NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 October 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Beverley Park Golf Club
Image Shows:  Beverley Park Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 12 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Stretton (North Ryde 4) R Murdoch (17) 50 cb. Men: A: A Walker (10) 40. B: B Murdoch (16) 42. C: D Rankin (23) 38 cb. Women: S French (37) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Irish Team Overall: L Hallinan & J Hickey & K Raper & M Barrett 89.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Harrington (7) B Meyn (4) 47. B Lennon (8) 42. Scr: T Hijazi 35. Women: L Pickering (50) 51. N McIntyre (41) 37.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B James (12) 37. Div 2: I Douthat (13) 35. Div 3: R Walters (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: M Golding Piper G Grant B Kelly A Anderson (9.125) 45.875.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Crome (8) 40. B: A Corbitt (21) 41. C: R Cullen (24) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: E Saxton (33) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: G Rendall (25) P O’Brien (25) 51. A: G Stubbs (6) 39. A Scr: R Willis 37. B: C Collinson (14) 39. B Scr: C Collinson 25. C: B Negroh (22) 41. C Scr: T Johnson 20.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: I Goodall (26) R Byles (26) 40. 2B Agg Scr: L Mc Laren M Sinclair 64. A: R Bolton (9) 39 cb. A Scr: L Mc Laren 36. B: S Doran (17) 42. B Scr: T Vellacott 25 cb. C: R Armour (25) 42. C Scr: J Esposito 18 cb. Challenge: R Armour (25) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Hayward J Berwick (28.5) 62.5. B: G Marsden J Marsden (17) 63.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: K Quigley (23) 71. Div 1 Scr: A Lee 86. Div 2: C Bae (27) 73. Div 2 Scr: C Bae 100. Div 3: P Power (35) 72. Div 3 Scr: P Power 107.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (14) 39. B: S Humphries (19) 38. Women: M Kania (35) 34.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A Scr: M McEnallay (14) 18. A: J McElhinny (21) 0. B: V Lankow (29) -3. C: K Brown (34) -5.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: C Pullen (22) P MacDonald (12) 50. Scr: C Moffat (6) K Ewington (13) 37. Green: M Pinfold (31) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Forsyth (14) 43. Div 2: J Haydon (26) 40. Scr: A Duckmanton (10) 30. Women: White: K Prince (22) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: G Clarke (25) P King (15) 10 up. A: R Wyburd (Cumberland 11) sq cb. B: J Grayling (19) 4 up. C: W Gaulterio (24) 4 up cb. Hole in one: P Wilson at 15th.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mynert (30) I Tulloch (25) 49. Men: A: P Brown (9) 35 cb. B: P Thomson (19) 42 cb. C: P Cameron (20) 43. Women: Y Hayter (19) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: A: H Potter (11) 75. B: K Cardiff (25) 73. C: K Webb (42) 75. C’ship: A Scr: H Potter (12) 345. B Scr: M Carmichael (23) 401. C Scr: B Adams (33) 462.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Scatchard (22) 41 cb. Veteran: White: A: L Ashford (16) 39. B: N Lowe (24) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bray (16) 44. Div 2: G Anderson (20) 43.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: I Carragher (13) 38. B: T Samarjia (18) 44. C: A Greenway (28) 48. Women: S Nix (21) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (31) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Fielding (15) B Fielding (17) 47. A Scr: M Cain P Homan 37. A: L Cupples (4) 41. B: B Fielding (17) 41. C: C Barrington (23) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Russell (4) 39. B: R Foaese (19) 48. C: J Lee (20) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A: S Kruse (15) 70. A Scr: J Brown 85. B: F Woolley (28) 66. B Scr: L Bacon 90. C: L Jenkins (37) 67. C Scr: L Jenkins 104. Stableford: 9-hole: M Locke (44) 16.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Knox (13) J Willis (33) 51. A: R Quinn (8) 40. B: D Bishop (16) 40. C: F Cook (26) 42. Scr: S Carroll 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Millington (20) 33. B: B Boroughs (30) 38. C: V Hand (34) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: R Perry (30) 68. Women: Stroke: Bowl: G Nasanjargal (15) 72 cb. Scr: L Quilliam.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: A Jung (14) 71. Div 1 Scr: A Jung (14) 85. Div 2: C Noh (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: M Byun (23) 96. Div 3: G Patrick (33) 72. Div 3 Scr: G Patrick (33) 105.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: P Kennedy (23) 68. J Bezuidenhout (16) 72. C Beattie (22) 73 cb. B: B Clark (32) 70. S Hogan (30) 71 cb. J Rowland (30) 71. C: D Brown (41) 73 cb. N Hocking (34) 73 cb. R Kelly (36) 73 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (26) 44. B: R Wood (42) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Harwood (23) G Wood (14) 79. A: D Illingworth (3) 38 cb. B: E Evans (13) 40. C: D Harwood (16) 48. Black: R Del-Grande (18) 38. Women: Green: P Beckton (12) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Beazley J Brown (18) 69.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: D Lee (20) 70. B: J Young (29) 75. C: J Leeds-Roberts (38) 75.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan L Bandiera 49. E Mann (18) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Farr (41) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: A Tucker (20) 39. B: L Moore (36) 38. 9-hole: M Robinson (45) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Berg (12) 73. Div 2: D Moussa (20) 69. Div 3: P Hatch (30) 79. Stableford: P Tunchon (29) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Deeks (15) 42. Div 2: P Wong (29) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: I Doak (12) 39. B: M Fitzpatrick (18) 44. C: W Crawford (24) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Butler D Rostron 45. White: A: S Wilson (6) 40. B: M Angus (17) 39. C: A Pretyman (23) 41. Green: L Quilter (19) 37. Scr: S Wilson (6) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Brown (14) S Shephard (13) 76. A: S Reid (9) 38. B: D Brown (14) 40. C: G Knutson (21) 40. D: F Guidaci (25) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Heller (14) J Davies (12) 75. A: G Bennets (7) 40. B: G Stores (13) 41. C: T Norman (21) 36. Visitor: L Adams (5) 33. Scr: D Loumanis (0) 36. Red: K Moses (14) 33. Gold: D Parr (23) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: J Gould (33) 37. R Murray (14) 34 cb. B: J Bodycote (45) 37. K Aldham (37) 34.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: J Perkins (23) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Clarke (16) J Watson (26) 92. Men: A: J Lucas (3) 40. B: B Tilt (15) 42. C: J Watson (26) 41. Women: A Alderson (28) 38. Scr: G Booby 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Jones (27) 37 cb. B: J Macdougall (43) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Dick (31) M Looyschelder (9) 47 cb. 2B Scr: E Scicluna M Scicluna 38 cb. A: S Francis (11) 39. B: T Malicki (17) 40. C: S Musico (19) 39. Veteran: M Scicluna (2) 40. Super Veteran: P Gaudry (19) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Zemanek (15) 41 cb. 9-hole: J Hughes (30) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: D McDonald (33) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Stevenson (11) 39. K Cole (12) 38 cb. I Cockburn (15) 38. Div 2: G Dwyer (22) 42. D Thomas (22) 41. W Ryan (23) 38. Div 3: H Fripp (38) 38. J Mason (25) 37. D Forster (27) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: G Healey (22) R Zubin (12) M Grant (24) M Currie (15) 59.875. Lake: T Beamish (18) P Scott (18) G Whelan (20) P Heather (22) 59.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: C Rosser (13) 28. Red: D Fotia (16) 34.

Our Partners