NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 October 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 29 October 2023.

METROPOLITAN ENCOURAGE SHIELD: Div 3: Liverpool 4 bt Cumberland 2. Div 4: Woolooware 3.5 bt Cronulla Blue 2.5, Hurstville 4 bt The Ridge 2, The Coast 3 sq Randwick 3.

METROPOLITAN JNR PENNANT: Div 3: Castle Hill 5 bt North Ryde 1. Div 4: Moore Park 4 bt Woolooware 2, Cronulla 3 sq The Coast 3, NSW 3 sq St. Michaels 3.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Won B Yang 47. Mxd: J Shin S Scott 46. Men: A: B Folkard (2) 38 cb. B: A Cox (17) 39. C: J Wigham (23) 37 cb. Women: J Shin (34) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gillis (12) L Gillis (37) 47. Men: White: M Best (20) 41. Scr: K Bates (1) 34. Women: J Lawry (32) 37. Scr: R Lee (0) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Mixed Foursome C’Ship Scratch: A Chai & M Pak 181. Nett: K Adams M Adams 147. Medley Stableford A Grade: P McGlade (40) 36 cb. B Grade: D Norenha (14) 43. C Grade: T Kennaugh (19) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Simms S Andrews B Carr 47.5. Hole in one: P Mcfarland at 3rd.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Falconer (27) C McTaggaet (7) 47. A Toson (30) 38 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Webster (9) C Fox (20) 51. Div 1: S Webster (9) 42. Div 2: C Fox (20) 43. Scr: S Webster (9) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mccrystal (29) J Doolan (13) 46. K Ma (26) 39. A: W Nash (11) 38. B: P Wilson (17) 36. C: A Mccrystal (29) 38. Scr: J Doran (1) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: 2B: S Loreggia (5) V Costello (25) 58 cb. 4B Scr: J Dodds L Moles 66. A: P Keogh (9) 35. A Scr: R Matherson 31. B: E Ibrahim (18) 39. B Scr: N Seaman 21 cb. C: Z Flidr (22) 36 cb. C Scr: D Bray 15 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: M Pashley (8) 56. B: R Corne (12) 56. C: N Banwell (17) 55. C’ship: A Scr: Q Murphy 244. B Scr: C Hurrell 257. C Scr: P Aspden 298. Hole in one: Q Murphy at 15th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Buck (3) 40. B: S Mangioni (17) 39. C: C Daniels (26) 38. Scr: R Rudkin (+1) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: I Pickard (34) E Kim (34) 13 up. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 4 up. A Scr: J Choi 4 down. B: C Fercher (17) 3 up. B Scr: B Smith 8 down. C: E Kim (34) 7 up. C Scr: A Stanley 12 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Joung (34) J Jang (18) (Oatlands) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 40. A: D Kim (10) 38. B: J Jang (Oatlands 18) 39. C: P Moses (25) 41 cb. Mxd: 2B: E Park (11) V Park (20) 45 cb. Women: 2B L Kim (29) J Kim (22) 46. Div 1: K Roh (16) 39. Div 2: J Kim (22) 39. Div 3: K Shin (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: A Taig (33) 4 up. Men: A: K Ha (5) 2 up. B: A Kim (13) 2 down cb. C: G Scicluna (22) 5 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Callanan (31) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: I Taylor (18) 3 up. B: K Ayers (30) 7 up.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Cribb (29) C Trickett (22) 45. Men: Par: N Slack (19) 6 up. Scr: J Gibbs 2 down. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Lincoln C Lincoln (12.75) 68.25.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Lee (6) W Joo (20) 45. 2B Scr: W Kim (14) T Kwak (13) 22. Women: S Lee (23) 41. Men: J Kermode (8) 23. Div 1: P Lavercombe (11) 42. Div 2: L Jordan (18) 42. Div 3: A Mcaulay (30) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lim (16) M Davies (24) 48. Div 1: J Cabarrus (11) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Norris 31. Div 2: J Carbone (20) 44. Men: Stroke: A: R Hackett (2) 70. A Scr: C Carruthers 71. Div 1: D Mcmillan (7) 70. Div 1 Scr: C Ross 78. B: C Dixon (14) 65. B Scr: T Bews 83 cb. C: R Bilson (21) 70. C Scr: L Milligan 92. D: Z O’Neill (27) 74. D Scr: B Turner 102 cb. C’ship: A Scr: C Carruthers 281. A: R Kellam 292. Div 1 Scr: D Mcmillan 315. Div 1: S Croucher 293. B Scr: C Dixon 342. B: J Aspland 287. C Scr: O Holland 369. C: R Bilson 292. D Scr: B Turner 396. D: Z O’neill 303. Jnr: C Hamilton 300. Snr 54-hole C’ship: B Turner 214.