April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Yenda Golf Club
Image Shows:  Yenda Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 8 October 2023.

ENCOURAGE SHIELD: Div 3: Liverpool 5 bt Cronulla White 1, Brighton Lakes 3.5 bt Camden 2.5. Div 5: Castle Hill 3 sq Muirfield 3, Oatlands 4.5 bt Richmond 1.5, Pennant Hills 6 bt Lynwood 0.

METROPOLITAN JNR PENNANT: Div 2: Camden Lakeside 3.5 bt Cumberland 2.5, Liverpool 5 bt Cronulla Blue 1, Penrith 3.5 bt Campbelltown 2.5. Div 4: Cronulla White 4.5 bt Woolooware 1.5.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lecky J Delahunty 84. Mxd: Y Nakamura G Yoo 78. Men: A: L Ulloa (12) 39. B: O Won (15) 40. C: B Lecky (27) 45. Women: Y Nakamura (36) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Druce (44) 43. Scr: S Thompson 30. Men: I Lawry (36) 42. Scr: J Fong 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford M Davies & P Lee 48 cb. R & E Peters 48 cb. Medley Stableford A: D Daskal (11) 43. H Gourlay (1) 41 cb. B: K Park (16) 41. M Mok (17) 40. C: A Pak 21 (44) E Peters (31) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Monaghan (23) 43. S Law (30) 37. Hole in one: S Monaghan at 1st.

BARHAM: Medley: Par: A: H Gray (13) 6 up. B: R Merrett (20) 2 up. C: L Cook (27) 2 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bakker (4) W Falconer (27) 45. T Moloney (11) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Harding (27) M Dantan (30) 50. Div 1: T Mareikura-Ellery (9) 38 cb. Div 2: M Turansky (20) 39 cb. Scr: S Green 30 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L O’Neil (9) 36. B: J Thomas (18) 41. C: N Pezzuti (37) 38. Div 1: J Mckinley (13) 28.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: W Chin S McDonald 73. A: T Le (10) 40. A Scr: W Matthews (1) 37. B: S McKay (14) 41. B Scr: D Salt (13) 26. C: D Pullen (29) 40 cb. C Scr: L Dimovski (22) 18.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Strobel R Aoukar 46. I Sykes (5) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: R Dowse (8) 39. B: P Jourdain (14) 43. C: P Haw (24) 40. Scr: J Bell (0) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: L Bilmoria (18) S Boog (24) 11 up. A: L Lealamisa (10) 1 up. A Scr: M Element 6 down. B: R Taylor (15) 4 up. B Scr: J Yi 7 down. C: Y Indrajati (26) 4 up. C Scr: M Peritore 10 down.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: D Trevena (18) 73. Div 2: S Choi (25) 75 cb. Div 3: S Choi (36) 75. Men: Stableford White: 2B: S Yoo (17) T Kim (19) 47. 2B Scr: A Wittaya M Farhad 41. A: D Kim (10) 38 cb. B: K Hwang (18) 37. C: J Abood (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Farrugia N Cayless 67. Men: A: J Hatchett (+1) 38. B: N Cayless (15) 37 cb. C: M Fraser (20) 34. Women: N Tsurumi (25) 35 cb. Medley: PM 2B: A Taig M Taig 67. Men: M Power (4) 40. Women: A Taig (34) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: O Brightman J Hatchett 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Lucas (23) 48.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: J Thomas (2) -6. N Thomas (26) -3. Stableford: A: C Lewis (16) 42. B: C Wilson (33) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: L Girgis (32) 42. Scr: M Osborne 31. Women: S Wilson (20) 40. Scr: L Quilliam 37. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Bamford M Bamford C Axford L Axford 58.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Park (26) 38. Men: R Clarke (19) 45.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Estrada (31) A Urfano (14) 53. Div 1: G Brooks (14) 46. Div 1 Scr: H Salmon 37. Div 2: D Goldthorpe (17) 40. Women: M Park (22) 38. Stroke: Div 1: J Watson (13) 74. Div 1 Scr: D Byrne 80. Trophy: M Clohesy (20) 74 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Xu (4) 38. B: M Dunbar (17) 39. C: P Rafferty (28) 38. Scr: A Wallace (2) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: M McNair bt A Dixon 3-2. D Hannes bt D Borean 1up. K Gaunt bt M Lawless 5-4. H Horwitz-Rourke bt A McDonald 20th. B: J Mann bt N Champion 19th. J Downing bt S Mellis 5-4. P Verscheur bt R Thomas 2up. B Rees bt L Gittoes 3-2. C: C Yuncken bt E Pope 5-3. J Hamer bt P Hartog 4-3. J Hamilton bt A Brown 5-4.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Young (29) S Court (36) 51. A: M Elliott (7) 39. B: S Sheridan (16) 41. C: L Arnesen (20) 42. D: J Young (29) 45. Div 1: T Forde (28) 36. Div 2: S Doyle (31) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Hagan (28) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Freeman (11) 38. B: R Forrest (19) 37. C: H Lieschke (37) 46.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Mappis (15) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: J Black (15) 40 cb. J Woolley (6) 40 cb. W Bishop (38) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Vardon: H Holohan 69. C Roles (3) 70. Stableford White: D Soo Park (25) 43. Women: Green: J Ryan (28) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McKinniery (25) M Duggan (26) 46. Men: White: D Nguyen (27) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 36 cb. Women: Stroke: M Szetu (10) 68 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Martin (12) 36. B: S Rapmund (18) 41. C: W Ward (45) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (21) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: T Shipway (3) 38. B: S Dao (17) 40. C: K Park (22) 41. C’ship: A: Z An (6) 72 cb. A Scr: M Naaman (4) 76. B: E Ipschitz (21) 74. B Scr: C Hart (22) 99. C: E Park (30) 74. C Scr: L Elliot (29) 105.

