April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 October 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Wakehurst Golf Club
Image Shows:  Wakehurst Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 5 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Blackburn (Iluka 34) B Potter (17) 69. Men: A: B Willingham (3) 35. B: B Potter (17) 38. C: J Malcolm (25) 36. Women: N Mallam (18) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Hennessy (11) 39. B: C Shergill (16) 41. C: E Doutreband (20) 41. Scr: K Druce 37.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s 2BBB Stableford 1 – S Ha & R Park – 45 2 – J Heys & Lyn Manning – 41 cb. Women’s Stableford 1 – S Ha – 39 2 – J Hickey – 32 3 – L Collins – 31 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vickers (22) H Thambyah (53) 47. Men: J Sentas (6) 39. Scr: S Todd 34. Women: A Caterson (31) 37. W Donelan (25) 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Davidson (11) 39. B: P Higgins (18) 40. C: G Weaver (20) 37. Women: A: P Lloyd (14) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dyson (32) D Riley (18) 74.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dick (-2) 36. B: P Rumble (16) 35 cb. C: O Hoell (22) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: D Christian (0) 36. G Margin (10) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Kruger (35) E Kruger (21) 80. A: R Trenear (9) 36. A Scr: I Elliott 31. B: J Park (14) 40. B Scr: J Park 26. C: H Kruger (35) 42. C Scr: A Kenetkar 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: R Andrews (32) M Sanders (22) 78. A: B Senior (3) 37 cb. B: T Small (15) 37. C Scr: J Weaver (30) 40. Scr: A Scr: C Jaeger 32. B Scr: V Mudaly 20. C Scr: M Sanders 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Hibbert (14) 40. B Audley (27) 39. Veteran Women: Yellow: L Black (27) 36. J Squires (45) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Kim (20) J Jang (12) 73. Men: Div 1: A Eun (14) 39. Div 2: A O’Neill (Beverley Park 22) 37. Women: J Jung (17) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Romer K Quigley (8.75) 64.25. Scr: K Romer K Quigley 73.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (8) 41. B: P Wisniewski (20) 37. Women: A: S Vogel (2) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Scr: Z Arcus (5) 30. A: J McCormick (20) 40. B: K Tonoli (36) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Deas (9) 40. B: M Hodgson (15) 41 cb. C: R Green (31) 39. Scr: K Ewington 32. Green: N Bayliss (40) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Azzopardi (11) 42. Div 2: J Evans (19) 37 cb. Scr: D Clarke (12) 23. Women: White: J Carroll (43) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (13) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Te Amo (30) 74. C Kirby (31) 75 cb. G Joe (15) 75. B: L Reynolds (53) 76. S Armstrong (41) 82. K Axtell (36) 83.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Hammer (19) I Tiltins (Pymble 11) 46. Men: A: P Maguire (Roseville 10) 40. B: D Ticehurst (14) 41. C: X Guo (21) 42. Women: H Kwon (26) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Foster (18) 76. Div 2: B Lim (29) 72. Div 3: B Adams (33) 76.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Smith (18) 36 cb. B: H M’Crystal (20) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (11) 39 cb. Div 2: K Mills (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Burgess (18) 56. Div 2: C Kelly (26) 58 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (-5) 38. B: R Curtis (18) 42. C: L Edwards (36) 41. Women: C Riddle (19) 33.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Orro (46) 35.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Law (23) B Fielding (17) 48. 2B Scr: M Brennan J Kennedy 37. A: M Brennan (6) 37. B: B Marshall (15) 38. C: C Barrington (25) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: R Pagano (11) 39. J Ipschitz (14) 39. S Shaw (33) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: R Buxton 21. A: L Clayton (20) 35. B: D Montgomery (27) 35. C: S Dewell (37) 34. Gold: L Cleary (39) 37. 9-hole: J Press (38) 14.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: B Bouise (10) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Crees C Whitty 49. Div 1: R Craig (11) 37. Div 2: C Campbell (14) 41. Div 3: C Whitty (32) 38. Scr: C Bittar (2) 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Alcock (19) 74. B: L Vincent (29) 73. C: C Egan (36) 77 cb. A Scr: R Black (16) 92. B Scr: L Vincent (29) 102. C Scr: W Bailey (35) 112. Stableford: D Cruickshank (43) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: P Matthews (13) 3 up. Women: Par: L Li (25) sq.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: K Chang (19) 4 down. Div 2: A Woo (27) 1 up. Div 3: S Shon (41) 4 down.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Campbell (17) 32 cb. B: J Townsend (25) 32. Women: A: W Heapy (26) 39. D Moon (22) 33 cb. J Rowland (28) 33 cb. B: C Townsend (49) 32. D Haxton (43) 31 cb. S Davis (36) 31 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: A: D Diemar 22. B: M Stephen 21.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (28) 38. B: J Lee (32) 36 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Geary B Buchanan-Reeks 46. 2B Scr: D Illingworth P Skurrie 36. Men: A: D Illingworth (4) 36 cb. B: A Shi (17) 36 cb. C: B Goldsmith (25) 36 cb. Medley: Black: D Coleman (12) 38. Women: P Beckton 33 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Buttle (26) 70. Div 2: E Ryan (36) 75. Div 3: S Milton (39) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Buttle 96 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Mitzimberg 110 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Milton 116.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Grimley P Bourne 86. J Lobban (19) 41 cb. Women: J Nicholson (37) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: J Harvey (27) 39. Scr: S Wales (15) 22. B: S Barker (38) 44. 9-hole: S Tribe (41) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Dwight (7) 75. Div 2: D Moussa (20) 80. Div 3: M Proctor (33) 78. Stableford: J Porter (24) 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kuti (20) J Butcher (19) 48. Div 1: R Deeks (15) 37. Div 2: T Helmrich (28) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: L Mudge (8) 38 cb. B: B Patterson (19) 42. C: B Scott (28) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Towers K Powell 71. White: A: T Savage (11) 37. B: J Jabour (17) 37. C: W Cliffe (27) 39. Green: G White (35) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Proust P Shin 47 cb. A: C Lamont (11) 40. B: I Johnson (17) 40. C: I Waterson (21) 37. D: I Hodge (34) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Docking (11) P Haddock (17) 72. 2B Agg Scr: S Grant (2) S Jamieson (9) 37. A: M Chesher (5) 36. B: P Haddock (17) 40. C: M Dragicevic (21) 36. Visitor: S Jamieson (9) 36. Scr: L Furlong 34. 2B Agg: Gold: D Parr (23) T Brandtman (24) 66. T Brandtman (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: M Kim (21) sq. B: S Cho (29) 1 up. C: Y Koo (42) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: A: M Minho (7) 36. B: J Joeng (16) 37. C: D Jeong (23) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Ireland (23) 40. M Miller (27) 39. Div 2: M Wright (30) 36. D Horsell (39) 34. 9-hole: S Kemp (44) 21. G Matley (50) 20.

THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: P Raleigh (34) 36. Women: D McDermott (26) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: S Choy (24.5) C Balafoutis (26.1) 6-5.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Sawyer (11) 39. B: T Grebenshikoff (13) 37 cb. C: B Keating (30) 40. Women: L Aston (31) 37. Scr: G Booby 30 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Isaacs (19) 36. B: M Legget (23) 33. C: J James (38) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Hollway (45) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Ross (13) 37. B: B Graham (45) 41. Lake: A: M Spring (13) 43. B: M Lawless (16) 37. C: D Beatty (24) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Sciberras (12) 22. B: G Lavis (13) 24.

Our Partners