April 18, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 October 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Manly Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 21 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Dickey (13) 69. Medley: Stableford White: K Britten (17) 41. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: D Anderson (2) 72. B Scr: T Stringer (16) 80. C Scr: D Williams (20) 87 cb. A: B Matthews (5) 68 cb. A Walker (10) 68. B: R Carter (17) 64 cb. S Brown (15) 66 cb. C: B Hawke (19) 66. K Wilkins (23) 67 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harvey (3) 40. B: B Boyd (18) 42. C: B Binns (26) 39. 2B: M Harvey (3) G Robertson (21) 48 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Zalitis (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Walker (11) 41. B: L Fenwick (13) 37. C: N Hullah (24) 39. A Scr: M Paterson 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Mitchell (13) B Perry (13) 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Wrigley (3) D Frankish (20) 44. B Alexander (13) 42. K Ferguson (25) 38. A: G Scheetz (12) 39. B: J Dallis (15) 42. C: S Lapi (28) 41. A Scr: H Matar 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: W Power (9) 41. B: I Bennett (18) 40. C: P Elliott (20) 34. Women: A: L Cook (26) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Washington 60. A: A Washington (5) 55. B Scr: C Condor 73. B: S Fessey (19) 59. C Scr: T Dunne 76. C: T Dunne (20) 76. A Scr: A Washington 60. A: A Washington (5) 55. B Scr: C Condor 73. B: S Fessey (19) 59. C Scr: T Dunne 76. C: T Dunne (20) 56. Women: G Bannon (19) 63.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Elliot (9) 38 cb. B: M Harrison (16) 41 cb. C: R Alfonso (26) 41. Scr: A Gaukrodger 32. Women: Div 1: L Smith (5) 38. Div 2: A Haynes (29) 41. Scr: L Smith 33. Medley: 2B: P Bowden (28) R Murphy (17) 48 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Doran 282. B: R Bonham 334. C: G Jahns 354. Reserve: A: P Crehan 313. Snr: A: S Kludass 302. B: R Bonham 334. C: G Jahns 354. Jnr: C’ship: J Doran 282. Medley: Stableford: J Drury (14) 40. A: S Redman (8) 35. B: N Smith (13) 37 cb. C: R Dymock (23) 39. A Scr: R Trisley 26.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: A: T Lee (10) 60. B: D Graham (19) 60. C: W Fei (23) 63. A Scr: M Henley 65. B Scr: A Green 75. C Scr: M Kittos 86.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Mills (35) 40. Men: S Gray (10) 38. 2B Multi: K Tooke (27) T Cleary (17) 74.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: C’ship: A: I Sykes (4) 56. B: C Hurrell (11) 54. C: C Bentley (22) 53.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: W Sellors (0) 38 cb. A: C Carpis (8) 43. B: S Boutcher (12) 43. C: W Wheeler (27) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Burgess (10) 38. A Scr: R Frankham 34. B: O Ford (16) 38. B Scr: M Medway 24. C: J Lee (25) 43. C Scr: J Lee 20. J McCanna (31) M Clarke (39) 49.

CAMDEN: Jnr: Stroke: Hcp: Z Bell (14) 76 cb. Women: A: C Bell (13) 72. A Scr: K Hunt 82. B: P Gleeson (27) 74. B Scr: P Gleeson 101. C: S Purnell (39) 74. C Scr: C Pettitt 107. Men: Stroke Black: A: R Stomber (10) 66. A Scr: M Bell 69. B: M Turvey (17) 63. B Scr: B Dowton 83. C: J Woods (29) 63. C Scr: M Hobbs 87.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Russell (36) T Lynch (16) 50. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 40. A: M Farhad (6) 40. B: J Shin (17) 40. C: W Russell (36) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: P Tappenden (14) 66. B Scr: P Tappenden (14) 80. Stableford White: A: M Halcrow (3) 38. B: J Seol (12) 37. C: P Dorahy (31) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Foursome: G Hawkins (24) S Ewing (21) 62.5. Foursome C’ship: F Garcia (5) P Thomas (9) 148. Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (33) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: P Power (28) 43. B: J Hindson (31) 41 cb. Men: A: W Power (10) 42. B: R Wallace (21) 45. C: K Beasley (27) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Thomas (-1) 41 cb. B: R Alper (15) 41. C: A Keep (20) 42 cb. A Scr: J Thomas 42. 2B Multi: S Gee (5) G Baciu (3) 88.