NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Narooma Golf Club
Image Shows:  Narooma Golf Club on the far south coast of New South Wales

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 27 September 2023.

JACK NEWTON INTERNATIONAL CLASSIC at Cypress Lakes (par 72): Rd 2: Boys: C’ship: C Kerr (The Brisbane) 138 K Komulainen (Emerald Lakes) C Moore (Clearwater) K Mudadana (NSW) D Hammett (Emerald Lakes) 140 R Millers (Avondale) 141. 17yrs: C Kerr (The Brisbane) 138. Hcp: R Millers (Avondale 0) 141. 16yrs: R Turnbull (Remuera) 143. Hcp: T Kennedy (Northbridge 13) 138. 15yrs: C Moore (Clearwater) D Hammett (Emerald Lakes) 140. Hcp: D Hammett (Emerald Lakes 3) 134. Girls: C’ship: S Hammett (Emerald Lakes) 136 M Bang (Concord) 140 Y Yanahara (Kanto Kokusai CC) 141 A Jang (NSW) Y Takada (Southport) 142. 17yrs: E Petersen (RACV Royal Pines) 144. Hcp: E Petersen (RACV Royal Pines 0) 144. 16yrs: S Hammett (Emerald Lakes) 136. Hcp: R Yao (Avondale 4) 139. 15yrs: Y Yanahara (Kanto Kokusai CC) 141. Hcp: L Thomsen (The Australian 1) 142.

