April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 October 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Hunter Valley Golf
Image Shows:  Hunter Valley Golf

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 19 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Spink (Bingara 32) J Welbourn (Campbelltown 24) 46 cb. Men: A: T Slater (10) 37. B: M Dalrymple (16) 37. C: E MacMillan (25) 37 cb. Women: S Spink (Bingara 32) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (20) 41. Div 2: M Seo (32) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Maher (9) 39. B: I Dear (17) 45. C: B Foster (19) 40. Scr: W Bayliss 39.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s 2BBB 1 – K Sim & S Kim – 63 2 – M Akers & S Beves – 64. Women’s Stroke A – SH An – 83 B – M Akers – 100.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hartley (20) P McFarland (13) 48. J Pehm (21) 41. Scr: B Carr 34. Women: J Ammit (20) 40. W Hicks (34) 38.

BARHAM: Men: Par: A: S Fullerton (8) 2 up. B: I Bennett (18) 3 up. C: N Fountain (27) 6 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Toson (30) G Pettenon (23) 50.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: P Batten (15) 4 up. B: S Brown (17) 2 up. C: W Quinlan (22) 1 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Ferguson (11) 38. B: G Harris (17) 41. C: C Parkinson (21) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Lindsay A Pedersen (13.75) 64.25.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Danzey-Gillet (22) K Birchall (6) 51. A: J Varrica (11) 38. A Scr: K Birchall 30. B: C Lysaght (18) 43. B Scr: W Grace 26. C: Y Indrajati (24) 42. C Scr: C Danzey-Gillet 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: V Mudaly (16) L Patterson (21) 82. 2B Agg Scr: M Sinclair L Mc Laren 63. A: R Weaver (9) 41. A Scr: L Mc Laren 37. B: V Mudaly (16) 41. B Scr: R Laskazeski 24 cb. C: L Patterson (21) 41. C Scr: W Pierce 21. C’ship: A Scr: L Mc Laren. B Scr: L Geist. C Scr: W Pierce. A: R Weaver. B: S Doran. C: W Pierce.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke C’ship: White: J Marsden (18) 66. S Lord (36) 68. Yellow: L Evans (36) 68. C Foster (25) 69.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Bak (21) C Kim (17) 81. Men: Div 1: J Yim (10) 39. Div 2: C Nha (18) 37. Women: C Kim (17) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: K Quigley (22) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Deen 88. Div 2: J Song (31) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: R Munt 101. Div 3: L Chan (37) 67. Div 3 Scr: L Chan 104.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: A Zonneveldt (15) 4 up. B: P Cu (19) 5 up. Women: M Pearce (15) 2 up.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Davis (9) 37. A Scr: L Davis 29. B: J Wickens (27) 35 cb. C: L Richards (46) 40 cb. Medley: G Dunlop (16) 32.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wood (2) O Liessmann (13) P Ryan (13) J Croker (14) 57.75. T Hodges (10) C Jameson (21) G Rose (15) C Maggs (15).

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Tsang Y Jenner 60.25.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Algar (36) 47.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Jackson (24) B O’Connor (31) 78. A: K Siow (11) 38. B: M Hendry (14) 40. C: D Hardy (26) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: C’ship: S Frost (30) 68. J Chuck (29) 69. V Hughes (21) 73 cb. K Axtell (36) 73.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: J Walker (26) 38. 9-hole: J Ruitenberg (26) 20 cb.