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Gehrig (9) 43. B: M Weir (16) 43. C: S Evers (21) 40. Scr: L Owens (3) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Matthew (8) 43. Div 2: J Bramston (16) 41. Div 3: P Nahlous (24) 40 cb. D Scr: S Sun 29. Stroke: A: L Lambert (3) 66. A Scr: J Russo 74. B: R Giltinan (19) 68. B Scr: Z Macic 83. C: E Saab (20) 69. C Scr: W Anson 93.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Cup: C Carruthers (+2) 63. A Scr: C Hamilton (1) 69. A: J Fearnley (+1) 68 cb. Div 1: R Courts (12) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Mcmillan 77. B: G Cox (16) 67. B Scr: D Barber 82. C: M Casey (20) 68. C Scr: K Mudge 90. D: R Davies (27) 69. D Scr: B Barrakett 99. Women: Stableford: M Clohesy (19) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Campbell (1) 40. B: D Fleming (20) 39. C: D Shoults (21) 40. A Scr: P Tunks (-1) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Greathead (13) 40. B: B Sedgewick (18) 40. C: K Dunn (23) 40.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Grimish (9) 30. A: R Taylor (10) 39 cb. B: P Howell (14) 39 cb. C: C Skehan (19) 41. D: C Links (29) 41. 2B: J McGrath (21) M Gaven (36) 49.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Braybon 41 cb. Women: Stableford: H Wastle 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Dormor (7) 38 cb. A Scr: N Gates (+1) 36. B: D Kleeman (26) 41. B Scr: M Flew (17) 23 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: R Pratap (11) 63. A Scr: D Pickham 71 cb. B: D Brabender (13) 66 cb. B Scr: B Kim 80. C: D Pulo (20) 63. C Scr: C Gaunder 89.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: A: T Markovski (12) 68. A Scr: N Jadhav 75. B: G Saleh (18) 67. B Scr: L Searle 81. C: S Frost (29) 69. C Scr: J Shields 91. Stableford: N Sherring (22) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Michelmore (+2) 40 cb. Div 2: F Zammit (18) 39. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 31. 2B: B Michelmore (+2) S Walker (18) 46.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: T Mills (4) 62. B: S Ho (19) 67. C: S Bowden (26) 63. Hole in one: N Brady at 3rd. Stableford: M Taylor (18) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Margin (12) 62. B: G Smith (16) 65. C: L Binns (36) 59. A Scr: M Coombs (1) 73. B Scr: G Smith (16) 81. C Scr: M Colbran (19) 87.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (16) 40. B: R Deppi (43) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: S `Proctor (13) 38 cb. B: N Tidmarsh (17) 44. C: K Kerlin (24) 43. Women: H MCCALLUM (28) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: K Kerrigan (6) 66. B: W Fifita (16) 60. C: C Tanner (24) 67. Women: L Holland (29) 69.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Bowl: G Stone (3) 72. C Holland (5) 74 cb. Cup: A Thomson (36) 56. L Wardle (13) 63 cb. A: A Momsen (8) 66 cb. C Hubbard (8) 66. B: S Spooner (19) 64 cb. J McClelland (14) 64. C: J Gooch (23) 63. D McGlynn (31) 64 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: 1 S Bear 3 40 cb B Grade: 1 M Khadra 15 39 C Grade: T Mcnally (30) 43 2BBB: 2 J Kelly 16 P Kerr 2 47 2BBB R/Up: 2 H Zekulich 16 M Hope 15 47 cb 2BBB Scratch: 2 S Bear F Pang 39 cb Ladies: P Davies 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: A: B Nagi (2) 62. A Scr: P Cooper 68. B: M Shagrin (15) 64. C: R Smith (26) 63.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Vinod (24) P Reilly (28) J Reilly (23) G Ridge (17) 92. 4B Scr: S Webb (9) C Neville (3) J Webb (-2) D Burazin (3) 82. A: S Huffadine (4) 39 cb. B: D Begue (17) 39. C: P Newcombe (36) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A: T O’Callaghan (9) 64. A Scr: A Kuipers 70. B: P Walker (18) 62. B Scr: P Bragg 77. C: S Shields (23) 61. C Scr: S Shields 84.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: Div 1: C Wu bt J Little 5-4. J Knox bt L Edgell 3-2. Div 2: A Hayward bt L Cleary 2up. R Smith bt C Yates 6-4. Div 3: G Dousset bt C Daddo 1up. W Elliot bt M Mcnee 1up. Div 4: C Harris bt S Plate 3-1. Y Yoshino bt A Margarian 3-2. Stableford: A Scr: M McKerihan 35. A: A Regan (8) 40. B: S Mulvena (16) 43. C: P Skiffington (27) 39. Mxd: 2B Agg: S Mulvena M Savage 74.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Keith (4) 40. A Scr: J Thompson 35. B: C Miners (14) 40. C: S McClure (22) 42. Div 1: A Cummings (22) 39. 2B Agg: S McClure (22) C Miners (14) 82.