JACK NEWTON INTERNATIONAL SUB-JUNIOR CLASSIC at Rydges Resort, Hunter Valley (par 71): Rd 2: Boys: C’ship: Z Oyston (Wollongong) 139 H Gourlay (The Australian) 144 J Dornan (Ramah) 146. 14yrs: Z Oyston (Wollongong) 139. Hcp: B Gadd (Penrith 7) 135. 13yrs: D Brown (The Brisbane) 147. Hcp: B McManus (Cromer 13) 130. 12yrs: O Zhang (Palmer Gold Coast) J Linden (Newcastle) 155. Hcp: B Cain (Cronulla 16) 125. 11yrs: L Symons (Emerald Lakes) 148. Hcp: R Fang (Oatlands 7) D Kang (Cowra 8) 136. 10yrs/u: J Lutelu (Kooindah Waters) 163. Hcp: A Hussain (Murrurundi 21) 124. Girls: C’ship: C Kim (The Australian) 141 S Kim (Nudgee) 142 K Seol (Royal Adelaide) 145 I Kim (Royal Adelaide) 147 A Loh (Titirangi) 149. 14yrs: S Kim (Nudgee) 142. Hcp: I Kim (Royal Adelaide 2) 71. 13yrs: C Kim (The Australian) 141. Hcp: J Richmond (Caloundra 16) 143. 12yrs: K Seol (Royal Adelaide) 145. Hcp: Z Liddell (Bonnie Doon 22) A Abella (Brighton Lakes 38) 135. 11yrs: F Yang (The National) 143. Hcp: S Leong (Bonnie Doon 33) 133. 10yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 157. Hcp: T Laphai (Carnavon 22) 130.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Griffin S Griffin 49. 2B Scr: R Druce M Black 37. 4B: A Janiszewski G Fraser M Tey B White 116. A: M Rana (12) 41. B: B Fulmer (18) 44. C: R Ryan (24) 41 cb. D: J Johnson (27) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford 1 – P Lee & R Hoagland – 46 2 – R Scott & J Knoflack – 45 cb. Medley Stableford A – J Knoflack – 39 cb B – M Denton – 38 C – R Taylor – 39 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Mclean (8) 40. B: G Ryan (16) 39. C: K Hopley (24) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Sprake (16) S Castieau (18) 81. Div 1: T Rches (13) 40. Div 2: L Ritchie (18) 41. Div 3: P McLenaghan (25) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Bonanno (32) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Cutrie (Avalon 26) J Scifleet (20) 82. A: M Alfonso (10) 38. B: P Read (16) 40. C: D Cutrie (Avalon 26) 42. Salver: B Higgins 37.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Collingham (25) 37. B Whiffen (26) 36. Div 2: M Winther (33) 41. C Skidmore (33) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: W Hall (24) 42. A: M Sotiropoulos (6) 40. B: E Minati (18) 40. C: C Sawtell (25) 40 cb. Scr: K Rae 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Dounias (23) N Vlahos (14) 78. 2B Agg Scr: S Terkalas G Heffernan 65. A: T Churchill (12) 38 cb. A Scr: S Lorregia 33. B: D Perrin (17) 43. B Scr: P McIntyre 24 cb. C: N Seaman (21) 42. C Scr: S Flood 18.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Rowe (18) K Tooke (29) 50 cb. M Bentley (25) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Johnstone (12) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ujvary S Levy 48. A: P Macdonald (9) 39. B: G Ujvary (16) 39 cb. C: A Woods (24) 38. Scr: M Evans 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Jackson (12) D Rushworth (26) 50.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: B Mcdonald (34) 42.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: P Gleeson (27) A Brady (22) 72.5. A Scr: P Gleeson A Brady 97 cb. B: D Kingma (35) K Cahill (25) 75. B Scr: D Kingma K Cahill 105.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: Black: N Kadir (8) J Weeks (21) 82. 4B Scr: B Vella D Nichols 67. Stableford: A: N Solkosky (10) 42. B: P Deighton (15) 41. C: J Weeks (21) 46.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B Agg: C Kim (17) J Kim (11) 2 up cb. 12-hole: Div 1: J Kim (11) 2 up cb. Div 2: H Choi (21) 1 up. Div 3: K Jang (27) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gilbert (28) D Griffiths (16) 52. A: S Lee (5) 42. B: S Pak (19) 44. C: J Gilbert (28) 48. PM: 2B: S Dow (32) P Down (32) 51. PM: A: H Jamieson (11) 42. B: J Lim (16) 40. C: C Behrens (24) 40 cb. 2B Scr: S Lee K Kwak 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Byrne (27) 41. A: T Mentha (21) 37. B: C Pettitt (28) 40. C: H Adkins (35) 38 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lock K Johnson 47. A: P Anderssen (7) 39. B: D Dengate (19) 40. C: R Koopman (25) 40. Scr: M Grenot (1) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Thuge (12) 38. B: T McMahon (26) 39. C: C Parbery (30) 37. D: D Grant (39) 41. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 26 cb. Hole in one: S McAuliffe at 18th. Gold: P Wigley (36) 44. Stroke C’ship: Green: A: S Perkins bt L Quilliam 4-3. B: R Feehan bt L Bamford 4-2. C: S King bt L Quattromani 19th. D: A Gemmell bt M Youseff 4-3.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Murray G Curby 53. Scr: T Tomic D Sheather 39. Div 1: S Sun 43. Div 2: J Collins 43. Div 3: B Sweetnam 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Mantofeh (16) T Mantofeh (16) 76. Black: A: K Fogarty (9) 41. B: T Mantofeh (16) 40. C: V Polishchuk (21) 41. Scr: P Tunks (-1) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Eisdell (19) 38. Div 2: L Boland (22) 38. Div 3: S Purcell (35) 46. Div 4: S Longhurst (39) 33 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Bladwell (9) 38 cb. B: A Borg (16) 42. C: S Fonti (24) 40. D: T Switzer (26) 37. Scr: D Beer 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: T McCaw 41. Women: T Dean (30) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Irish Team: Forster: White: K Trow (31) C Trow (11) A Hansen (22) R Webster (12) 95 cb. J Borg (16) 43.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A Lee R Busuttil 72. A Lee (41) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Jones (32) K Hayward (27) 47. Div 1: T Markovski (12) 41. Div 2: B Sinai (20) 38.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: K Hoare (22) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: P Claire 45. P Cattanach 45. A: A Barrington (3) 36. B: T Andrews (18) 41. C: G Coulson (39) 40. Scr: A Barrington (3) 33.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Smith (14) 37 cb. Div 2: R Cox (34) 32 cb. Gold: H McAleer (24) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: R Coleman (5) 35. Women: Par Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (19) 2 up.