NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 October 2023

Golf Results - Georges River Golf Club
Image Shows:  Georges River Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 18 October 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB 1 – C Size & Z Sayers – 46 cb. 2 – D Beaumont & S Rook – 46. Medley Stableford A – A Johnson – 37 cb. B – Z Sayers – 41. C – Phillip Challis – 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Charlton (27) D Linaker (20) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (0) B McGiffen (2) 40. 4B Agg: J Cave (22) N Charlton (27) S Hill (16) D Linaker (20) 109. A: T Summerson (10) 41. B: C Munns (15) 39. C: J Olsson (23) 42. D: N Charlton (27) 37 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: J Geyle (45) 47.

BALGOWLAH: Par: R Charlton (19) 1 up.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: I Whelan (22) 44. B: K Pasco (44) 46.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C Mackay (22) 62. B: M Coleman (30) 60 cb. C: L Russo (41) 62.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pickles (15) M Reading (17) 46. A: G Whyte (6) 39 cb. B: D Pickles (15) 43. C: S Matthews (20) 38. Scr: G Whyte 33 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: M Hayes (9) 263. Div 1 Scr: L Ponsford (16) 283. Div 2 Scr: F Vercoe (25) 306. Div 3 Scr: J Heaver (35) 338. A Brown (25) 221. M Winther (32) 228.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Turner (2) R Trisley (7) 75. B Turner (2) 41 cb. A: S Stakos (9) 37 cb. B: G Street (17) 41. C: J Murray (22 Kareela) 37 cb. Scr: T Hyde (8) 29 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Mitchell (19) S Terkalas (6) 50 cb. 4B Scr: B Russell G Heffernan 40. White: A: D Kalamaras (8) 39. B: D Watt (15) 44. C: G Lawrence (23) 42 cb. A Scr: M McDeed 34. B Scr: A Scali 28. C Scr: B Cunneen 18 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Walker (21) 38 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Black: V Dos Santos (18) 54.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: S Hayes (11) 38 cb. B: L Bewes (17) 42. C: C Hardaker (24) 41. Scr: A Yeung 68.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Moon (27) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Sae Park (7) M Achlettner (6) 72. Div 2: G Carniato (20) A Malecki (15) 72. 2B Scr: N Park A Marsh 66. A: S Bugdayli (11) 38. B: M Romberg (14) 39. C: G Carniato (20) 37.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Thorn (20) 71. B: L Bond (28) 77. C: A Menna (45) 77. A Scr: S Chapman 86. B Scr: K Belli 103. C Scr: M Poulton 112.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Poletti (17) S Vaughan (13) 74. A: P Wright (5) 39 cb. B: B Taylor (Lakeside 17) 39. C: R Cheshire (20) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Kwon (9) 68. Div 2: M Choi (22) 70. Div 3: E Lee (40) 68. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Kwon 331. Div 1: J Kirby (9) 296. Div 2 Scr: R Forrester 390. Div 2: V Galolo (24) 302. Div 3 Scr: A Yang 420. Div 3: H Chong (37) 306.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dorahy S Hutton 48. A: T Pagliaro (8) 36. B: S Hutton (14) 38. C: B Zubrycki (19) 44. 2B: G Inverardi (36) B White (7) 46. A: H Jamieson (10) 36. B: J Kim (16) 40. C: P Lumley (33) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Sadler J Gould (15.38) 73.62.

