NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 October 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Chinderah Tweed Golf
Image Shows:  Chinderah-Tweed Golfers

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 1 October 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: H Maltby (36) 39. Scr: M Jang. Men: White: R Nicholson (10) 40. Scr: C Wong 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: S Campbell & R Porter, 46 cb. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Commins (10) 39. B Grade: A Hill (17), 40. C Grade: E Peters (32),39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: W Power (10) 36 cb. B: A Ward (19) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Wilson (25) K Anderson (8) 48. L Wilson (25) 46.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: Bowl: A Haynes (29) J Gojnich (15) 46. D Maaka (18) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: J Karagiannakis (11) P Papps (25) 9 up cb. A: K Klem (7) 1 up cb. A Scr: S Andreacchio 2 down. B: S Lenehan (14) 3 up. B Scr: A McDonald 7 down. C: D Sait (Howlong 21) 1 down. C Scr: G Lawrence 11 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Hurrell I Sykes 86. C Hurrell (12) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: S Platt (11) 37 cb. Scr: T Skinner 74. B: A Santosa (16) 43. C: G Fotu-Moala (26) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Clarke (45) S Boog (25) 49. A: K Yotha (10) 37. A Scr: N Foster 27. B: M Mcswiney (14) 42. B Scr: M Mcswiney 29. C: T Raksadan (26) 37. C Scr: T Raksadan 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: C Kwon (11) S Hong (18) 11 up. 2B Scr: D Yim B Chun 1 down. A: M Park (11) 4 up. B: S Hong (18) 8 up. C: H Yoo (21) 3 up cb. Mxd: 2B: S Hong (18) L Shin (24) 11 up. Women: Par 2B: E Kim (37) A Yang (28) 9 up. Div 1: J Kang (12) 2 up. Div 2: L Shin (24) 3 up. Div 3: A Yang (28) 1 up cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Timbs (8) G Martin (20) 74. Men: A: K Holmes (10) 42 cb. B: S Park (15) 38 cb. C: G Martin (20) 39. Women: S Ha (45) 34 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: J Lewis M Franklin 71. Men: M Franklin (13) 38. Women: J Lee (26) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Brooks (13) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Van-Buuren (3) 39. B: N Florizoone (32) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: J Sargeant (10) 37 cb. Scr: J Parkes 28. Women: S Zhang (41) 35. Scr: S Wiggins 29. Jnr: E Neels (39) 39 cb. Snr Stroke Cup: Black: G Osborne 76. Men: K Mudadana 72.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (26) G Kang (14) 40. 2B Scr: T Hill (2) J Russo (0) 40. J Russo (0) 36. Div 1: T Saghabi (4) 40. Div 2: T Heng (16) 39. Div 3: R Destefano (24) 39. Women: A Wade (34) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Beard (13) J Watson (13) 49. Div 1: W Beard (12) 41. Div 2: M Aspland (22) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Somers (20) A Etzine (36) 78. A: C Wieckhorst (8) 40. B: R Spiteri (13) 40. C: A Etzine (36) 41. Scr: M Xu (33) 33 cb.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: B Rolin (12) H Rolin (17) 46. Men: S Renkert (14) 37. Women: H Rolin (17) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: J Galante (23) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Nicholls (12) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: J Black (16) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Adams (33) L Brown (5) 46 cb. Mxd: D Bollinger (15) D Vale (38) 42 cb. Men: T Ludington (30) 38 cb. Women: Green: M Gan (19) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Tierney (4) A Saltana (7) 47. Men: J Chong (7) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 39. Women: J Jeong (16) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Vassella (6) 40. B: A Bellamy (16) 37. C: T Pickering (23) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Bui W Rattray 50. A: W Ratray (12) 44. B: J Meakins (14) 39. C: P Hsiung (24) 43. A Khuu (38) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McNicol G Dickson 73. P Hensman J Hensman 69. Men: G Dickson (15) 39. Women: K Sloane (15) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: N Clarence (16) S McDonald (11) 9 up. Div 1: C Jasser (6) 3 up. Div 2: D Marmara (19) 5 up. M Fullerton (+1) 3 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cummings (19) L Prasad (33) 50. A: J Weber (8) 42. B: A Cummings (19) 39. C: J Gibson (29) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Boustred R Manson 73. Men: A: R Apfel (6) 36. B: T Doidge (16) 42. C: J Whaley (24) 40. Women: A: P Bird (13) 37. B: M Collins (27) 34 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: M Patience (19) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: J Strachan (22) 4 up.