NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Oaklands Golf Club
Image Shows:  Oaklands Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 23 October 2023.

METROPOLITAN ENCOURAGE SHIELD: Div 1: Mona Vale 5 bt Wakehurst 1, Balgowlah 4 bt Cromer 2, Bayview 3.5 bt Killara 2.5. Div 3: Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt Castle Hill 2, Cumberland 4 bt Cronulla 2. Div 5: Muirfield 4 bt Richmond 2.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Laidler (11) I Aiken (27) 50 cb. A: T Willingham (8) 44. K Laidler (11) 40. B: D Maguire (17) 38. P Huntingdon (16) 35 cb. C: I Aiken (27) 40. J Reeves (24) 38.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Fisquet (16) V Ursino (26) 48. Div 1: P Sekula (15) 41. Div 2: B Mackensie (20) 39. Div 3: V Ursino (26) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Rainnie (17) L Wijetunga (29) 47. B Palmer (28) 42. Women: D Lewis (19) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford: J Kirgan & P Kirgan 48. Medley Stableford A Grade: JY Chung (12) 40. B Grade: P Kirgan (15) 39. C Grade: P Stirton (19) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Crowley (23) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Kellett (12) 40. N Burley (30) 40. Scr: B Carroll (1) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hadley (13) P Sterling (12) 73. 2B Agg Scr: J Mcphillips S Nelson (Lynwood) 58. Men: A: M Foley (7) 37. B: D Higgins (14) 40. C: S De Kauwe (27) 36. Women: R Munt (25) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Storer (19) 36. B: J Trisic (41) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Clay (12) G Hagel (12) 42. Div 1: P Dawson (15) 40. Div 2: G McKenzie (32) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: B Barrakett (24) D Egan-Lee (20) 73. Div 1: B Barrakett (24) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (12) 35. B: A Flemming (17) 41. C: B Hooper (22) 43.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: C Hobbs (14) 84 cb. A: C Smith (15) 69. B Scr: S Langbein (27) 99 cb. B: S Fleming (31) 74. Stableford Gold: V Spinks (18) 37. S Weir (21) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Maloney (25) 18. B: J Trevethan (30) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Cooper (16) 43. Women: J Boustred (14) 44. Hole in one: Green: D Cooper.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Holtham (21) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Archer (14) P Law (22) 46. 2B Scr: R Olencewicz R Walker 33. A: M Brennan (5) 37. B: S Archer (14) 39. C: S Burnes (24) 37. Women: T Gulli (23) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Khoury (9) 41. B: S Dao (16) 41. C: S Lee (25) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (9) 39. B: D Quinn (20) 40. C: T Lobb (27) 44. Women: T Heber (13) 42. Men: Scr: T Boatwright (4) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Hawley (13) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: G Feros (31) 41. Women: 9-hole: K Harmes (41) 16 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Gazzard (18) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Brown (4) R Osborne (21) 47. White: L Retford (22) 39. T Gosling (38) 38 cb. R Osborne (21) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: G Thomas (24) 41. R/U:P Touma ( 10 ) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J McCann (15) C Johnston (15) 46. D Collins (26) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stroke: Hcp: A: G Howe (6) 67. B: S Webster (20) 64. C: C Byatt (23) 64.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: S Bardwell (15) 84 cb. J Cover (18) 84 cb. J Cheadle (27) 84 cb. Medley: A Eldridge (11) C Golding (24) A Tucker (19) 90. Men: J Cover (18) 40. Women: J Goodall (30) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: A Cunanan (13) 42. Women: J Abbott (24) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: P Saunders (7) G Mustow (34) 55. B Pearce (24) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Carey (9) M Cowley (20) 50. White: Div 1: P Carmody (10) 41. Div 2: M Tafe (16) 38. Div 3: J Lattin (20) 37. Green: J Bagnall (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (21) G Purves (23) 53. A: D Smith (8) 39. B: N Riordan (14) 41. C: P Binskin (23) 41.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: J Pearson (12) 41. M Hardie (8) 40. B: T Burns (17) 38. B White (17) 37. C: S Innes (22) 41. C Arellano (30) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Thomsen (1) 72. Div 2: C Fryer (23) 74. Div 3: S Brown (39) 74. Scr: L Thomsen 73.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: M Coates (21) 39 cb. A: S Kelman (2) 40. B: T Bedingfield (18) 41. Hole in one: S Kelman at 15th.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: R Lalor (25) 40. Women: L Plumb (42) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brassett (27) J Giannasca (23) 48. A: G Lee (11) 40. B: J Giannasca (23) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Stewart (16) 40 cb.

Our Partners