CONCORD: Stableford: 2B: S Sorrenti (29) G Gaitanos (15) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Cullen B Phillips 39. A: A Langdon (10) 39. B: M Wilson (19) 42. C: J Perkins (24) 38 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Black: 2B Agg: I Bassett (13) R Wightley (12) 49. A: R Wightley (12) 40. B: P Ward (22) 42. C: D Gray (30) 42. Scr: M Bonnici (6) 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: J Vickers (28) C Axford (20) I Carroll (19) J Brownson (25) 128. Scr: S Wilson J Thuge S Wiggins D Rann 73.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Waters (6) R Bilson (18) 46. P Roveto (17) 39. Veteran: Stroke A: L Hayes (14) 64. B: K Gray (20) 72. C: T Walsh (27) 67.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: R Goulding (11) 37. B: R Salter (17) 40. C: G Yang (21) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Brown (18) 38. Div 2: J Duthie (21) 39. Div 3: S Parker (33) 36. Div 4: E McBean (42) 35. 1 Scr: S Brown (18) 21.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Linigen (25) P Goswell (20) 50. A: D Chivas (2) 40. B: I Foster (13) 40. C: P Goswell (20) 44. D: D Ireland (25) 38. Scr: D Chivas (2) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Cu 44. Women: Stroke: Brooch: J Corcoran (23) 71 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: S Greenacre (45) 65. R Cui (29) 73.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: G Gartner (16) 68. Div 1 Scr: P Wallis 82. Div 2: R Host (22) 67. Div 2 Scr: G Kirby 93.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: R Howse (18) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: White: D Webster P Beaven F McGlynn B Davies 86. Stableford A: G Drennan (3) 37 cb. B: J Allen (16) 38. C: R Laing (20) 39 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: W Stewart (15) 85. A: J Dooley (19) 72 cb. B Scr: C Seaman (27) 98. B: S Fleming (31) 72. Stableford Gold: H McAleer (24) 40. P Morris (21) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: D Lampitt M Seddon 65.25. Stableford 9-hole: J Sutherland (37) 17.

KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: R Di Bartolomeo (18) J Fraser (13) 9 up. A: C Holland (6) 3 up. B: L Kumaresan (17) 5 up. C: J Neads (22) 3 up.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: C Brown (4) 37 cb. B Grade: C Gilmoure (14) 45. C Grade: C Macdonnell (21) 42. 2BBB: C Gilmoure 14 T Brown (21) 50. 2BBB Scratch: B Wines G Hohnen 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Boulton (11) O Bramley (13) 78 cb. A: D Gallagher (+1) 38. B: G Folcarelli (15) 41. C: C Horn (29) 38. Scr: G Harnwell 35. Veteran: G Folcarelli (15) 41.