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Proudlock T Reed 80. A: G Stone (5) 42. T Mayne (6) 39. B: S Evans (13) 40. C McCarry (13) 39. C: J Pearce (22) 43. R Gair (24) 42.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: D D’Cruz (3) 42. B Grade: A Fay (18) 44. C Grade: N Wyles (36) 39. 2BBB: N Wyles 36 E Roles (11) 49. 2BBB Scratch: I A D Cruz 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Heesh (17) M Owen (14) 47. A: S Kalatzis (11) 40. B: J Boulton (13) 41. C: J Cooper (20) 38 cb. Scr: D Picone 34. Veteran: S Kalatzis (11) 40 cb. C’ship: J Perivolaris (10) 76.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford White: D Cameron (27) 36. D Pritchard (12) 35.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Savage (27) 36. Div 2: B Chalmers (31) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Becker (29) N Sherlock (5) 50. A: R Kocass (8) 43. B: A Rust (16) 40. C: B Cronan (32) 41. Scr: N Sherlock 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: 2B: P Parkinson (23) S Carre (18) 51. A: L James (10) 43. B: S Carre (18) 41. C: B Scott (26) 40. Scr: S Wunderlich (7) 33.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Spargo (21) T Carr (20) 86. J Spargo (21) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Smith L Smith 52. A: S Collins (7) 43. B: K Wright (16) 43. C: L Smith (27) 43 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Lawrence (27) D Collins (36) 50. 2B Scr: S Cameron A Hugill 45. S Whitmore (9) 42 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Samuel (9) S Mott (29) 51. Div 2: M Salamon (30) W Plunkett (27) 51. 2B Scr: C Abbott J De Rooy 41. A: J De Rooy (4) 43. B: D Tang (11) 42 cb. C: J Samuel (29) 46.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Grant (5) 38 cb. B: J Bruce (12) 39. C: P Reakes (30) 43. Veteran Men: V Daswani (33) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Allen (11) 39. C/B. R/U: J Ford (6) 39. B Grade: M Cafarelli (15) 40 R/U: D Thomas (17) 39. C Grade: P Upton (26) 37 cb. R/U: A Kich (20) 37. D Grade: R Ramsay (28) 36. R/U: S Harrison (28) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Lee (20) K Lee (19) 48. A: T Kim (11) 38 cb. B: M Sangdao (15) 40 cb. C: C Hwang (25) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Burrows (15) 37. D Kirby (9) 36 cb. B: L Van Niekerk (16) 41. J Fitzgerald (18) 37 cb. C: F O’Malley (43) 38. J O’Shea (26) 37. A: N Russell (15) 36. P Fulton (11) 35. B: K Williams (22) 41. J Keating (17) 36. C: A Driscoll (26) 37. N Yearsley (25) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Lavender (15) N Shackle (18) P Findlay (16) P Bertoni (15) 90. A: A Jamieson (14) 43. B: T McCarthy (18) 39. C: C Beveridge (23) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Templeton (5) 39. B: G Parker (23) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Mullins (1) B Balzer (14) 78. 2B Agg Scr: K Jacobson (11) R Spalvins (10) 55. A: L Hunt (2) 42. B: R Wallace (18) 40. C: P Goldie (36) 41. Gold: J Kelly (35) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M McKechnie (8) 41. B: P Madden (18) 44. C: B Mitchell (23) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: A: R Bush (4) 65. B: W Ho (14) 67. C: S Grigson (25) 69 cb. Scr: R Bush 69. Stableford: A Mason (24) 45.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dickinson (24) G Smith (26 Richmond) 51. 2B Scr: C Arundell (Springwood) T Egan (Springwood) 38. A: G Sayer (6) 39 cb. B: R Kofman (17) 39. C: T Kleyn (29) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Humphris (16) 42 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Allart (18) 39. Div 2: H Elisseou (21) 40. Div 3: P Maple (30) 45. Div 4: E Dorfling (38) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Song (10) 66. A Scr: M Green 70. B: D Totaro (15) 64. B Scr: G Hassall 82. C: E Lu (22) 65. C Scr: F Collins 87. D: W Williamson (25) 66. D Scr: G McAdam 96. Trophy: W Wiilamson (25) 66. Stableford: A Middleton (7) 44.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Lang (12) 43. Div 2: W Kelly (26) 42 cb. Div 3: J Odonohue (25) 42. Div 4: B York (10) 41 cb. Div 5: M Beales (2) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Lindsay (38) E Walters (26) 10 up. Scr: S Stephen (1) M Reeve (+5) 5 up. A: N Bradbury (12) 3 up. B: L McSpeerin (18) 3 up. C: J Silvestro (24) 4 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: T Saville (5 Taree) 38. G Foster (10) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Miles (7) E Hutcherson (12) 47. Scr: S Jagot R Trotter 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: D Truong (15) R Pollak (25) 48. A: W Braden (14) 42. B: T Truuvert (25) 42. Scr: M Buckingham (0) 36.

THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B San L Lucas 47. Z Kinoshita R Wang 48. B Rosenberg (13) 39. M Alch (28) 39. 9-hole: J Gilles (15) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Pearce (9) 38. Div 2: D Myers (14) 37. Div 3: G Pearce (19) 42. Div 4: G Owen (25) 35 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: W Cox (19) D Apelt (14) J Graham (31) J Sansom (16) 94. A: D McMurray (6) 40. B: J Sansom (16) 44. C: E Osman (20) 42. D: G Meier (31) 43.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Shipp (5) 41. B: M Morgan (14) 39. C: M Bullock (22) 38. Scr: M Stieger 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Abikhair (16) D Grunsell (27) 51. 2B Scr: B Burge J Betts 40. A: W Chen (12) 40 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 34. B: D Strachan (19) 41. B Scr: G Bee 26. C: D Grunsell (27) 43. C Scr: B Dryden 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: J Berg D Chant (8.75) 69.25.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Fowler F De Wilde J Nieuwenhof D Byron 123. A: N Dowler (7) 37 cb. B: J Nieuwenhof (15) 41. C: G Greedy (23) 36 cb. D: G Bensley (25) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Vo (15) 43. B: G Williams (21) 42 cb. C: S Shields (26) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 36.

Our Partners