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Randall (8) 38. B: J Young (17) 42. C: P Gough (27) 39. Scr: C Hicks (0) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: D Smith 68 cb. Women: Stroke: A Wood 67.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (2) 35. B: J Micallef (13) 35. C: N McDonell (33) 38. Women: R Kent (30) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Main (45) D Silverman (41) 49. Men: M Nguyen (28) 44. Women: G McFarlane (35) 39. Men: Stroke: Club Champion: T Mills(4) 280. A Scr: M Singleton (10) 307. B Scr: K Holder (19) 341. C Scr: D Parker (20) 357.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Robinson (9) 42. Women: G Williams (15) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Vaccaro (25) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Rochford (8) C Hubbard (14) 72. Men: R Elton (22) 40. Women: E Rosevear (37) 41.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: J McFadden (12) 40. P Clarey (16) 34 cb. J Crawford 8 T Rhall (18) 45 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doran (8) J Diener (36) 45 cb. Women: M Sui (13) 36. Men: White: R Dacol (8) 36. Scr: A Adam 29 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Ciehanowicz (11) 42. B: J Davis (13) 34. C: M Woods (35) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Gleeson (8) G Boyd (5) 86. 2B Scr: S Spink (6) R Timms (8) 53 cb. A: B McAuliffe (8) 41. B: R Borg (18) 42. C: Y Pierce (24) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dane (0) 39. B: L Nguyen (18) 40. C: C Yong Jung (25) 39. Women: S Kim (17) 36.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Bandiera W Slomans 45. Men: M Smith (25) 37. Women: K Smith (15) 39. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: Scr: C Wu bt J Knox 8-6. A: R Smith bt A Hayward 4-3. B: W Elliott bt G Dousset 9-7. C: C Harris bt Y Yoshino 10-8.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jacobsen (21) S Bikarevic (9) 47 cb. A: G Richards (0) 37. B: K Lim (16) 39. C: R Barrington (26) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Mcmichael (20) D Adamo (22) 51. Men: White: A: S Fung (7) 38 cb. B: D Phillips (14) 40 cb. C: B Mclennan (28) 41. Women: A: A Mueller (13) 37 cb. B: M Gobee (30) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: D Hall (3) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Varcoe (16) D Thompson (32) 47. J King-Gee (25) 39. Men: H Ree (21) 37 cb. Scr: M Ribarovski 26.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Muir M Maguire 49. Div 1: M Heywood (16) 42. Div 2: I Muir (23) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Atley (5) J Horne (40) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Gordon (20) G Israel (20) 48. I Gordon (20) 42. R Lorge (18) 38. A Cairncross (22) 38. Mxd: 2B: G Singh (13) E Loke (30) 45. Women: E Loke (30) 42. Y Choi (27) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Lee (19) J Yoo (20) 47. Men: J McAdam (28) 40. Women: J Yoo (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: A Levonpera (23) 42. J Walker (23) 40. R Rocher (19) 37. B: Z Stewart (46) 44. T Garrett (29) 40 cb. J Tolhurst (27) 40. Men: A: E Forsyth (3) 37. R Grace (12) 35. B: S Gardner (17) 42 cb. R Kar (21) 42. C: T Smith (25) 39. S Garrett (25) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Jaafar (13) K Aghajani (26) 48. A: S Lawton (13) 40. B: S Willis (17) 41. C: J Irons (22) 39. Women: Stroke: C’ship: E Sung (16) 73. C Breen (27) 75. L Cho (30) 75. M Nash (36) 74.