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mcmurray (8) 38 cb. B: J Finlay (15) 40. C: B Capelin (31) 36. 2B: T Scarrabelotti B Tallack 48.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: Hcp: A O’Neill (11) 6 up. Scr: T Shaw 3 up. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Oitmaa D Cremin. A Res: P Stafford P Helm. B: G Guerreiro M Plant. C: E Belligham A Fane.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: T Wand (1) 65. B: I Calvert (13) 66 cb. C: D Bowyer (16) 67 cb. D: R Webster (23) 67. A Scr: T Wand 66. B Scr: B Murphy 74. C Scr: B Morrison 81. D Scr: J Pizzinga 88. Stableford: A: H Watt (12) 36. B: M Boyle (22) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Grant (13) 39. B: B Gosper (21) 41. C: K Magyar (25) 39. 2B: K Magyar (25) A Leith (18) 49. Scr: A Hugill 36.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Inglis (7) 42. B: I Joffe (15) 43. C: P Fisher (24) 40. A Scr: G Inglis (7) 35. 2B: A: G Schofield (13) 46. A Cairncross (23) 46. B: H Brett (17) 47. D Brett (32) 47.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 40. B: T Foster (12) 38. C: C Roberts (18) 40. Scr: G Furey (4) 27.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stroke A Grade: P Kull (25) 74 R/U: E Jeffery ( 20) 74. Men’s Championship A Grade: J Lewis (8) 71. R/U: A Thompson (12) 72 cb. B Grade: J Stone (16) 65. R/U M Bourke (15) 67. C Grade: G Warner (20) 71. R/U J Leighton (20 ) 73 cb. Gross: A Grade: P Maslen ( 3) 76. B Grade: J Stone 81. C Grade: G Warner (20) 91.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: J Nettleton (11) 64 cb. B: D Porter (14) 67. C: S Jones (23) 66. Stableford: A: P Hamdorf (11) 37 cb. B: A Suttie (16) 38. C: N McNeil (30) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily,: A: M Woods (14) 39 cb. D Kirby (9) 39. P Fulton (12) 38. B: J Taylor (16) 43. G Bezuidenhout (20) 42. D Knight (16) 41. C: J Kearne (25) 36. L Wakeling (26) 34 cb. J O’Shea (27) 34 cb. Stroke: Brushbox: A: J O”Connor (5) 68. P Collard (11) 69. R Wright (13) 70. B: N Lily (17) 70 cb. M Pasani (21) 70 cb. N Lembcke (18) 70 cb. C: S Cockburn (24) 68. M Stocker (28) 73 cb. G Brown (23) 73.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: J Widdowson (11) 38 cb. B: E Yi (17) 45. C: P Brown (21) 40 cb. A Scr: P Giles-Jones (4) 33. Women: P Beckton (9) 37. Medley: 2B: D Hill (14) T Connolly (17) 50 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Webb (8) 39. B: P Dalmazzo (15) 42 cb. C: N Rosskelly (21) 42.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: M Robertson (12) 41. B: R Lees (16) 39. C: T Hill (21) 39. D: M Melan (29) 36. A Scr: L Mason 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Neville-Towle (12) 42. B: K Lane (16) 39 cb. C: M Minogue (20) 46.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stroke: Hcp: A: B Kop (8) 67. C: R Watkins (26) 64. B: L Phelps (13) 70 cb. Scr: A Scr: D Hughes (1) 71. B Scr: I Tatana (13) 83. C Scr: D Best (21) 90.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Kimberley (24) 38. A: M Wilson (5) 40 cb. B: C Nelson (15) 40. C: M Mcvay (36) 43. 2B: M Mcvay O Patterson 49.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: L Daly at 5th. A Xenophondos at 11th. Par: 2B Agg: J Gardner (30) J Law (26) 3 up. A: M Batcheler (12) 3 up. B: R Walton (15) 3 up. C: M Lintott (21) 6 up. A Scr: P Cox 2 down.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A: P Quanchi (1). B: B Suffolk (14) cb. C: B Patterson (21). Women: Stableford Green: C Doherty (20) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Quilter (18) 35. Women: Stableford: W Butler (20) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: J Todd (8) 39. B: B Hogan (16) 44. C: W Cliffe (27) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hogan (16) K Seeto (20) 51. Men: Stableford Scr: White: J Todd (8) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Chia (13) 39. A Scr: B Haynes 33. B: M Dolan (14) 41. C: I Smith (19) 41. D: J Provan (34) 42. 2B: Div 1: H Tae (0) J Hobden (12) 46. Div 2: T Simmons (20) M Dolan (14) 50.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: D Kassis (10) 52. B: T Joachim (20) 56.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Briggs (11) 42. B: P Ray (14) 39. C: D Little (21) 41. A: R Briggs (11) 42. B: P Ray (14) 39. C: D Little (21) 41. Women: T McSweeny (16) 41. Men: 2B Multi: R Briggs D Dalley 85. Medley: P Ray A Ray 73.