April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Wallacia Country Club
Image Shows:  Wallacia Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 27 October 2023.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Crosland (16) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Costello (12) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham (The Coast) 36. B: K Lewis (14) 39. B Scr: J McHardy 20. C: S Donnellan (23) 36. C Scr: B Ping 14. Veteran: Div 1: A Milligan (Hurstville 10) 40. Div 2: S Donnellan (25) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Howe (23) 37. Scr: G Lawson (4) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Smith (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fannelli (32) G Keaney (16) 43. Men: G Keaney (32) 43. Women: L Kim (10) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Hatchett M Halcrow 71. Men: A: J Lee (8) 38. B: M Mana (16) 36. C: N Ward (23) 34. Women: R Hogan (35) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Donohoe (20) S Laughton (23) 74. A: M Pollack (7) 39. B: S Laughton (23) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Toohey (26) C Parberry (26) T Heath (27) B Potter (21) 113. Scr: V Blizard N Haines R Beech D Rann 62.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: K Jackett (24) J Campbell (16) 68. A: C Hardaker (13) 38. B: S Counter (21) 37. Scr: D Neill 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Armour (6) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Telfer (10) 34. B: F Pasapera (13) 38. C: M Wallington (23) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Beaven (14) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bingham (16) 37 cb. B: C Macey (20) 36. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Fowler (26) 21 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Nimmo (25) 42.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: S Jobson (19) 40. Women’s: M Blake (20) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Banovich (7) P Hodge (11) C Berg (12) D Kemp (11) 90. 4B Scr: D Burazin (3) M Brinkworth (4) D Busch (6) J Webb (-2) 82. A: D Kemp (11) 38 cb. B: D Naidu (16) 39. C: G Caldwell (34) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Callow (26) B Packer (22) 45. R Ceccato (18) 37. Black: Div 1: M Ball (13) 37. Div 2: S Brown (27) 37. Scr: G Burgess (1) 28.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: 2B: S Cleary P Hamiltion 46. A: M Benfield (11) 37. B: S Somerville (20) 36. C: P Hamilton (22) 35 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Cummins (25) 43. W Masur (13) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Kim (8) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Kim (15) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: B Sayer (23) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Goodman (18) 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: K Kruger (28) 28. Div 3: S Wong (33) 32. 9-hole: Green: J Simmonds (45) 13.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Wall (31) P Johnston (12) 49. R Kzaizan (24) 40. Women: L Kim (22) 36. Scr: S Park 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Takla (4) J Manachian (29) 47. A: D Bourke (12) 40. B: K Lim (14) 39. C: R Cervantes (21) 43. Scr: P Takla (4) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Kennerley (23) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: K Moffat (13) 34. B: M Elworthy (18) 34. Scr: M Danne 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Dalley (9) 38. Women: F Beck (21) 38. 9-hole: M Henley (25) 13.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Heath (15) 39. B: A Mayo (24) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: G Tumahai (18) 34 cb. B: B Bushell (25) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Vella (2) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D Sabau (30) 41.

Our Partners