NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 9th hole at Liverpool Golf Club
Image Shows:  Liverpool Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 20 October 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: K Lee (14) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: R Stanton (11) 38. Scr: W Moody 40. Women: T Gresham (22) 40. Scr: F Shortis.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Luck (21) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Milligan (Hurstville 11) 39 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 34. B: G Whitaker (16) 36. B Scr: S Kyriazopoulos 20 cb. C: T Poulos (31) 40. C Scr: N McMahon 19. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (6) 40. Div 2: A Milligan (Hurstville 12) 40. Div 3: T Poulos (30) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Single (23) 41 cb. Scr: J Roach 33. Women: R Seeff (33) 45.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (12) J Kim (15 Glenmore) 48. Men: C Choi (12) 43. Women: I Lee (19) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Curruthers P Haddad 51. Men: A: J Baker (11) 40. B: L Smith (17) 43. C: W Gray (23) 41. Women: F Crawford (30) 34 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Thomas (25) P Newton (32) T Anderssen (37) J Lawson (35) 93. A: H Nasko (9) 38. B: P Newton (37) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D Ramsbottom (11) 38 cb. Veteran Medley: Par Gold: A: R Deards (13) 2 up cb. B: D Degan (25) 1 up. C: M Kane (31) 3 up. D: V Cattell (41) sq cb. Women: Scr: D Rann 7 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Zieme (1) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Brandon-Cooper (32) K Burton (37) 46. L Buckley (27) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Clarke (21) R Byrne (19) 45. A: S Hubbard (5) 37 cb. B: S Lorentz (14) 40. C: P Clarke (21) 38. D: B Cunningham (28) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Wilson (11) 45. B: T Coyle (17) 40. C: A Adolphson (22) 41 cb. Scr: G Wilson (11) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (11) 38. B: P Dawes (22) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (7) 37 cb. Div 2: B Guthrie (35) 36 cb. Women: Gold: D Morris (33) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Bevan (19 The Ridge) K Najjar (18 Eastlake GC) 49. 2B Scr: A Agostino (13) J Webb (-1) 39. A: J Webb (+1) 38 cb. B: M Ennis (17) 43. C: D Summers (22) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: U Menzel M Taylor 45. Men: White: A: O Cromback (9) 37. B: K Wright (14) 36. C: D Sillar (26) 42. Women: C Hughes (26) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: P Brodie (42) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S McGuinness (19) 38. E Fong (12) 37. J Wong (15) 37. P Tully (10) 37. Women: J Park (24) 38. F Asahina (21) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: L McGuire (24) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Mentis (15) 42. P Metham (15) 39. W Moriarty (8) 36 cb. B: J Horgan (21) 38. Women: A: K Heggie (20) 42. B: S Hogan (28) 40 cb. C: D Childs (26) 40. Men: Brushbox: A: P Mentis (15) 42. P Metham (15) 39. W Moriarty (8) 36 cb. B: J Horgan (21) 38. N Tobin (18) 37. C Haggett (22) 36 cb. C: G Kennett (29) 41. M King (38) 40. I Woodhill (32) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Clarke (7 The SGA) 42. B: K Welsh (18 Richmond) 43 cb. C: G Posadas (21) 40 cb. Scr: J Kavana (Springwood) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Leuenberger (5) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Callaway (23) 35. Div 2: D Johnson (32) 35. Div 3: C Grover (34) 40. 9-hole: J Duffy (31) 19. Green: L Quilter (44) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Smith (6) F Murphy (18) 47. Div 2: M Lee (32) J Park (31) 46. Women: C Fairclough (19) N Perederienko (25) 48. Men: B Tedesco (27) 40. Women: L Kim (21) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Sze (24) J Chu (14) 48. A: T Hyde (12) 38. B: J Nam (19) 40. C: J Kim (25) 40. Scr: L Naumovski (0) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Thomsen (2) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: G Downward (23) N Meylakh (16) 80. A: A Powys (9) 39. B: M Van Homrigh (14) 39 cb. C: S Nearn (29) 43. A Scr: S Laird 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Joo-Lennox (9) 41. Women: Team: J Ambrose (18) L Clemow (21) L Huang (14) F Beck (21) 90. 9-hole: S Lancaster (44) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Smith (9) 41. B: M Mangraviti (30) 38 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Feltham (15) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Newcombe (20) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: P Perez (13) 38 cb.

Our Partners