johnson-Garcia (4) 38. A: D Schiavello (6) 36. B: W Avery (16) 40 cb. C: P Hambly (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Brown (15) 38. Women: A: R West (21) 34. B: M Milsted (28) 40. C: K Pethybridge (41) 38. Gold: T Wilson (41) 44. 9-hole: F Sinnott (33) 20.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: C Gordon (14) 38 cb. B: S Craigie (30) 43. C: J Hill (33) 41. 9-hole: T Oates (20) 25.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Bourchier (23) 41. Scr: D Jones 31. Women: F Schofield (31) 38. Scr: A Beaven 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Roh (30) 37 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: W Harrington (6) 76. A Gatland (4) 76. B: G Hulme (11) 79. L Lin (7) 79. C: M Shieh (19) 67. K Mayoh (19) 73. D: J Li (36) 72. J Park (23) 75. Scr: A Gatland 80. Gold Medal: S Snow (24) 74. Trophy: M Shieh (19) 141. Stableford: D Koralewski (39) 40. S Rose (39) 40.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford A Grade: D Pine (23) 36. B Grade: J Maloney (27) 38. C Grade: A Rumble (33) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke American Foursome: White: J Yoo (14) J Yoo (19) 70.625.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: A: H Lee M Lee (13.87) 71.125. B: J Stewart J Spalding (24.37) 76.625. C: D Linnegar A Chase (28.125) 77.875.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Split Six: P Tait (19) J O’Neill (22) 65. P Tait (19) 41. Black: R Smith (23) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Davis R Brown (12) 62 cb. Women: C Bright L Weatherill (12) 62.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Mahony (22) G Tankoski (11) 72. A: J Davies (10) 27. B: J McMahon (14) 38. C: R Daley (30) 40. Scr: C McMahon 31.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: T Flinn (10) 41. B: D Wilson (21) 37 cb. C: K Martin (23) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (26) 36. Div 2: J Hole (25) 38. Div 3: A Dobell-Brown (35) 40. 9-hole: K Marien (37) 20. Green: J Lyons (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: C Fariclough (18) 74. Div 1 Scr: M Bang 77. Div 2: M Kim (24) 73. Div 2 Scr: R Hassall 101. Div 3: C Mun (30) 75. Div 3 Scr: W Kemp 112. Div 4: E Lee (37) 29. Stableford: H Ma (23) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Brownlow D Wilkinson 47 cb. A: S Brownlow (3) 41. B: D Campbell (18) 40 cb. C: J Ledger (23) 42. D: I Jones (30) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rolls (8) 38. B: J Connell (16) 37. C: R Sukkar (27) 39. Women: Par: A: S Kim (27) 1 up. B: J Lee (36) sq.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Byrnes (20) 38. D New (21) 36. Div 2: D Horsell (33) 36 cb. R Bullock (32) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Chen (29) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Leitch N Leitch 48. A: P Bonomy (4) 39 cb. B: J Smith (25) 38 cb. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 35 cb. Veteran: I Hamilton (25) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Challenge: Northside 351 bt Southside 337. Div 1: T Foote (14) 39. Div 2: E Chow (34) 38. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 14. Men: A Collick (14) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gorman (16) K Hilzinger (23) 98. Men: A: S Bowen (8) 42. B: J Morris (20 Woolooware GC) 41 cb. C: K Hilzinger (23) 44. Women: A Allcock (17) 38. Medley: Scr: S Gibson 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Clark (6) 38. B: M McLennan (13) 42.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: P Yates (19) 6 up. Div 2: K Pitcher (29) 7 up. Div 3: D Willis (41) 5 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Atkins (31) J Moore (31) 73. A: M Ahern (16) 39. B: J Moore (31) 38. C: L Debnam (37) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (19) D Graham (9) 45. J Woods (19) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: T Dutfield (24) 3 up. Div 2: S Lugsdin (29) 4 up. Div 3: L Bryant (37) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: R Hobbs (37) 17.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Goldberg H Berckelman (19.875) 73.125.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Page (9) 38. B: M Lawless (15) 40. C: B Lonergan (20) 40. D: R Seddon (31) 42. Murray: A: T Bryan (8) 39. B: A Hicks (23) 41. C: M Smith (24) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Rosser (13) 26. Red: P Dowie (15) 17.

Our Partners