NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 October 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Thurgoona Country Club Resort clubhouse
Image Shows:  Thurgoona Country Club Resort clubhouse

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 25 October 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bohman D Turner 50. 2B Scr: D Morgan T Felton 41. 4B: T Kim T Kim B Yang C Koh 111. A: S Hwang (10) 37 cb. B: N Mcdonald (13) 39. C: A Porter (24) 40 cb. D: G Brien (29) 38 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: J Pike (26) J Judge (45) 68.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Friedman (16) I Bradley (32) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Multi 1 – E Guthrie & P Challis – 75 2 – G Antonjuk & G Hammond – 73. Medley Stableford A – S Underwood – 38 B – G Antonjuk – 39 C – C Turnell – 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Coleman (29) 57 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hyde (32) R Bickerstaff (30) 72. A: T Remington (10) 35 cb. B: B Jeffrey (13) 39. C: R Taylor (31) 39. Scr: P Clarke 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Ferguson (32) 41 cb. A: S Warncken (4) 39. B: J Bland (18) 40. C: D Barrans (27) 41. Scr: M Sotiropoulos 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Moore (37) S Donnellan (26) 84. 2B Agg Scr: A Demidjuk J Dodds 65. A: T Churchill (11) 40. A Scr: G Heffernan 30 cb. B: G Rudd (19) 40 cb. B Scr: G Costello 26. C: S Lees (24) 41. C Scr: R Thomas 21.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hughes (20) R George (23) 45. D Gawthorpe (14) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: F Schilter (18) 54. Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: V Dos Santos.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: B Maystorvich (10) 40. A Scr: M Evans 71. B: L Bewes (16) 38. C: R Robinson (32) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bartlett (24) J Blackman (11) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Gold: A: J Rowlands 283. Stroke: Div 2: B Kaiki (32) 224. D Pitchford (30) 224. Stableford: J Medway (30) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Buhagiar (3) S Jamieson (9) 47. Div 2: L Rose (23) J Rampling (30) 49. Scr: Z Marsh K Cummings 41. A: D Buhagiar (3) 40. B: S Edwards (18) 40 cb. C: L Zaurrini (19) 40 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K D Cean C Versluis 49. A: K De Cean (24) 38. B: J James (28) 36. C: W Hyndman (33) 37.  

