April 13, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 13 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Campbelltown Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 13 October 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Upton (5) 38. Scr: J Upton 33. Women: T Chard (36) 33. Scr: F Shortis. Women: Stroke: A: V Denny (20) 71. B: T Yip (21) 76 cb. C: J Jones (36) 68.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford S Ku (23) 36 C/B. K Park (15) 36. P Giles (18) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Cameron (14) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (12) 42. A Scr: S Lorregia 28. B: B Mitchell (14) 39. B Scr: S Maurice 24. C: J Dunne (20) 39. C Scr: J Dounias 16 cb. Veteran: Div 1: C Saras (12) 42. Div 2: J Dunne (20) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Arnold (0) 36 cb. G Kambouroglou (7) 43. Women: R Seeff (35) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (0) 40. S Marshall (14) 40 cb. G Khouri (13) 40 cb. B Smtih (17) 40 cb. J Campbell (26) 39. I Toplis (22) 38. I Williams (12) 37. J Parkin (5) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Scott (10) S Israel (9) 73. J Choi (7 Strathfield) 40. Women: A Jeong (24) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Conley P Barden 87. Men: A: S Rahiman (9) 40. B: M Russell (17) 41. C: P Barden (21) 40. Women: J Yoo (17) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Devlin (21) B Thomas (12) 47. A: T Sampson (12) 39 cb. B: V Lankow (29) 44 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Gilbert (13) 38. Women: A: S Sutherland (12) 35 cb. B: R Moroney (24) 36. C: K Attwells (33) 39 cb. D: E Henry (44) 37. Scr: S Sutherland 23.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Burton (39) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: L Farrar (11) 72. A Scr: S Stokes (11) 84. B: P Chapman (23) 70. B Scr: M Brogan (22) 96. C: S Houghton (29) 71. C Scr: S Nash (29) 103.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Telfer (11) 39. B: I Scoular (17) 37. C: J Annen (20) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Wyatt (11) 40. B: A Keith (13) 36 cb. C: B Hampson (28) 37. Scr: B Wyatt (11) 29.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Chapman (14) 39 cb. B: B Watson (20) 39. 9-hole: Men: White: M Sarau (18) 23. Women: Yellow: R Stevens (25) 21.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke DIVISION 1 – NETT: G Tagg (20) 74. DIVISION 1 – GROSS: J Crichton (3) 78. DIVISION 2 – NETT: A Knight (25) 66. DIVISION 2 – GROSS: A Knight (25) 91. DIVISION 3 – NETT: L Sexton (32) 72. DIVISION 3 – GROSS: P Ward (28) 103. DIVISION 4 – NETT: C Murchison (38) 76. DIVISION 4 – GROSS: C Murchison (38) 114.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Robson (13) 36 cb. Div 2: P De Vos (23) 38. Hole in one: G Stamenkovic at 2nd. Women: Gold: J Dwyer (45) 35 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Caldwell (35) D Greenfield (24) 76. 2B Scr: R Allison (2) P Dawson (5) 57 cb. A: C Thompson (6) 36. B: W McNiece (15) 40. C: G Garven (28) 40 cb.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J McCowage S Salvage 51. Men: White: A: S Gale (4) 36. B: B Hellegas (15) 37 cb. C: N Martin (34) 37 cb. Women: L Pittar (21) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: L Darnell (38) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Glasser (17) 41. B Kent (15) 40. R Brown (5) 37. G Newham (14) 37. Women: T Browne (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C McGuire (27) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: N Walter (15) 35. C Mawson (11) 34. D Quinn (12) 33 cb. B: J Horgan (22) 43. R Castle (16) 37. G Wardel (17) 36 cb. C: B Scott (24) 38. R Hingston (30) 37 cb. P Page (28) 37 cb. Women: R Birss (37) 36 cb. S Peters (47) 36. R Kennett (16) 35 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Rehayem (16) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: M Griffiths (16) 44.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Stanton (7) 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (26) 38. Div 2: L Antico (32) 37. Div 3: W Cope (41) 42. 9-hole: M Mcnay (31) 20. Green: J Lyons (45) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Han (1) S Park (-1) 75. Div 2: H Won (32) S Gu Jo (25) 75. Men: W Xie (33) 41. Women: 2B Agg: J Kim (25) J Seo (21) 78. E McGuigan (45) 42. Medley: Scr: N Asace 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Sheaves (14) 38 cb. B: J Robertson (23) 41. Women: K Patterson (21) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (21) A Tiet (32) 48. A: C Kim (5) 36. B: C Weeks (15) 40. C: N Tedesco (25) 40. Scr: T Jasser (4) 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Formosa (19) 36. Div 2: S Tuckwell (24) 39. Div 3: J Powell (29) 32 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 29. 36-hole: S Tuckwell (24) 74.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dingle (33) R Strong (18) 49. A: P Pamenter (12) 39. B: W D’Avolio (13) 41. C: J McMahon (19) 41. Scr: L Naumovski 33.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Schweikert (24) P Hoy (13) T Tresidder (18) C Cooper (25) 93. Medley: A Halprin (15) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wood (15) 41. B: R Elliott (21) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Colwell (14) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A Blake (30) 42

Our Partners