NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Cootamundra Country Club
Image Shows:  Cootamundra Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 29 September 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Overall: B Stratton (24) 41. Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: N Hunter & M Barchet 46 cb.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: M Voglis (0) 38. B: B Cook (15) 39. C: J Walton (34) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Paatero (29) 45.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: L Delahoy (11) M Stanley (12) G Bowen (21) D Marriner (12) 50. Medley: Stableford: C Saras (13) 36.

BONVILLE: Stableford: S Marshall (12) 40. B Kean (7) 36 cb. R Williams (1) 36. J Blackman (11) 35 cb. B Wright (17) 35. P Gllagher (0) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Kim (19) Y Choi (10) 66. Men: Y Park (16) 39. Women: A Kim (19) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Toro (17) R Nasso (12) 50 cb. 2B Scr: K Dignam M Thomson 41 cb. Men: A: R Lambert (8) 39. A Scr: M Thomson 37. B: M Nasso (15) 43 cb. B Scr: P Watson 29. C: S De Kauwe (26) 38. C Scr: D Gremmo 20. Women: L Wilkie (11) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Marshall (6) 38 cb. B: J Dillamore (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Ponder (3) 33. Hole in one: R Worner at 4th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Bamford (18) 41 cb. B: J Greenberg (20) 40. C: D Lloyd (32) 47. D: C Schwarzer (43) 38. Scr: R Deards 27. Medley: D De Traubenberg (1) 39. Jnr: D Castle (17) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: L Jarasius (16) 42.

ELANORA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: H Byak (31) G Giles-Gidney (39) 46. Women: H Marich (12) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mooney (26) A Yanz (30) 49. A: L Young (8) 39. B: T Bosden (14) 39 cb. C: G White (24) 38 cb. D: J Ursino (33) 42. Scr: L McBeatty (2) 35.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: C Blair (15) 37. B: H Sonia (24) 38. C: K Janette (34) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Howard (12) 39. B: A Bowen (Massey Park) (13) 38. C: J Annen (21) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Swainston (10) 39. B: A Rix (14) 39. C: S Bailey (38) 50. Scr: M Coombs (-1) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: S James (5) 39 cb. B: B Stuart (18) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Curtis (8) 44. Div 2: M Ashton (20) 38. Women: D Morris (34) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: M Glen (12) 38 cb. Ladies: A Taylor (29) 45.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Cal (24) A Bridge (10) 51. 2B Scr: M Smith (5) N Kadir (8) 37 cb. A: G Fish (10) 45. B: G Agnew (14) 40. C: N Pigadas (33) 41 cb.

LYNWOOD: PGA PRO-AM at Lynwood CC (par 72): Final round: 134: M Millar 67 67. 138: N Basic 67 71, W Bayliss 69 69, D Boyd 71 67, D Herbert 70 68, Jonathan Pepper 70 68. 139: J Zunic 66 73, D Hart 69 70. 140: A Townsend 70 70. 141: J Jubelin 68 73, H Crowe 72 69, S Arnold 74 67. 142: J Mackenzie 71 71, A Edge 73 69. 143: L Yip 69 74, T Sims 74 69, J Lyras 76 67. 144: A Choat 71 73, B Proverbs 72 72, M Stieger 75 69, N Eum 78 66, F Bellingham 71 73. 145: J Clarke 73 72, A Chu 76 69. 146: P Joseph 75 71, L Austin 76 70, M Smyth 70 76, J Armstrong 73 73. 147: A Richards 76 71. 148: A Maxwell 71 77, B Hohnen 72 76, C Harper 75 73, N Miller 77 71, Stefan Tuionetoa 76 72. 149: J Mullaney 72 77, T Dowling 81 68, T Robinson 74 75, S Slater 76 73. 150: M Gannon 74 76, J Chesham 79 71. 151: M Panopoulos 73 78, J Grierson 74 77, W Flitcroft 71 80, A Simpson 77 74, S Park 76 75, S Vail 76 75. 152: N Page 78 74, A Naaman 76 76. 153: L Parker 78 75, T Morey 78 75. 154: L Ryan 68 86, S Wilkinson 77 77. 155: J Perkin 76 79, D Robel 78 77, A Kelleher 80 75, J Cripps 77 78, Simon Vale 74 81. 156: T Carss 79 77. 157: J Walden 80 77, D Thompson 80 77, M Grenot 73 84, J Edge 83 74, Z Maxwell 77 80, Lucy Harris 78. 79. 159: T Blakemore 76 83. 162: S Gannon 81 81. WDN: W Daibarra 82 C Fairchild 79 L Higgins 78 M Infanti 76 A Walters 80.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Rudan (11) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: C: G Feros (32) 40. Mxd: 2B: N Martin (33) S Smith (31) 53. Men: A: R Thomson (11) 41. B: J O’Dea (17) 38. Women: J Baxter (24) 42. 9-hole: P Little (40) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Zhang (15) 41. E Fong (14) 40. Women: M Gerbhart (32) 41. F Asahina (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Thompson (29) 47.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Mentis (15) 43. N Edwards (11) 37 cb. C Mawson (12) 37. B: J Monin (20) 38 cb. D Thornton (21) 38. R Paul (21) 36 cb. C: P Sinclair (26) 38 cb. R Biggs (37) 38. F Breckenridge (31) 36 cb. Women: A: J Bell (38) 37. B: R Kennett (15) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Kang (20) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Munce (5) 39 cb. B: G Sutherland (17) 40. C: D Everson (29) 46. Scr: K Geyer 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Pickup (30) 42.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: W Jeffreys (8) 41 cb. B: C Howie (13) 40. C: K Segota (22) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Carre (25) 36. Div 2: L Tannock (26) 41. Div 3: J Gleeson (36) 38. 9-hole: S Dainton (45) 18. Green: J Lyons (45) 14.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ferguson (24) G Pereira (21) 52. A: L Shiner (7) 43. B: E McCabe (20) 44. C: D Coorey (21) 46. Scr: P Lee (1) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (12) 37 cb. B: P Godfrey (16) 37. C: R Yoon (20) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Lomax (22) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: C Yates (20) B Decker (10) 80. A: J Wachman (5) 43. B: K Brown (14) 41. C: T Truuvert (23) 40. Scr: J Wachman 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Levin (21) 42. Women: J Ambrose (19) 39 cb. 9-hole: N Eaton (28) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Foster (15) 41. B: G Rugless (23) 41 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Choker (29) 47. Hole in one: A Gosby at 10th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: B Ryan (7) 38. Lake: A Culph (19) 35.

Our Partners