NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 October 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 24 October 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: J Irish (35) C Gurney (42) 47. B: K Go (43) A Nam (19) 46. J Irish (35) 40.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: I Morgan (25) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford S Lee & S Ryu 48 C/B. M Colwell & J O’Brian 47 cb. Medley Stableford J Ha (12) 39. C Tung (15) 38 C/B. S Lee (32) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Friedman (20) J Friedman (15) 51. Div 1: B Sprake (13) 38. Div 2: P Nash (17) 40 cb. Div 3: G Prideaux (22) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: L Moles (17) 64. C’ship: Div 1: L Moles 243. Div 2: J Lee 264.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Dryburgh (15) 39. D Harper (11) 38 cb. S Mclean (11) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: S Moon (26) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Arezo (22) W Lee (8) 48. A: W Lee (8) 37. B: P Shehadie (18) 39. C: P Ryan (22) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: L Frankish (11) B Lambert (16) M Crook (16) H Forsythe (15) 88. R Dow (27) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Walsh (23) 34. Veteran: Stableford White: A: G McLaughlin (17) 36. Div 1: T Hardy (15) 35. B: G Rivers (22) 39. Div 2: R Smith (22) 38. C: R Palczak (32) 42. Div 3: J Scandrett (27) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Merideth (20) M Panucci (14) 74. P Boutell (9) 38. Scr: J Cripps 33. Veteran: Stableford Green: S Bangel (13) 38. Medley: Hole in one: J Chahine at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: D Nam 276. Div 1: E Park 232. Div 2 Scr: S Park 298. Div 2: S Lee 235. Stableford: A Shim (33) 39. 54-hole C’ship: Div 3 Scr: S Lee 17. Div 3: S Choi 88.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Phiyasirikul 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore 37. Div 2: S Hunter 40. Div 3: K Walker 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Minko (11) . J Swinburne (12) 66. A: P Minko (11) 36. B: W Moon (15) 37. C: G Wright (20) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: K Cardiff (25) L Freeman (44) 72.125. Stableford 9-hole: White: C Gray (54) 13.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: E Potts (22) 69. B: D Bowes (32) 70. B Clinch (41) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: I Williams (11) 38 cb. B: G Sawyer (19) 41. C: C McKenzie (25) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Peterson (25) M Crews (14) 48. Men: Div 1: P Pericles (10) 35 cb. Div 2: G Walker (18) 38 cb. Women: Gold: P Towns (20) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Crichton bt L Stevenson 10-8.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bond (11) 43. B: C Davis (16) 42. C: J Bourke (25) 38. Women: Stableford: S Chapman (26) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Howlett (9) D Narayan (19) 78. 2B Scr: L Arthur (2) M Johnson-Garcia (5) 71. A: S Hungerford (7) 41 cb. B: A Kesby (16) 46. C: F Holovinsky (23) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Evans (6) 38. Women: A: K Sloane (14) 36. B: L George (25) 37. C: L Mackenzie (36) 37. Stableford Gold: S Haberlin (45) 38. Stableford: 9-hole: T Carpenter (38) 19.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: V Cotter (12) 38 cb. B: C Davidson (26) 40. C: J Mcintyre (35) 41. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Wall (43) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: N Foley (18) 57. Scr: D Jones 65. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Priem (14) . A Beaven (19) 45 cb. F Schofield (32) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Tulloh (41) 40.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Scr: W Harrington (6) 79. A: W Harrington (6) 73. B: S Levy (27) 71. C: J Li (37) 71. Stableford Green: F Trew (39) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Zarra (17) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Dunn (21) 42. J Frost (12) 39. B: J McClymont (27) 40. J Petith (30) 39. C: C Pattison (36) 37. P Hawkins (35) 35 cb. 9-hole: Christmas Bush: G Fryar (45) 22. S Hume (48) 21.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: J Chang (19) 64. B: M Lee (24) 71. C: R Fazzolari (33) 70. Scr: F Montgomery (12) 84.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Mcmanus (16) P Codling (18) 77. J Mcmanis (13) 40. Black: S Pollitt (12) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Busuttil (16) C Kelly (18) 74. A: P Cox (3) 38. B: B Castle (17) 40. C: W Chin (20) 42. Scr: R Fernandes 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kiddell (25) 40. Div 2: A Austin (26) 39. Div 3: K Mitchelhill (36) 39. 9-hole: T Graham (45) 18. Green: L Quilter (44) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: M Kim (20) 72. Div 1 Scr: M Bang 80. Div 2: E Lee (24) 74. Div 2 Scr: F Yuan 99. Div 3: H Li (36) 74. Div 3 Scr: B Young Lee 111. Div 4: Y Seo (38) 35. Stableford: H Ma (23) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smyth E Bennett 70. A: G Crate (5) 37 cb. B: M Campbell (16) 37. C: G Irwin (22) 39. D: M Drain (31) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: F Yoon (18) 71. B: S Cho (28) 71. Scr: F Yoon (18) 89. Men: Stableford: A: C Kim (2) 36. B: P Kelly (18) 39. C: A He (23) 38. Women: S Kim (28) 38. Medley: 9-hole: K Kang (19) 19.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: A: J Gosling (18) 75. K Edwards (6) 76 cb. B: J Bodycote (38) 73. H Roslaniec (31) 74.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Brichacek (13) I Dixon (23) 49. A: B Speed (10) 39. B: M Maher (26) 40. Scr: J Cook (5) 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Kirby (6) L Jeffree (Woolooware 36) 97. Men: A: T Eather (5) 40. B: D Hall (14) 40 cb. C: L Jeffree (Woolooware GC 36) 46. Scr: A Heather 35. Women: J Meers (30) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Green: A: B Wilkinson (11) 39. B: B Muir (26) 46. C: G Edwards (33) 39.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Page (26) 38. Div 2: M Rowley (28) 39. Div 3: D Byth (37) 44.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (16) 36. B: F Kim (23) 36. C: R Taylor (34) 36.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Dubedat (29) R Barr (37) 75.25. Stableford: 9-hole: J Angell (39) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Hrouda (32) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sutherland (13) 69. Div 2: S Taferner (24) 65. Div 3: M Demir (35) 72. Div 4: T Downes (41) 67. Div 1 Scr: B Hammond 86. Div 2 Scr: V Lukins 94. Div 3 Scr: L Young 105. Div 4 Scr: J Dadd 110. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: S Sutherland (13) 261. Div 2: S Taferner (26) 284. Div 3: L Alexander (30) 320. Div 4: P Stoffles (37) 340.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Roome (6) 37 cb. B: A Shell (21) 38 cb. C: J Lawless (23) 40 cb. Murray: A: R Zubin (12) 39 cb. B: K Barry (15) 37. C: J Colla (23) 36. D: E Kerr (24) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Groves (9) 25. Red: N Coleman (7) 20.

Our Partners