LONG REEF: Stableford: Irish Team: N Kent P Toussaint M Klient M Wort 95. Men: K Turner (14) 43. Women: L Cleary (43) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Jarvis (12) 42. B Carr (15) 38. A Scr: B Wahlen (8) 31. B: E McGillivray (19) 49. S Sainsbury (22) 41. B Scr: C Sathiapal (17) 21.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Evans (19) K Mc Carron (21) 77. A: M Vranjkovic (12) 38. B: C Evans (19) 39. C: P Placencia (21) 42.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: F Macdonagh (22) 35 cb. B: M Mckeand (23) 36. Men: White: A: K Mackenzie (7) 37. B: L Mitchell (18) 43. C: P Smyth (26) 42. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: F Grebenshikoff W Dempsey M Benfield B Gowenlock 122. 9-hole: D Hall (3) 14 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: J Priem (20) 58. N Fairfax 75. Men: Stableford: R Hynard (21) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stanley (27) J Willis (34) 51. Div 1: R Wood (5) 41. Div 2: B Peel (18) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Lea (8) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R McGovern (33) J Lee (37) 49. C Shieh (17) 42. T Progroske (33) 40 cb. R McGovern (33) 40. Mxd: 2B: L Liu (20) B Kent (18) 48. Women: B Gregory (19) 41. W Harrington (7) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Ashton D Choi 50. C Chong (28) 41 cb. L Murphy (29) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: D Warder (9) 38. B: L Stewart (16) 38. C: B Campbell (30) 41. Women: Z Stewart (51) 45.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stubbs (14) J Crockart (42) 46. Men: A: M Spackman (3) 37. B: R Stubbs (14) 39. C: D Greig (21) 40. Women: Div 1: B Lee (15) 38. Div 2: D Bear (25) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tieck (9) G Dooley (3) 50. M Lawrance (32) 44. Scr: A Rachid (0) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Mcaulay (34) 43. M Kelly (26) 45.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Sawyer (17) 42. Div 2: R Fennell (35) 41. Women: A Chapple (21) 43. Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Skuodas T Skuodas (11.625) 72.375.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: Z Jelbart J Jones 47. Z Jelbart (14) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Walton (9) 39. Div 2: T Barron (18) 38. Scr: D Johnson 32. Women: Par: Div 1: J Langridge (14) 4 up. Div 2: T Raso (41) 5 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Brady (36) L Trethowan (28) 49. A: Z Kirk (3) 40 cb. B: B Finn (15) 36. C: C Davidson (28) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Weeden R Weeden 49. Men: White: R Weeden (27) 42. Green: C Lewis 32. Women: J Duffy (31) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Brown (43) A Brown (38) 55. A: S Clifton (11) 39. A Scr: M Dane 35. B: P Watkins (15) 41. C: B Fu (21) 37. D: T Martin (25) 43.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: D Penson (14) 69. B: G Jurotte (16) 67. C: M Fuller (22) 65. D: S Anderson (25) 70.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: B Spurway (6) 65. B: J Ashton (11) 71. C: G Wall (13) 68. D: E Roberts (20) 67.