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Whitten (20) R Carrothers (17) H Tran (10) E Murga (20) 117 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Merhab (9) J Fryer (10) 49. Mxd: G Atherton (13) A Atherton (31) 48. Men: T Benton (12) 43. Y Mody (16) 41 cb. A Brown (6) 41. Women: S Levy (27) 38. A Atherton (31) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Johns A Tourlas 45 cb. A Tourlas (21) 41. S Chung (17) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Payne (7) 36 cb. J Shaw (11) 36. B: C Hani (16) 35. C Buchanan (19) 34. C: D Chapman (34) 33. I Pfennigwerth (30) 32 cb. Women: A: R Buchanan 36. B: M Staglis 34. C: F Guides 33 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Feros (27) B Lamaro (22) 48. Men: A: J Kim (13) 39. B: A Verco (19) 39. C: B Lamaro (22) 42. Women: Div 1: S Kim (21) 38. Div 2: J Woodley (41) 36. Jnr: M Johnsun (26) 32.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Chadwick (20) M Yetman (13) 48. M Yetman (13) 37. Scr: G Dooley (9) 31. Women: H Green (35) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Suh (12) 43. A Kim (12) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: B Milroy (31) P Bourne (34) 51. Men: A: C Gabila (16) 41 cb. B: C Howlett (25) 42 cb. Women: C Whitehouse (20) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Keech (9) A Hunter (4) 72. K Berry (Bigga 10) 40.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: V Lombard R Lombard 51. V Lombard (37) 44.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Todd (2) N Todd (21) J Flitcroft (30) K O’Loughlin (27) 94. Men: S Lau (27) 41. Women: B Quinlivan (31) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Li (23) E Li (2) 79. Men: White: A: S Wilson (6) 40. B: D Llewellyn (18) 42. C: I Lim (27) 39. Green: D Chisholm (19) 29. Women: A Li (23) 41. Medley: Scr: E Li (2) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Li (11) S Zhou (17) 49. S Zhou (17) 44. Women: S Lee (23) 39. Stroke: Plate: M Sze (27) 65. Scr: M Dane 77.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hancock P Hill 48. A: S Quick (2) 39 cb. B: S Foskett (17) 39. C: A Hancock (24) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Ter Morshuizen (1) B Waller (16) 71. A: J Koppol (6) 39. B: B Waller (16) 40. C: A Kynaston (23) 37. M Heller (17) 35. Scr: White: L Hickey (0) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Artemi (24) C Jin (22) 51. C Artemi (24) 47. Scr: B Laith (12) 29. Women: L Kim (22) 41.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Barnett S Barnett 47. J Robinson R Robinson (Gunnedah) 47. B Shields (9) 39. P McDonald (Nortbridge 17) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: S Brown (38) 1 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W D’Avolio C Field 48. A: B Spicer-Marks (9) 39. B: P Wade (24) 39. A Scr: S Bishop 31. Women: A White (18) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Loveday (12) N Buxton (19) 47. 4B Scr: P Cook J Hawkes 37. P Kearns (17) J Hopkins (9) 43. A: H Xu (18) 37. Scr: D Deverich (11) 23. A Chang (25) 41. Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: C Zhang (7) 74. Div 2: L Murray (24) 78.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Scott (14) 38. B: M Ng (25) 40. 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (11) 18 cb. B: A Chalmers (21) 21 cb. C: G Russell (35) 22.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Wardle (24) B Wardle (23) 44 cb. Men: R Carrigan (4) B McCann (6) 49. Div 1: D Laugwitz (11) 40. Div 2: G Richardson (30) 38. Women: L Plumb (54) 39 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Curness (12) K Loh (16) 80. 2B Scr: T Looi M Pich 41. A: M Curness (12) 38 cb. B: G Wood (14) 42. C: L Dowe (40) 36 cb. Scr: Y Kim 30 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Marco (17) M Pile (15) 47. Men: A: A Marco (17) 38. B: R Birch (33) 34. Women: V Faurby (23) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-1) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Phillips (30) 41. 9-hole: L Nieuwenhof (30) 23 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Platas (2) 69. B: H Marks (18) 63. C: P Hammerman (27) 67. Scr: A Platas 71. Women: Stableford: G Squire (20) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: J Tomi (45) 17. Men: D Ragg (15) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Clark (34) 42. Women: K Alexander (33) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Stockton B Mongan 50. Mxd: K Raishbrook L Calleja 42. Men: A: S Galloway (12) 39. B: K Grimmitt (26) 41. Women: A: J Mihailovic (29) 34.

Our Partners