April 18, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Mullumbimby Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 16 October 2023.

METROPOLITAN JNR PENNANT: Div 3: Pennant Hills 4.5 bt North Ryde 1.5.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Sharp (23) R Case (16) 74. A: N Wood (3) 35. B Cox (12) 34. B: D Maguire (17) 37. G Liddle (17) 36 cb. C: B Sharp (23) 40. P Camer (27) 39. Hole in one: G Dawkins at 9th.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Goatley (21) R Babb (22) 45. Div 1: T Hickman (13) 39. Div 2: K Bayly (19) 39. Div 3: S Smith (23) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Par 2B: White: A: M Paterson R Lloyd 10 up cb. B: G Billingsley K Boniface 10 up. A: B Palmer (30) 6 up. B: A Wylie (15) 4 up cb. A Scr: L Yip . Women: Par: A: V Frame (44) 1 up. B: J Shaw (23) sq. Medley: Stableford 12-hole: White: A: G Angus (29) 30. B: A Marwaha (44) 28.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford W Wong & D Kim 50. R Bartlet & M Lee 48. Medley Stableford A: C Wilson (10) 43. W Wong (12) 42. B: J Kim (17) 38 cb. R Hoagland (18) 38. C: M Munro (25) 42 cb. J Jung (40) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: L Rayner (23) 41 cb. R Howard (33) 41. D: P Craswell (32) 29 cb. Scr: G Lawson (4) 32.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford: White: Div 1: G Lumb (22) 38. Div 2: P Frost (26) 41. Div 3: P Edmonston (32) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: V Narayan (14) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Follington R Hogan 79. J Humpreys (31) 40. M Dransfield (22) 39 cb. A Lee (10) 39. P Dickson (9) 38 cb. K Mcwhirter (12) 38. Women: S Follington (34) 41. M Smythe (26) 38. J Yoo (16) 35 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: S Adams (12) 24. S Adams (12) 35. J Paterson (35) 44.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: H Bertino (8) 40. B: S Sorg (20) 41. C: P Mccanna (26) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Otrebski (19) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: A Mooney (12) 88. A: W Stewart (15) 74. B Scr: C Nolan (26) 98. B: A Croker (25) 77. Stableford Gold: C Naismith (38) 38. H McAleer (24) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Stanton (23) 42. Women: Green: K Jones (41) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Brennan (5) D Wrigley (11) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 37. A: J Kennedy (12) 38. B: A Marlin (17) 36. C: S Frizzi (24) 38. Women: C Mathias (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Mearbany (5) 37. B: L Patterson (13) 36. C: B Scott (42) 23.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K Tan (17) 42. K Tan (17) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: R Batstone (15) 39. 9-hole: J Marples (37) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A Catlin (20) 38 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Ferguson (27) M Gordon (34) 44. White: M Gordon (34) 37. K Lane (31) 35 cb. G Loupos (7) 35. Trophy: K Lane (31) D Williams (32) 45. Mxd: Stableford: M Murphy (32) 45. A Howell (18) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: O Babula (7) 38 cb. R/U: R Dalgleish (19) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Mamone (16) B Gumley (12) 40. S Mamone (16) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Song W Suh 46. A: G Howe (6) 37. B: E Iacono (18) 39. C: R Overall (23) 39.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A Freedman (45) 40. L Eccles 39. Medley: L Lipman (17) 41. J Holman 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Han (+1) 39. Women: A: E Stratford (19) 36. B: J Devenish-Meares (32) 32. C: M Adams (37) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: L Banks (29) N Walker (13) B Wright (18) 86. L Banks (29) 41. Women: M Ingram (34) 39. Women: Stroke: A: J Goodall (30) 72 cb. B: S Barker (32) 72.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Holloway (17) P Buttsworth (21) 77. R Redpath (35) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Dwyer (20) D McAleer (14) 47. Div 1: N Henderson (12) 40. Div 2: D McAleer (14) 40. Div 3: B Trippas (22) 36. Green: I Grimmond (19) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cho (21) Y Yoo (17) 47. A: S Bomba (8) 40. B: Y Im (18) 42. C: J Kim (26) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B Multi: White: F Teodoruk S Murphy 79. S Murray D Gordon 78. A: W Byrnes (16) 40. S Murphy (8) 37. B: D Gordon (23) 40. B Brookes (29) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Barbour (23) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Visitor: J Sinclair (25) A Kirwan (Royal Sydney 33) 45 cb. Scr: E Kennedy S Higgins (Gloucester) 21 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: E Weiler (9) 36 cb. B: D Parton (19) 40. Veteran: J Brady (16) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Strachan (18) P O’Connor (17) 48. A: G Baird (11) 36. B: P O’Connor (17) 42. C: T Jones (22) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Ryan (30) 41.

Our Partners