NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 October 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Tuross Head Country Club
Image Shows:  Tuross Head Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 6 October 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: X Culbert (12) 41. Scr: C Wong 32. Women: G Piper (20) 38. Scr: S Thompson.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (10) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B James (9) 39 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 33. B: S Dounis (Woolooware 16) 40 cb. B Scr: A Milligan (Hurstville) 27. C: I Hutchinson (26) 39 cb. C Scr: J Dunne 20. Veteran: Div 1: B James (9) 39. Div 2: S Dounis (18) 42. Div 3: S Lees (28) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Bokeyar (21) 39. Scr: A Yeung 35. Women: J Stibbard (15) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Par: 2B: P Scott (10) S Israel (9) 9 up. Men: A Lee (10) 4 up. Women: L Kim (25) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Johnston (Twin Creeks 8) J Pobjie (SGA GC 23) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Bevan M Johnston (Springvale) 65. Men: A: M Johnston(Springvale 9) 41. B: R Hadley (15) 40. C: S Vernon (21) 44. Women: A Kim (18) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cassin (14) D Gorter (12) 49. A: S Floyd (6) 39. B: D Gorter (14) 45. C: G Hayman (22) 39. Scr: S Floyd (6) 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Cripps (33) J O’Brien (29) 48. Green: A: V Powell (18) 38 cb. B: J Thomas (23) 40. C: J Leonard (32) 41. D: C Schwarzer (42) 39 cb. Scr: D Rann 26 cb. Medley: L Sawyer (40) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Nuij (17) J Gunn (23) 74. Div 1: M Watts (9) 40. Div 2: J Gunn (23) 41. Scr: C Hadley 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Christensen 39. Div 2: B Moorcroft 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Finley (41) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Taylor (30) B Bell (9) 73 cb. A: J Mcmahon (11) 39. B: T O’Sullivan (14) 40. C: P Kirby (22) 37. D: R Moran (27) 41. Scr: L Young (6) 32.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: L Hancock (6) 37 cb. J Condon (8) 37. Women: Tuncurry: A: C Blair (14) 39. B: J Lynch (26) 40 cb. C: G Sparks (29) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (3) 38. B: J Mann (15) 41. C: R Narel (30) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Eccleston (16) 40 cb. B: B Hampson (23) 40. Scr: M Coombs (-1) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B McMahon (14) 37 cb. B: S Ash (21) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (16) 41. Div 2: T Cassar (18) 37. Women: Gold: M Mills (20) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: P Sears (11) 40 cb. Men’s: J Baker (19) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Issa (19) 39. Scr: G Burgess (2) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: W Miners (36) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Amate J Smith 47. Men: White: A: S Gale (4) 37. B: M Doerner (17) 36. C: E Kwanten (27) 38. Women: J Williams (16) 33.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Moulsdale (17) 38 cb. M Kelly (17) 38. L Retford (22) 36. J Woo (24) 35 cb. Women: V Stals (10) 35. L Smith (30) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (16) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: G Eaton (14) 39 cb. J Ball (14) 39. D Warder (8) 37. B: P Jackson (22) 39. M Mifsud-Ellul (22) 38. T Butler (21) 37. C: B Elliott (27) 38 cb. P Walker (26) 38 cb. R Daniels (25) 38. Women: A: R Butler (20) 37. M Cousins (26) 36. K Heggie (21) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Leitl (16) 48.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hole (26) 36. Div 2: J Southward (29) 37. Div 3: F Wotherspoon (36) 41. 9-hole: T Graham (45) 20. Green: S Reynolds (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: N Song (45) J Sung (17) 51. Men: M Lee (27) 44. Scr: B Higgins 32. Women: R Hassall (28) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Barnard (12) 40. B: A Campbell (15) 35 cb. C: J Fox (27) 45. Women: T Elliott (29) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kang (28) G Zhang (28) 47. A: D Kim (12) 39. B: J Lee (17) 42. C: Y Lee (21) 39. Scr: S Watson (4) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Moon (12) 38 cb. B: P Godfrey (16) 35. C: D Harris (22) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (28) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Wachman (4) J Findlay (15) 71. A: R King (12) 38. B: S Ellis (18) 40 cb. C: C Yates (19) 43. Scr: J Wachman (4) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Behr (8) 40. 9-hole: J Zieme (3) 19. Women: T Foote (15) 41. 9-hole: F Hopkins (36) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (12 Eastlake) 42. B: A Freshwater (26) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Maguire (28) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: C Hoffman (25) 62. Div 1: P Viret (9) 69 cb. I Cockburn (15) 69. R Pitt (15) 70. Div 2: P Smith (23) 66. M Gall (23) 67. K Bailey (19) 70 cb. Div 3: A Bargwanna (34) 67. L Elliott (26) 69 cb. D Clark (30) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: P Ferguson (39) 1 up.

Our Partners