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L King (4) P Riley (5) 73. Men: A: M Tey (3) 39. B: G Mason (15) 40. C: G Bax (20) 38. Scr: M Tey (0) 36. Gold: K Magnay (20) 31. Red: C Davis (26) 33. Men: Stroke: J Serhan (4) 68.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Orpen (19) A Walsh (15) 49. A Walsh (15) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: J Johnson (51) 66. V McGrath (32) 70. Men: A: B Collyer (19) 71. A Overvliet (15) 73 cb. B: G Wisbey (35) 68. F Sharpe (24) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Moon (12) S Baek (19) 47. A: T Garrett (10) 38. B: S Baek (19) 43. C: H Nguyen (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Hurley (33) 34.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke C’ship: White: B: J Hartley (15) 68. B Scr: J Hartley 83. C: N Yu (20) 68. C Scr: N Yu 88. Stroke: A: A Clayton (12) 65. A Scr: C Smith 75. Medley: Stableford: White: A: S Proctor (14) 42. B: E Twomey (28) 46. Scr: S Douglas 29. Women: Stableford: S Pickering (27) 42.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: F Zhao (17) A Lee (26) 48. 4B Scr: M Joseph H McMillan 38. A: O Heys (7) 42. 4B: A: C Zheng (26) J Liu (44) 47. 4B Scr: C Ueda K Lasky 30. J Ambrose (19) 38. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (21) 34. Div 2: N Davidson (24) 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Eveleigh (14) 40. B: R Walker (21) 45. 9-hole: A: P Mills (12) 19. B: G Stewart (16) 24. C: C Anderson (43) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: D Wilson (11) 68. Div 2: P Tribolet (18) 71. Div 3: J Dye (29) 74. Women: Green: B Wilkinson (10) 75. Medley: Stableford: L Redfern (26) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Cranston (4) 69. A Scr: J Denniss 72. B: D Moore (17) 67. B Scr: P Weekes 83. C: M Van Ryn (20) 67. C Scr: M Van Ryn 87. Medley: Stableford: A Halliwell (18) 42 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Washington (5) A Monge (29) 86. 2B Scr: D Eun G Im 62. A: M Pich (8) 40 cb. B: M Dwyer (16) 39. C: A Monge (29) 46. A Scr: A Washington 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Hooper (18) M Leyshon (26) R Schmidmaier (11) C Willmont (17) 134. Men: A: R Schmidmaier (11) 42. B: S Laidler (22) 41. Women: D Nunn (9) 38. Hole in one: L Jones at 4th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Apicella (12) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: T O’Farrell (30) 3 up. J Bettiol (26) 5 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Neal K Power 47. A: J Cruz (13) 35. B: S Haywood (17) 43. C: M Pellizzon (29) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B McCalmont (29) P Sulman (16) 43 cb. Div 1: C Woodley (12) 40. Div 2: M Schnabl (14) 38. Div 3: D Cohen (21) 38 cb. Women: J Hrouda (33) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Women: M Meredith (44) 20. Men: M Wainright (29) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: K Struwig (27) P Duke (8) H Song (20) W Struwig (20) 91. Men: M Mountain (29) 40 cb. Women: B Hammond (13) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Team: White: W Booth P Booth R Lackie K Grimmitt 123. A: G Thomas (14) 40. B: K Tetstall (34) 51. Women: A: K Raishbrook (20) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: B Hennessy (scr) 38. B: J Fawcett (33) 37 cb.

Our Partners