NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Northbridge Golf Club
Image Shows:  Northbridge Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 9 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Roams (17) H Sewalt (26) 48. A: H Davies (3) 40. P Hanley (9) 37 cb. B: D Roams (17) 41. G Liddle (18) 35. C: H Sewalt (26) 36. C Holmes (21) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Babb (23) T Hickman (13) 47. Div 1: M Cocks (13) 39. Div 2: J Park (16) 41. Div 3: J Everett (26) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Sun S Halim 46 cb. B: K Isaacs J Loughnan 46 cb. A: L Wijetunga (30) 40 cb. B: T Greenrod (26) 40 cb. Scr: M Paterson. Women: Gold: A: J Grosbard (18) 39. B: T Gresham (16) 36. Mxd: Stableford: 12-hole: A: C Clegg (29) 26 cb. B: M Whelan (31) 24 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford P Jacobson & M Nagle 48. C Wilson & J Savage 45 cb. Medley Stableford A: R Thomas (+1) 40. S Hunt (11) 36 cb. B: P Shim (13) 35 cb. B Stratton (17) 35 cb. C: P Jacobson (33) 39 cb. P Lee (30) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Keenan (18) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Honeysett (29) 22.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: B Tangkunboriboon (11) 40. L Waldon (30) 39 cb. Scr: D Spalding (3) 36.

BWDVGC at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Ball (26) G Bainbridge (8) 71. L Ball (26) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Forrest (1) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Pratt (29) D Hemmings (17) 51. 2B Scr: N Heanes K Holmes 38. Men: A: J Wong (9) 40. B: J Sandilands (15) 38 cb. C: H Pratt (29) 44. Women: G Jung (18) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: V Younger (14) 41. B: J Trisic (43) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Kim (19) H Kim (20) 80. Men: 2B Agg Scr: J Kim (4) J Han (+1) 68. Div 1: A Weller (18) 42. Div 2: H Seok kim (20) 42. Women: V Eun (28) 28.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Cox (13) V Chursritrakul (16) 72. D Putland (19) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Elfman 39. Div 2: V Prunlag 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Pearce (23) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Wearne (33) 22.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Egan (20) 44. Women: K Corne (19) 40.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Cassell (22) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hope (15) P Karbe (42) 49. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 37. A: M Cain (8) 38. B: B Murdoch (17) 38 cb. C: G McConnell (21) 44. Women: T Towell (19) 39. Men: Hole in one: R Olencewicz at 13th.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Norris (8) 38. B: R Pagano (13) 41. C: G Thompson (26) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Jaramazovic (13) 38. B: R Brinkman (18) 43. C: J Veale (36) 45. Scr: J Knox 35. Women: D Kirby (33) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A Ferrand (27) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: J Crumpton (24) 37. Women: 9-hole: Gold: G Couston (36) 16.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Tuckerman (28) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Lai (39) M Gordon (34) 49. White: R Hustler (11) 41. M Gordon (34) 40. T Edmondson (31) 37. Mxd: M Dakic (4) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Willard (5) J Empson (8) 71 cb. P Clarke (29) 41.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Butler 22. B: R Rollason 19. P Ballard 21. B: N Warburton 17.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Proia R Traeger 46. A: S Whalan (13) 41. B: G Aggett (18) 39. C: A Bathgate (33) 38.

NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (22) 36. Medley: G Mizon (14) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: T Bang (8) 38. Women: A: E Stratford (19) 37. B: S Wolrige (28) 37. C: M Adams (39) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: C Kirkby (16) L Jackson (36) J O’Sullivan (20) 83 cb. Women: A Tucker (20) M Ratcliffe (30) B Nettle (30) 85. Medley: Stableford: B Elsley (12) 39. J Grant (28) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Gold Medal: G Shiner (17) 73. B Pearce (26) 73.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sambrook (25) G Timmony (18) 47. White: Div 1: R Kitchen (10) 39. Div 2: G MacNamara (16) 38. Div 3: G Carmody (25) 35. Green: P Sambrook (25) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: A: B Phillips (0) 39. B: A Li (20) 39. C: M Fazza (21) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (8) 40. B Shields (9) 39. B: M Fisher (16) 40. T McBride (18) 37. C: D Bell (24) 43. B Richards (23) 36 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Schweikert (8) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Back (18) 38 cb. Div 2: A Newnham (24) 38. Div 3: L Cordaiy (39) 40. Scr: H McNeill 30. Trophy: N McIntosh (23) 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Mitchell (Russell Vale 11) 40. B: G Clarke (28) 37. Veteran: P Owen (Woolooware 12) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Bull (10) M Berry (9) G Eldershaw (13) D Horne (11) 122. A: R Edney (10) 40. B: P O’Connor (17) 40. C: C Forbes (20) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Keeley (15) 41.

Our Partners