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Bak (20) E Lee (38) 81. Div 1: G Goh (15) 40. Div 2: H Oh (19) 34 cb. Div 3: E Lee (38) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Gray (21) C Wall (10) 46 cb. A: J Hwang (12) 40. B: M Vassallo (18) 41. C: D Brown (21) 38. PM 2B: M Pilkington (16) C Wright (12) 48 cb. A: L Song (12) 42. B: M Pilkington (16) 34. C: J Martin (24) 40. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 42 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: B Forsythe (32) 67. Stableford: A Diddams (30) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: N Boulton (32) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Fogarty M Walsh R Brian K Rischmiller 96. A: P Tait (13) 40. B: M Walsh (17) 45. C: D Smart (28) 41. Scr: C Fairchild (-2) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (5) 37 cb. B: D Elrick (19) 35 cb. C: L Lewis (31) 44. D: D Heyde (44) 37 cb. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kiddle (7) E Gielarowski (16) 49. 2B Scr: F Daoud (13) P Takla (7) 35. P Takla (7) 31. Div 1: P Kennedy (13) 41. Div 2: K Tabart (22) 43. Div 3: T Duffy (27) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Purcell (5) R Hadley (20) 50. T Longworth (17) 42. Veteran: Gold: A: C Thornton (15) 43. B: R Metcalfe (22) 37. C: T Walsh (25) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Holohan (1) G Davidson (3) 76. A: C Faint (7) 39 cb. B: R Bolton (16) 38 cb. C: I Colllings (22) 39. Scr: H Holohan (1) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Bladwell (8) 39. B: E McGillicuddy (14) 43. C: M Newman (22) 39. D: R Moran (26) 39. A Scr: L Papps 36. Holes in one: D Cornwall at 8th. J Ryan at 8th.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford White: L Donkin 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: J Cullerton (11) 40 cb. A Scr: M Jackson (2) 38. B: R Ponsonby (13) 43. B Scr: K Scrimshaw (15) 27 cb. C: M Pottinger (29) 40. C Scr: C Murray (23) 18. Hole in one: M Sharp at 6th.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: 2B: P White (9) R Thompson (22) 12 up cb. Div 1: P White (9) 3 up. Div 2: G Mustow (33) 2 up cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: S Ooi (19) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Johnston R Gowing 74. A: S Thomlinson (12) 39. B: G Lee (18) 39. C: R Gowing (23) 41. Scr: G Drennan (3) 34.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: C Hobbs (13) 83. A: W Stewart (14) 70. B Scr: K Stamatellis (26) 92. B: G Prigg (31) 71 cb. C’ship: A Scr: W Stewart (15) 345. A: W Stewart (15) 285. B Scr: A Croker (25) 402. Stableford Gold: H Hayhoe (31) 38. C’ship: H McAleer (24) 145.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Maloney (24) 39. B: J Trevethan (29) 39. 9-hole: J Sutherland (38) 19.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team: R Duff (14) R Gair (23) T Murphy (16) R Louis (29) 89. A: J Witham (11) 38 cb. B: G Innes (18) 40 cb. C: P Jones (21) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ferrier (13) C Lawrence (20) 45. A: K Hatzianestis (12) 36. B: T Smith (13) 38. C: C Lawrence (20) 43. Scr: B Nagi 34. Veteran: C Lawrence (20) 43.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brockbank (30) 39 cb. Div 2: P Karbe (41) 32 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: V Micallef (31) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: M McNee C Mitchell K Andrich S Evans 89. Par: A: A Daddo (6) 40 up. B: G Martinolli (20) 40 up. C: B Collins (27) 38 up. Scr: A Daddo 34 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: L Prasad (34) D Truong (17) 78. A: C Wotton (8) 39. B: M McPherson (18) 38. C: L Prasad (34) 41. Scr: J Perkin 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lang P Wilsdon 76. A: L Jordan (3) 39. B: F Grebenshikoff (13) 39 cb. C: R Edenborough (22) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Blakemore (2) S McWilliam (30) 48. Div 2: R Whiddon (19) R McGovern (31) 47. 2B Scr: W Shortis J Smith 42. A: S Patel (0) 39. B: R Whiddon (19) 40. C: R Sloss (33) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Alleyne (9) 38. B: S Marshall (13) 37 cb. C: B Gnesin (19) 39. Veteran: A Golombick (16) 36 cb. 9-hole: C Lazzari (16) 20.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Kelly M Caine S McCameron G Macdougal 54.25.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: I Southwell R Head 78. A: M Sherwood (5) 38. B: G Remoundos (13) 43. C: B Ashton (21) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Phegan (9) 38. T Rossi (11) 37. D Kirby (8) 36 cb. B: B Bisset (21) 45. C Ermer (20) 38. I Skoda (17) 36 cb. C: S Wilkinson (26) 40. R Henderson (26) 39. Z Wasilewicz (34) 36 cb. Christmas Bush: A: L Gordon (13) 39. G Donald (14) 38. A Mundey (15) 37. B: R Cox (16) 40. M Misfud-Ellul (22) 39. J Keating (16) 36. C: R Connor (25) 42. P Thomas (45) 37 cb. T Thornton (26) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: P Town (33) G Edwards (25) B Brown (36) B Storer (9) 89. A: B Green (4) 37. B: P Patel (17) 38. C: A Bathgate (33) 43.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Tooley (31) C Armstrong (19) 49. A: C Stubbs (11) 41. B: R Tooley (31) 37 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kaye (15) B Duffy (31) 79. 2B Agg Scr: J Rubenstein (5) T Sidley (v) (5) 63. A: P Barnes (12) 39. B: A Kaye (15) 43. C: G Mymin (25) 40. Women: L Gorman (25) 35 cb. Men: Gold: E Ellis (24) 34.

ATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Osterlund M Mcfarland 49. A: M Henning (12) 39. B: C Osterlund (16) 41. C: S Whittaker (19) 41. A Scr: R Easterbrook (1) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: R Miles (6) L Fingleson (18) 52. A: R Miles (6) 40. B: L Fingleson (18) 43. C: P Robinson (24) 38 cb. Scr: R Richards 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Kofman (14) B Drew (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Mcleod J Burns 43. A: D Stoakes (12) 42. B: B Jensen (13) 41. C: T Petrov (29) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bannigan (11) C Perrett (10) 50. C Ellis (7) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Langridge (13) 64. Div 2: C Lozano (25) 61. Div 3: C Rooney (32) 64. Div 4: J Bolliger (39) 56.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke East: Green: A: A Docking (16) 72. B: P Heywood (28) 72. C: T Williams (32) 71.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Mckinnon (27) M Carruthers (7) 71. A: M Carruthers (7) 38 cb. B: J Lopez (17) 40. C: B Hutton (44) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Cromback (10) 38. B: S Crane (14) 41. C: P McCarroll (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: B Kearns (31) F Lee (19) 45. Scr: T Heaton B Windred 43.

THE LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hui S Lu T Hindle T Tsiamis 57.375.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Jones (11) 38 cb. B: S Campbell (19) 37. C: I Cameron (26) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: K Roberts (12) 38 cb. B: B McGarrity (14) 39 cb. C: R Butchart (24) 38. D: B Van Der Kley (28) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Sweeney (9) 42. B: D Williamson (16) 40. C: B Vassallo (20) 37. Scr: M Pearce 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Schilperoort (34) R Teofilo (22) 47. A: D Cripps (13) 36. B: P Van Phao (16) 37 cb. C: B Smith (22) 35. D: P Schilperoort (34) 39. 9-hole: A Law (19) 19 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: M Feltham S Misdale 45. A: J Clark (17) 40. B: C Boston (20) 37. C: R Kells (19) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Anderson (17) G Anderson (21) 49. A: B McLauchlain (17) 41. B: P Inglis (20) 43. Scr: G Soames 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Currey 90. G Deane 90. A: H Murphy (7) 40. B: P Coles (15) 38. C: K Currey (30) 43.

Our Partners