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Begg (41) L Mead (33) 47. L Begg (41) 40. Scr: D Reale (1) 30. Women: S Lennon (30) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Garnsey (12) A Kasmarik (15) 46. Men: A: N Rodwell (4) 40. B: H Pratt (25) 38. Women: T Skuodas (13) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Zadravac (17) M Russo (20) 47. M Margenison (Glenmore 12) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: C Leung D Mesrop 47. D Van de Poorten (17) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Garvey (11) 39. Div 2: J Wood (20) 38. Scr: D Gooch 30. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Langridge (13) 58. Div 2: R Walsh (30) 57. Gold Medal: R Walsh (30) 57.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: East: K Heywood 25. S Levy 22.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (19) S Beard (37) 50. Men: White: Div 1: A Abeyaratre (11) 39. Div 2: C Smith (19) 41. Div 3: J Twomey (20) 39. Green: P Mitchell (23) 33. Women: J Anderson (31) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Eldridge (4) J Fraser (144) 78. A: S Park (4) 39. A Scr: B Eldridge 35. B: R Mwenye (12) 37. C: G Bush (23) 40. D: S Acopian (29) 42. Women: K Peck (20) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wade R Pacholek 73. A: C Thompson (11) 40. B: M Davidson (15) 40. C: B Wade (41) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P O’Rourke (17) J Miller (29) 49. A: M Albino (7) 38. B: P O’Rourke (17) 42. C: L Yong (19) 46. Gold: K Magnay (21) 35. Red: K Nelson (28) 37. Scr: White: R Ter Morshuizen (0) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Cheng (3) L Cheng (14) 46. P Pham (37) 39. Scr: Y Kim (+3) 33. Women: H Kim (50) 35.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Ferrett J Johnson 47. T Hartwell T Reynolds 46.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Preece M Sciberras 49. A: P Woodward (11) 42. Scr: P Woodward 32. B: H Perks (17) 41. C: J Whitehead (25) 37. Women: S Pickering (26) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: G Murfet (20) T Mahony (21) 48. 4B Scr: P Velkovski K Yao 40. A: C Burns (35) 41. A Scr: B Chan 34. 4B: A: L Wei (10) S Zhao (14) 47. A Scr: P Russel (The National) J Russel (The National) 31. A: J Loveday (12) 37. A Scr: D Deverich 23. Women: Div 1: S Clark (20) 34. Div 2: D Enahoro (26) 33. Challenge: Div 1: J Beith (22) 35. Div 2: L Murray (25) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Rankin (11) 42. B: M Dawson (20) 42. 9-hole: A: J Parsons (11) 23. B: A Chalmers (20) 23. C: B Calfapietra (32) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Peters M Healey (4.5) 62.5.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Lavender (27) R Keys (11) 46. Medley: L Plumb (46) J Hind (22) 45. Men: Div 1: R Keyes (11) 41. Div 2: B Walton (25) 39. Women: J Everett (24) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Pearce (10) 66. B: L Yates (18) 64. C: A Barnhill (21) 63. A Scr: C Moreton 70. B Scr: W Cook 80. C Scr: A Abzery 86. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kim (21) 68. Medley: Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Dwyer (14) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Woodward (18) 46. A Ludvik (27) 46. Women: S Oh (27) 37. Men: A: D Owen (7) 36. B: A Ludvik (27) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: R Lees 282. A Scr: C Holmes 282. B: M Holmes 291. B Scr: G Bentley 346. C: G Bentley 281. C Scr: P Piccoli 364. Veteran: Div 1: G Bentley 281. Div 1 Scr: C Holmes 282.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Gocher (20) 39 cb. 9-hole: L Clarke (22) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Crowe (10) R Tremlett (30) 45. Div 1: J Say (9) 36. Div 2: D Abbott (21) 35. Div 3: R Tremlett (30) 39. Women: Par: S Doyle (25) 1 down cb. Medley: 9-hole: Women: J Conley (35) 16 up. Men: W Sparkes (36) 17 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Horner (16) 41 cb. Women: M Moffat (28) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stockton (18) B Mongan (26) 81. White: Div 1: S McQueen (8) 40. Div 2: B Mongan (26) 44. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Kidd (20) R Kidd (22) 69. Women: J Mihailovic (29) 36.

Our Partners