NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Delegate Country Club
Image Shows:  Delegate Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 17 October 2023.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Riches (12) 40. Div 2: N Sollazzo (17) 41. Div 3: T Karipis (34) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: I Thorougood (23) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: C’ship: L Moles (17) 65.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: P Torney (22) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Stubbs (5) 36. B: R Galbriath (19) 37. C: M Clarke (43) 45.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Thomson (18) J Kindred (9) 72. A: J Kindred (9) 38. B: J Antouny (15) 37. C: P Moses (25) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Borrowman (26) A Wroe (25) 47. S Petrini (25) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 40. B Gook (7) 35. B: D Jackson (21) 43 cb. L Goodwin (22) 43. C: P Steenbuck (26) 40. B Manning (30) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williamson (18) 39. J Holt (29) 38. T Austin (36) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P Anthony (15) S Sutton (17) 46. S Sutton (17) 36 cb. Scr: I Macauley 30. Veteran: Green: P Chaplin (10) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Kim (19) 76. Div 1 Scr: D Nam 94 cb. Div 2: S Byun (17) 76. Div 2 Scr: S Colussio 100. Stableford: Div 3: S Lee (39) 35. Div 3 Scr: L Kim 7. S Hwang (40) 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke White: A Scr: A Grzetic 75 cb. B Scr: D McMillan 75. C Scr: A Cornell 75. A: D Payne (4) 72. B: L Natale (5) 73 cb. C: R Franzke (19) 82. R Kellam (4) 74. Div 4 Scr: D Day 76. Div 5 Scr: W Marsh 81.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: N Taylor (19) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: Div 1: L Barribal (22) 43. Div 2: J King (36) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dyball (12) J Strada (24) 72. A: K Siow (12) 38. B: K Barton (Cumberland 14) 34 cb. C: J Strada (24) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Roberts (32) 20.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: H Haynes (9) 71. B: R Mullins (31) 70. C: P Keegan (38) 71.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Butterworth (12) 41. B: N Batters (16) 40. C: B Tomkins (31) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (12) 38 cb. Div 2: M Daly (22) 40. Women: Gold: H McBride (36) 42.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1 K Elgie 26 38 Div 2 S Foster 34 37 Scr B Robertson 21. Women’s Matchplay Championship A Grade: J Crichton def P Sears 9/7 C Maher def C L,Estrange 1up K Wood def K File 6/4 L Stevenson def L Huang 7/5.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Bassett (31) B Newman (27) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Webb (+1) C Neville (3) 59. A: D Carroll (10) 35 cb. B: P Christopher (16) 38. C: K Bassett (31) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: S Dickinson (21) 32. B: A Page (29) 39. C: M Epper (33) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Men: G Guerreiro (14) 42. Women: S Mooney (32) 42. Scr: L Yang 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (25) 39 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Holroyd (28) D Koralewski (41) 47. A: F Asahina (21) 35 cb. B: J Park (24) 36 cb. C: T Tapper (36) 37 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Championship Overall: A Murray (45) 34. Women’s Championship Rd 2 A Grade: E Jeffery (20) 76. B Grade: L Hatton (30) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: L Jackson (16) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: G Kerr (38) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: A McGee (30) 18. B: S Barnes (52) 17.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: Div 1: E Shin (22) 72 cb. Div 2: A Han (29) 69. Div 3: E Wong (35) 68. Div 4: T McManus (38) 71. Scr: M Woodley 75.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Jalili (25) D Roberts (18) 50. F Curtis (23) 37. Black: J Jalili (25) 39 cb. Hole in one: J Hocking at 17th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: A Fernandes (9) 30. A Scr: R Fernandes 24. B: J Aropio (17) 37. B Scr: D Horan 20. C: J James (18) 38. C Scr: G Campbell 15.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: J Clancy (14) 40. B: F Steenbuck (22) 38. C: R Steele (32) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kiddell (26) 36. Div 2: J Stratton (29) 35. Div 3: L Hartley (38) 34. 9-hole: P Hall (29) 19. Stableford Green: M Breden (46) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: Y Lei (8) 74. Div 1 Scr: M Bang 77. Div 2: L Kim (22) 72. Div 2 Scr: A Kim 99. Div 3: C Ko (37) 70. Div 3 Scr: J Malley 108. Div 4: L Wines (45) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Barnett . E Byrne 45. A: J Ryan (10) 36 cb. B: R Hallaways (14) 36 cb. C: C Mortimer (20) 42. D: N Barnett (26) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Stableford Snr: White: G Farmer (15) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: E Kim (24) 71. B: J Kim (28) 73. Scr: S Choi (15) 92. Medley: Stableford: A: S Tuionetoa (0) 34. B: J Walkinshaw (20) 36. C: M Xiong (21) 41. Women: R Kim (32) 35. Medley: 9-hole: C Collie (7) 19.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: R Gilbert D Horsell 69. K Edwards G Taylor 67. Men: 9-hole: Yellow: P Wilson (19) 23. A Barklay (21) 21. Women: H Roslaniec (27) 22. K Rosekelly (51) 20.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: T Jay (9) 37. B: J Buckingham (37) 27. A Scr: J Cook (5) 29.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Heather (3) C Barnes (15) 48. Men: A: S Shafranski (8) 39. B: C Barnes (15) 39. C: M Doyle (25) 42. Scr: A Heather 34. Women: T Wilton (29) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: D Baldwin (30) L Quick (22) J Penny (21) M Varley (32) 110.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Christensen (20) 39. B: L Jones (27) 36. C: M Fitzsimmons (35) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V McClelland (Bayview 27) 38. Div 2: T Aufmanis (35) 35 cb. Div 3: J O’Brien (Bayview 38) 35 cb. 9-hole: L Schwab (30) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: S Doyle (26) 71. B: L McMorrow (28) 73. C: C Sulman (45) 71. C’ship: P Formosa (16) 267.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Goodwin (19) 72. Div 2: S Foster (22) 66. Div 3: K Smit (29) 74. Div 4: P Suttor (38) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins 89. Div 2 Scr: G Earl 97. Div 3 Scr: L Alexander 105. Div 4 Scr: P Stoffels 114.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Warner (6) 37 cb. B: P Storey (16) 36. C: R Fearn (20) 37. D: T Bradshaw (24) 39. Murray: A: R Alexander (-2) 37. B: I Gill (18) 38. C: R Lester (21) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: J Hutchinson (12) 3 up. Red: T Strickland (10) 2 up.

Our Partners