LANE COVE: Men: Par White: 2B: P Hofman (15) P Kelly (10) 6 up.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke C’ship: White: Div 1: L Cupples (20) 68. Div 2: L Haines (34) 76. 54-hole C’ship: J Sutcliffe 269. M McNally 313.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: V Micallef (31) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: P Verrills P Bradford R Guignon N Creally 88. A: N McCook (7) 42. B: T Cunniffe (16) 43. C: B Collins (29) 43. Scr: N Mundy 40. Hole in one: L Archer at 4th.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: J Spargo (17) C Moran (20) 45. J Spargo (17) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Martin (36) M Laird (11) 49. A: K Mackenzie (8) 38 cb. B: W Riley (15) 40. C: N Martin (36) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Charles S Villa 45. Div 1: S Turner (11) 39. Div 2: I Cairns (24) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Welsby P Gregory 76. Scr: M McInnes G Stanford 69. Hole in one: H Tran at 17th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Bateup (14) A Harris (6) 51. Div 2: S Schneider (18) H Savitz (33) 47. 2B Scr: D Bateup A Harris 40. A: D Bateup (6) 43. B: P May (16) 42. C: J Lee (38) 39 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: M Sewell (12) J Killen (27) 46. Men: F Cusack (14) 39. Veteran: J Bell (31) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: L Child (14) 18 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: H Parker ( 12) 37. R/U: D Tyler (6) 36. B Grade: N Saunders (19) 43. R/U: P Hammond (17) 41. C Grade: J Wormleaton (22) 35. R/U: R Boyce (25) 35. D Grade: H Johnson (29) 38. R/U: G Bond ( 51 ) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Vale R Scott 45. A: S Vale (1) 40. B: D Williams (16) 37. C: G Harrison (21) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: D Knight (15) 39 cb. C Mackenzie (9) 39 cb. D Kirby (9) 39. B: K Oberman (17) 46. R Johnson (18) 43. C Haggett (22) 40. C: R Carruthers (24) 41. T Thornton (26) 40 cb. R Bliss (28) 40. Brushbox: A: P Fulton (12) 41. H Payne (8) 37 cb. P Schoonhoven (15) 37 cb. B: D Schmarr (23) 41. M Galloway (16) 40. G Durie (21) 38 cb. C: W Strong (25) 39. B Stimpson (24) 38 cb. W Morley (29) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Neville (21) C Witt (14) 47. Irish Team: P O’Connor (4) M Tighe (12) G Rogerson (6) C Buckingham (19) 120.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Gooch (15) 39 cb. B: M Walton (Worrigee 30) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Jones (10) 40. B: N White (15) 39. C: T Groth (21) 43. Scr: N Wareham (3) 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Doyle (9) A Thurlow (22) 49. 2B Scr: A Barnes (Dunheved) E Banguis 40. A: W Brown (9) 37 cb. B: D Watkins (15) 41. C: H Chambers (20) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Wright (12) 59. Div 2: C Lozano (25) 59. Div 3: R Walsh (31) 62. Div 4: E Yates (36) 65.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke West: Green: A: K Heywood (6) 68. B: M Davison (27) 69. C: A Speight (34) 66.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke: A: Z Kirk (2) 64. B: K Fyfe (15) 66 cb. C: M Fancey (27) 69 cb. D: G Haigh (31) 64. Men: C’ship: A Scr: Z Kirk (2) 142. A: W Palmer (3) 137. B Scr: P Naylor (13) 162. B: W Howson (19) 133. C Scr: M Harrison (21) 178. C: K Elder (23) 137. D Scr: M Thomson (30) 195. D: G Haigh (31) 135.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Nguyen (27) D Phan (25) 77. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+5) M Kelman (5) 63. A: J Choi (7) 40. B: D Nguyen (17) 40. C: J Choi (21) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Sullivan D Frith 61.75. C Arellano P Wilson 62.5.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Karr (24) J Szangolies (28) 83. 2B Scr: A Revai N Dunn 42. T De Saxe (20) 40 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Burgess (13) M Billingham (10) 47. 4B Scr: J Hawkes A Marafioti 38. J Hawkes (6) 39 cb. 4B: S Zaferis (36) B San (32) 48. 4B Scr: A Holman T Sidley 35. I Galloway (26) 39 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Purtill (6) 38. B: S Udovic (21) 39. C: A Adams (24) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Cary (15) J Flaherty (25) 50. 4B Scr: R Oliver N Miller 41. A: S Venables (9) 37 cb. B: A Zacka (17) 43. C: G Hingston (24) 43. D: J Flaherty (25) 45.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Julian (34) B Vassallo (21) 82. 2B Scr: M Pearce M Hogan 69 cb. A: C Bonovas (6) 40. B: M Locke (14) 37. C: B Vassallo (21) 44. Scr: M Pearce 43.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Owen (20) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe 93. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe 377. Div 1: C Hoppe (37) 296.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Byron (22) M McCrann (17) 46. A: S Murray (10) 37. B: J Mason (14) 39. C: D Byron (22) 38 cb. D: K Link (26) 36. 9-hole: D Elrick (29) 22.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L Millett R Girvan 68. Scr: L O,Carrigan M Watson 33. A: S Earl (12) 35. B: C Steain (17) 38 cb. C: B Bournes (26) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Chenhall (12) 37. B: G Vale (16) 37. C: J Prowse (26) 38. Scr: K Rugless 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Mcalister L De chateau 46. A: B Hearne (7) 39 cb. B: J Fitzgerald (18) 41. C: S Ray (23) 41.

Our Partners