NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 October 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Coleambally Golf Club
Image Shows:  Coleambally Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 2 October 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Debono (40) R French (15) 82. A: B Willingham (4) 41. J Dunn (12) 38 cb. B: A Malecki (14) 41 cb. B Murdoch (17) 40 cb. C: M Debono (40) 44. D Hughes (24) 42.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Medlow (33) J Medlow (34) 49. Men: Div 1: D Nam (11) 39 cb. Div 2: H Cho (16) 39. Div 3: T Papandrea (28) 41. Women: J Medlow (34) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Billingsley R Crofts 48 cb. B: R Nohra J Maher 48. Men: A: R Nohra (15) 44 cb. B: A Smith (23) 44. A Scr: L Yip 39. Women: A: G Bower (26) 39. B: V Walsh (24) 37 cb. Scr: S Barker .

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford 1 – P Shim & M Park – 79 2 – M Denmeade & D Osterlund – 77. Medley Stableford A – C McCallum – 38 cb B – K Park – 42 C – M Park – 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Edwards (44) 47.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Edwards (36) 47. A: S Walker (11) 39. B: P Morrison (12) 38 cb. C: P Stubbs (20) 39. Scr: J Domazetovski 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Tanevski (11) 41. A Scr: P Keogh 31 cb. B: G Trono (15) 45. B Scr: L Clarke 24 cb. C: A Vasovic (22) 37. C Scr: T Cullen 17.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Allen R Allen (9.75) 62.25.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: H Turner (8) 40 cb. Scr: G Lawson (5) 35. B: C Greenberg (16) 41. C: R Rowland (36) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Haroon (10) D Aaron (18) P Karvon (24) C Hoy (20) 52.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Par: 36-hole: L Shin (24) C Kwon (11) 17 up. Men: 2B: G Saupin (20) M Mathews (12) 12 up. A: N Popovic (11) 6 up. B: P Lalor (13) 2 up. C: G Saupin (20) 4 up. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (18) A Yang (22) 11 up. Women: M Chung (22) O Choi (19) 10 up. A: J Jung (18) 2 up. B: V Lee (21) 4 up. C: Y Lee (31) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Hong (23) L Tsen (21) 84. Men: A: S Chapman (9) 42. B: J Pellizzon (17) 37. C: E Hong (23) 38 cb. Women: L Wilkie (12) 39. PM: 2B Multi: G Watkinson J Hugo 85. Men: A: R Pedersen (8) 38 cb. B: G Watkinson (14) 40. C: N Halcrow (36) 39. Women: K Quigley (23) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: A Gratland J Hatchett 50.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Vasek M Palatucci C Mcgory J Trisic 98. A: C Ellis (9) 39. B: P Vasek (35) 43 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Shaw (12) 41. Scr: D Addinall 30. Women: Green: K Selman (22) 38. Scr: K Selman 19. Hole in one: B Evans at 18th. Jnr: Stableford: L Price (24) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ferguson (4) 44. B: M Kelly (19) 45. C: S Xiao (24) 40.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Jagger (21) N Jagger (12) 45. Men: J Renshaw (4) 38. Women: J Jagger (21) 40. Men: Hole in one: White: H Henry at 5th.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Ryan (19) A Bamforth (23) 49. A: A Hardwicke (10) 37. B: C Fairweather (16) 37 cb. C: J Ryan (19) 41 cb. D: J Smith (27) 40. Div 1: A Hajakian (44) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: L McNamara (17) 73. Women: Stroke: H Wastle 74.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Springall (20) A Tarasenlko (19) 52 cb. A: S Fulton (6) 39. B: J Edwards (18) 46. C: A Lee (40) 47.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Leckie (18) P Doherty (7) 44. V McGilvray (25) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Levy (24) 41.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Clarebrough (19) G Taylor (14) 50. Mxd: L Reardon (30) M Reardon (29) 51. Men: White: L Reardon (30) 43. Women: Green: D Saverimuttu (27) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Quill (26) 38. Men: White: T Hsu (14) 40 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ku J Park 51. A: S McGee (2) 38. B: C Yu (18) 40. C: J Kim (25) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Farrell (3) 41. B: A Kerr (15) 41. C: E Gibbs (25) 38. Women: D Hankey (27) 44.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Hill J Read 47. White: T Doidge (15) 38. Men: Stroke: Scr: A Hugill 300.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Penman (23) 44. Scr: A Hansch 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bayas M Bayas 53. T Bayas (18) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Brett (24) D Brett (32) 48. N Burton (13) 40. J Fox (6) 39 cb. B Kent (17) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B: B Savill (23) J Savill (46) 45. Women: M Ae Moon (17) 36. S Tan (23) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Chung (16) J Lee (27) 48 cb. P Conti (30) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Saukuru (30) D Greig (21) 49. S Kim (20) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Monk (19) C Monk (26) 49. F McLeish (10) 43. G Dooley 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Davey (26) 41. Men: J Cale (13) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Blyton (13) 43. B: P Hyndman (19) 40. A: S Murphy (28) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Hind (13) G Plevey (10) 48. 2B Scr: D Turner K Geyer 40. A: M Alefaio (7) 42. B: R Wilson (13) 39 cb. C: D Moussa (20) 37 cb. Women: D Montgomery (10) 39.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Docker (13) J Docker (40) 48. Men: C Booth (23) 39. Women: J Docker (40) 42.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Karam (13) C Hardman (24) 45. G Mustow (35) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Li A Mcleod 47. S Grieve (22) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: K Surya (15) 41 cb. Women: J Kelleher (47) 50.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ioannidis (19) D Pezeshki (14) 50. A: J Sprincis (7) 43. B: D Grossman (12) 41. C: K Charman (24) 44. Red: S Lom (19) 44. Gold: J Nicholas (17) 39. Scr: White: J Sprincis (0) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (6) V Barilla (17) 47. A: C Kim (6) 41. B: G Callao (14) 42. C: D Gold (27) 40.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J White L Thomas A Mullen G White 51.875. M Miller T Norris L Norris I Miller 52.625.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Tsoupis (12) C Xanthis (22) 53. 4B Scr: H Pepper J Zieme 39. R Friede (14) 38. Scr: M Nabarro 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Mills (15) 44. B: G Simmonds (22) 43. Veteran: J Hird (25) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: R Clark (16) 43.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Cup: K Ferguson (Kooindah) 71. C Vigors (23) 67. A Scr: B Willett 73 cb. A: S Wilson (12) 68. B Scr: D Apelt 83 cb. B: C Mahon (17) 69 cb. C Scr: J Daly 89. C: M Lonergan (22) 72 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Bonovas (7) M Bill (12) 73. 2B Agg Scr: C Bonovas K Loh 47 cb. T Spinks (23) 48.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sumner (24) E Allen (28) 72. A: A Lowther (11) 38. B: G Eldershaw (14) 38. C: N Thomas (28) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Leet (16) D Leet Snr (14) 51. D Leet (16) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Harris (25) 40. 9-hole: T Schweickle (36) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Ross (15) 43. Hole in one: S McManus at 3rd.

Our Partners