HOWLONG: Stableford: B: M Janz (18) 37 cb. C: G Bryant (30) 37. Medley: A: R Reid (14) 38 cb. B: K Kerlin (22) 41. Veteran: Stroke: B Bengough (14) 67.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Galbraith (13) 40 cb. Div 2: K Armstrong (25) 46.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford White: A: R Burns (11) 37. B: T Poynting (17) 37. C: W Rogers (26) 40. Women: L Pramana (33) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Hurford (34) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Burnes (25) G Shaw (31) 48. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 33. A: K Mitchell (13) 39. B: B Marshall (14) 38. C: S Burnes (25) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Lawrence P Barry 65. B Youn (8) 40. F Pagano (16) 42. S Schomberg (22) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford Gold: T Wilson (44) 37. 9-hole: I Ferguson (45) 18. Stableford: Scr: A Starc 32. A: A Starc (6) 38. B: P Bardsley (25) 38. C: J Vargeson (35) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Hinde (33) 39. 9-hole: C Bennett (29) 18.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Li A Yu 49. Scr: C Bittar 36. White: A: A Connolly (7) 40 cb. B: J Li (17) 43. C: B Frauenfelder (29) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Kim (23) 36. B: E Hewitt (33) 37 cb. C: K Dolman (34) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Sewell (13) 38. Women: L Kendall (16) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: A Westwood (16) 74. Div 2: L Brooks (27) 71. Div 3: L Laing (36) 72.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: D Moon (24) 42. W Heapy (26) 38. A Levonpera (24) 37 cb. B: A Milne (35) 43. G Holdforth (46) 35. M Shephard (42) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fisher (27) 38. B: C Fryirs (33) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L McKenzie A Tan 62 cb. 2B Scr: M Erichsen R Ambrogio 38. Men: White: A: L McKenzie (12) 42. B: D Tamas (18) 36. C: G Glenwright (21) 40. Medley: Black: D Smart (19) 39. Women: Green: H Harlow (22) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Buttle (25) 65. Div 2: C Ricetti (33) 72. Div 3: B Tucker (40) 74 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Gill (19) 38. T Reynolds 38. Women: Stroke: C Allen (4) 78. A Gilsenan 79. S Bond (24) 71. L Leong 75. Gold: L Saxby (33) 74. R Anthony 76.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Isaac (9) 36. Women: 9-hole: M Trevaskis (38) 16. Stroke: A: D Jepson (11) 72 cb. B: S Shin (27) 69. C: J Leeds-Roberts (37) 72.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: D Langley W McVeigh 83. W McVeigh (15) 47. Women: 9-hole: J Farr (41) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A Tucker (19) 70 cb. Stableford: K Hargraeves (38) 37. 9-hole: C Cocks (43) 16 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Dwight (7) 71. Div 2: R Stasiuk (25) 72. Div 3: M Nelson (38) 68. Shield: M Nelson (38) 68. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: I Mansfield (2) 239. Div 1: J Berg (13) 230. Div 2 Scr: D Moussa (20) 279. Div 2: R Stasiuk (26) 233. Div 3 Scr: P Hatch (30) 324. Div 3: M Proctor (33) 256. Veteran Women: D Moussa (20) 219. Women: Stableford: V Hall (12) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Walker S Chensee A Mahony (13.17) 46.83.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: N Speight (6) 39. B: T Mansbridge (20) 40. C: R Stranger (34) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J De sousa G Cooper 78. White: A: B Barry (13) 38. B: J De sousa (15) 42. C: J Twomey (21) 39. Green: G White (34) 40. Scr: White: J Murray (5) 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Stroud (19) S Reid (9) 50. A: T May (11) 38. B: C May (13) 44. C: P Stroud (19) 41. D: I Hodge (34) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Saliba (16) J Finnanne (24) 49. 2B Scr: B Clemenston (+4) J Clemenston (9) 43. A: J Molloy (8) 35. B: K Koton (16) 43. C: J Finnane (24) 41. Scr: R Barnes (12) 29. Women: J McDade (18) 27. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: W Kilcran (23) D Milne (29) 46. W Kilcran (23) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: C Lee (25) 70. B: S Cho (28) 71. Stableford: A Yoo (26) 39. Medley: A: S Lee (10) 42. B: D Moir (19) 39. C: T Fenkci (21) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: G Jones (32) 36. Veteran: P Hasler (18) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Francis (15) M Ehrlich (19) 48 cb. Men: A: G Ringstad (12) 41. B: D Francis (15) 43. C: L Anderson (29) 42. Women: K Willis (20) 36. Medley: B Taylor 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: N Scardino (26) 2 up. B: R Smith (37) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Chambers (17) S Chambers (4) 48. 2B Scr: S Coleman B Gibbons 39. A: D Graham (8) 40 cb. B: J Chambers (17) 39. C: D Firth (24) 38. Veteran: B Gibbons (5) 42. Super Veteran: G Donald (8) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Nieuwenhof (23) 37 cb. 9-hole: H Gwynne (36) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Caws (42) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Steeden (14) 38 cb. K Stevenson (10) 38 cb. S Akehurst (10) 38. Div 2: G Dwyer (20) 40. B Grant (22) 39 cb. S Dossetor (20) 39. Div 3: R Hutchinson (35) 38. D Clark (29) 36 cb. W Magill (31) 36.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Raishbrook (20) 39. B: C Kelly (27) 38. C: L Forbes (49) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Johansen (14) 5 up. B: K Barry (16) 6 up. C: S Ambrose (28) 3 up. Murray: A: B Kruger (9) 3 up. B: R Allen (18) 2 up cb. C: J Dripps (23) 3 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Lowrie (18) 23. Red: K Murray (17) 20.

Our Partners