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Koppl (9) 38. Scr: G Anderson (3) 30. Stableford White: A: L King (5) 38. B: J Docking (11) 42. C: G Mason (22) 40. Gold: Gold: R Buckley (35) 37. 2B: White: G Mason (10) C Fitzgerald (22) 46. 2B Scr: G Barron (5) C Johnson (5) 36. 2B: Gold: Gold: A Higgins (13) R Buckley (35) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Topic (8) 37. Stroke: J Wagner (14) 64. A: L Daher (11) 65. B: J Wagner (11) 64. C: P Capito (21) 67. A Scr: R Kim (6) 73.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A Burkett (15) 40. D Gordon (22) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: R Aldham K Aldham 69.5. D Clarke F Lane 69.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Moore (12) 42. B: A Clutton (19) 41. C: J Clegg (27) 40. Scr: L Houghton 32.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: W D’Avolio (11) 40. B: G Hetherington (13) 37. C: E Twomey (26) 41. A Scr: P Kelly (7) 31. Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Ryan (10) 255. B Scr: D McDermott (25) 324. C Scr: S Harvey (37) 333. L Worsley (32) 71.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke: B Leo (18) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: M Stubbs (22) 16. M Fleming (9) 13.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Devlin ((Eastlake) 11) 40 cb. B: J Campbell (15) 40 cb. C: L Mooney (26) 42. 2B Multi: A Cunningham (13) R Devlin (11 (Eastlake GC)) 85.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Chapman (13) 71. Div 2: F Rossborough (20) 71. Div 3: B Rooney (31) 68. Women: Div 1: A Beveridge (21) 74. Div 2: J Loversidge (31) 71.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Willett (+1) 72. A Scr: B Willett 71. B: D Hope (17) 72. B Scr: M Donsworth 87. C: M Marland (23) 72. C Scr: F O’Brien 94. Stableford: A: J Wilcock (7) 34. B: B Holman (16) 37. C: I Collier (30) 39 cb. Women: K Pitcher (30) 37. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: K Phillips 297. A: A Cooke (10) 298. B Scr: M Donsworth 352. B: D Hope (18) 296. C Scr: W Davis 378. C: M Marland (25) 286. Jnr: B Cranston 304. A res: M Merlino 336. Snr: C Tonelli 313.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Rivett (14) M Morgan (12) 78 cb. 2B Scr: M DeVries J White 72. Men: A: M DeVries (1) 41. B: B Rivett (14) 41. C: H Lovelock (24) 44. A Scr: M Pearce 39. Women: Div 1: S Han (14) 38.

WAKEHURST: Super Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: D Byun (19) 145. Snr Div 1: D Hurley 155. Div 2: J Zietsman 162. Div 3: G Rosa 168. Div 4: M Avery 182. Men: A: A Sutton (0) 68. A Scr: A Sutton 68. B: S Maher (19) 66. B Scr: N Meaney 83. C: M Avery (20) 71. C Scr: M Avery 91. Stableford: A: M Owens (4) 35. B: I Redfearn (18) 43. C: L Bell (25) 39. Women: J Reddrop (23) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: W Hutt (11) 65. A Scr: C Holmes 70. B: S McBrien (14) 67. B Scr: A Hillier 82. C: M Pronesti (25) 65. C Scr: V Gallen 85. Women: Stableford: J Berg (13) 30.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: K Naidu (11) 40. B: J Jones (14) 38 cb. C: S Gilbert (22) 39. D: R Damkjaer (26) 43. 2B: R Damkjaer (26) J Crawford (24) 49. Scr: J Toro (6) 32 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stroke Black: A Scr: C Knobbs (4) 76. B Scr: D Miller (15) 81. C Scr: M Colbran (23) 88. A: G Schipp (8) 70 cb. B: C Conway (17) 66. C: D Hedges (30) 66.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: A: D Beattie (11) 67 cb. B: K Nathan (13) 65 cb. C: A Freeman (24) 66. Stableford: Div 1: S Penman (16) 35 cb. Div 2: M Barrett (23) 33. Div 3: T Bassill (33) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: H Griffiths (12) 65. Stroke: B: P Cox (16) 68. C: R Hayes (29) 67. Scr: J Hallinan 71.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: D Connelly-Jackson (8) 70. B: L Du Chateau (18) 67. C: T Dean-Gult (25) 66. A Scr: D Grogan (-2) 70. B Scr: B Henry (13) 83 cb. C Scr: D Moffatt (19) 89.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Ryan (14) 38 cb. B: J Beaumont (18) 41 cb. Lake: A: A Bult (14) 41. B: L Dunstan (30) 40. Women: Murray: A: R Moore (20) 39. B: C Szekfy (28) 40 cb.

Our Partners