NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 September 2023

Daily Club Golf Results Temora Golf Club
Image Shows:  Temora Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 25 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Jackson (32) D Roams (18) 53. A: B Willingham (4) 38. N Wood (3) 36 cb. B: P Cleaver (18) 42. D Roams (18) 38. C: M Jackson (32) 44. D Rankin (24) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (32) J Johnson (28) 49. Div 1: M Haywood (7) 40. Div 2: J Pearce (22) 40. Div 3: J Johnson (28) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Greenrod R Crofts 49. B: S Elliot L Targ 47. White: A: R Whiteside (18) 41 cb. B: J Loughnan (36) 41. Scr: M Paterson . Women: Stableford: A: M Fulton (37) 39. B: T Harbor 36. 12-hole: A: R Hepburn (44) 26. B: L Gough (37) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: G Wilkinson & S Coughtrey, 51. Medley Stableford A Grade: S Coughtrey (12), 41. B Grade: B Christensen (14), 42. C Grade: M Pak (22), 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Piper (14) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Veteran: Stableford: B Beechey (16) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Eskell P Kite 46. White: R Brown (12) 38 cb. Scr: L Giles (0) 29.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zacher (8) 38 cb.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L O’Keefe (19) L Turner (32) 49 cb. Div 1: P Baker (22) 41. Div 2: W Jennings (29) 44. Div 3: M Gosling (41) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McNaughton (11) B Jendren (13) 48 cb. C Walker R Fletcher 43. Men: A: A Mcnaughton (11) 44. B: B Jendren (13) 40. C: G Pearson (20) 42. Women: G Jung (21) 38 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McNeil L Hayes 70 cb. A: S Storer (19) 37 cb. B: V Michael (37) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (13) D Kim (8) 51. M Wykes (26) 40. Women: H Cho (19) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Dobson (9) E Wheeler (16) 89. E Wheeler (16) 41 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Bishop 42. Div 2: G Suparman 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: H Wigham (23) 40. Women: Green: W Greenwood (35) 43.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Swinton (18) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Schneider (19) T East (18) 50. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. A: G Arnold (10) 40. B: J Schneider (19) 43. C: S Baranowski (36) 38. Women: J Linfoot (24) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: H Bailey (27) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Hudson (20) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: G Couston (43) 18.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Lucas (20) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (23) S Jha (33) 49. A Pritchard-Davies (15) 40. G Taylor (13) 39 cb. T Gooch (23) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: D Hussey (8) 39 cb R/U: P Cunich (7) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C McCready (28) P Marsden (15) 50. C McCready (28) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D McClure 21. B: T Williams 19.

NSW: Women: Stableford: D O’sullivan (24) 39. Medley: E Pike (30) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (6) 33 cb. B: J Davey (26) 36. C: L Badaoui (42) 38. Men: M Hardy (30) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 9-hole: J Einberg (34) 22.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: B Francis (31) 44 cb. Women: J Berg (13) 38 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: P Holloway (18) D Sookie (5) 60. G Shiner (18) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Talman A Marshall 46. White: A: I McAleer (4) 36. B: R Wickens (18) 40. C: A Mcleod (20) 36. 9-hole: Green: G Mcrae (22) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Walling (16) A Ralec (21) 48. Div 1: J Kim (12) 38. Div 2: P Walling (16) 40. Div 3: M Newman (21) 38.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Semi-f: Southern Zone: Castle Hill 5.5 bt Bankstown 2.5.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Taylor M Farrow A Stapleton J Forestal 55.125. Black: S Innes M Summergreene T McBride B Griffin 58.125.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Yang (29) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H McNeill (0) 73. Div 2: E Kaiwa (25) 75. Div 3: G Tunstall (31) 68. Scr: H McNeill 73. Gold Medal: G Tunstall (31) 68.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: W Spruce (7) 40. B: J Morris (Woolooware 22) 39. Veteran: C Galwey (26) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Langford (21) A Munro (25) 50. A: G Weber (10) 41. B: G Eldershaw (13) 42. C: R Wilson (28) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Pagett (18) 43.

Our Partners