NSW/ACT Club Results – 28 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Mt Broughton Golf and Country Club
Image Shows:   Mt Broughton Golf and Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 28 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Foley (Camden Valley 13) W Foley (Campbelltown 12) 75. Men: A: P Davis (8) 37 cb. B: S Wheatley (17) 38 cb. C: J Gogarty (28) 41. Women: K Wright (20) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Brennen (29) M Gleeson (19) 46. A: J Cordingley (8) 41. B: K Devenish (15) 41. C: B Lam (30) 40. Mxd: Scr: C McWilliams (1) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Stableford S Croft (10) 37. D Ryan (35) 36. K Gillson (19) 35 cb. Women’s 2BBB Multi R Loveridge & K Gillson 67. C Boyd & L Swanson 64.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Riches (13) G Doyle (17) 45. B Carr (5) 38. A Scr: D Fletcher 36. Women: J Dixon (53) 39. M O’Neill (31) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Kelly (7) 40. B: G Pettenon (24) 44. C: D Macphee (34) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Aaron (31) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: D Hawkins (6) 40. J Skinner (17) 40. J Frasca (16) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Roberts (19) C Seach (25) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Hislop J Bradbury 38 cb. A: B Kolk (4) 40. A Scr: L Arthur (Lakeside) 36. B: M Lewis (17) 38. B Scr: T Vellacott 25. C: J O Malley (24) 39 cb. C Scr: P James 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Do (11) 40. D Millanta (28) 39. Veteran Women: Yellow: L Kelly (32) 39. L Black (27) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cho (21) A Eun (15) 50. Men: Div 1: G Teagle (10) 39. Div 2: T Cho (21) 41. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 8) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: Div 1: J Sayer (16) 3 up. Div 2: J Lee (27) 1 up cb. Div 3: K Williams (33) 3 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: J Hrdina (16) 4 up. B: N Eliott (25) 5 up. Women: B Truelsen (39) 3 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D Conley R Schmid 49 cb. A: T Hodges (12) 39 cb. B: K Longmuir (15) 41 cb. C: R Schmid (22) 45. Scr: M Hargreaves (5) 31 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: Y Trilaksono (15) 39. Div 2: R Saliba (18) 40. Women: Stroke White: S Simpson (45) 70.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: G Griffiths (16) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: M Thompson (17) H Manikas (22) 10 up. A: G Dunn (9) sq. B: M Thompson (17) 7 up. C: B Smith (30) 5 up.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Jung (38) I Lee (25) 81. Men: A: M Singleton (9) 37. B: D Leckie (18) 38. C: R Haynes (29) 37 cb. Women: T Jung (38) 44.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Mcgowen (24) 46.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Curtis/Donovan 46. Veteran: P Smith R Murray 47.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Scollon (12) 42. B: C Davis (18) 40. C: N Lavin (32) 42. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (3) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Walker (20) P Mcfarlane (12) 47. 2B Scr: A Wright A Brennan 37. A: A Brennan (3) 38. B: P Walker (20) 41. C: T Muller (24) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Jennis B Cooper 50. P Barry (4) 42. B Cooper (14) 44. C Boorman (22) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: A Starc (7) 28. A: G Severino (18) 38. B: S Smiles (24) 42. C: N Crump (35) 42. Gold: M Yeng (39) 44.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: A: M Blagg (20) 73. A Scr: M Blagg 93 cb. B: K Baldwin (30) 72. B Scr: J Branch 99 cb. C: J Tucker (42) 74. C Scr: W Hayter 114. Stableford: K Tattersall (30) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Cho E Yu 46. J Yoo (20) 38. S Kim (23) 41. E Yu (31) 44.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Shepard (42) 35 cb. B: P Bowden (28) 35 cb. C: B Frost (17) 35 cb. D: S King (34) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Flores (27) 36. B: R Wood (43) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Penny C Geary 79 cb. 2B Scr: T Brown L Diserens 36. Men: White: A: G Henson (12) 40. B: C Geary (19) 37. C: N Singleton (26) 38. Women: Green: J Phillips (20) 34. Medley: Black: B Hockey (21) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Levi (22) 70. Div 2: P Austin (31) 73. Div 3: L Fuller (43) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Levi 92. Div 2 Scr: P Austin 104. Div 3 Scr: J Downie 112.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: S Monaghan (17) 77 cb. B: C Kim (34) 74. C: L Badaoui (45) 84. Men: Stableford White: C Fernandez (16) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Baily F Thompson 74 cb. F Thompson (29) 44. Women: 9-hole: S Morton (45) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Volunteers Trophy: L Moore (38) 44.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: K Gordon (14) 36 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: S Kresojevic (6) 65. B: A Docking (16) 70 cb. C: E Thomson (35) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Jones (20) A Sanghvi (18) 83. White: A: P Arnold (12) 41. B: G Shepherd (18) 42. C: M Halstead (22) 43. Green: G Jones (20) 40. Scr: White: D Chan (3) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Mangelsdorf (9) 38 cb. B: T Greedy (17) 41. C: B Duffy (23) 42. D: D Andrews (33) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: C Crombie (34) 37. C Harrod (20 Lakeside) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: T Moutzouris (15) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Bliss (6) C Quagliata (16) 100. Men: A: B Dragisic (8) 41. B: C Quagliata (16) 45. C: I Douglas (23) 40. Women: D Mayger (38) 37 cb. Scr: A Bliss 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Takashiba (17) 39. B: S Cooper (34) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) S Francis (11) 47. 2B Scr: S Chambers J Chambers 36. A: D Graham (11) 39 cb. B: B Hillhouse (15) 38. C: J Chambers (19) 40. Veteran: A Neville (8) 40. Super Veteran: S Francis (11) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Henwood (27) 40. 9-hole: M Upfold (24) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Goulding (30) 36. B: J Hrouda (35) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Wallace (8) 41. B Herring (9) 37. C Pender (11) 35 cb. Div 2: B Grant (23) 38 cb. I Cockburn (18) 38. L Beal (21) 37. Div 3: M Gall (25) 44. C Hoffman (26) 39. C Williams (27) 36.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Martin (21) 39. Div 2: A Oh (27) 38. Div 3: J Roach (32) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: C Ellis (8) 35 cb. B: Z Moore (15) 39. C: L Collins (22) 36. Lake: A: D Roome (7) 40. B: W Levens (15) 38. C: R Graham (20) 41. D: G Bayley (24) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: G Borwick (13) D McNelly (13) 28. G House (11) R Scott (12) 25.

Our Partners