NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Warringah Golf Club
Image Shows:  Warringah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 22 September 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: S Bhinder (12) 40. Scr: S Bhinder. Women: J McLoughlin (22) 38. Scr: M Jang.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Overall: A Hwang (27), 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Kilpatrick (40) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Levi (12) 37. A Scr: K Woo 33. B: A Milligan (Hurstville 15) 42. B Scr: R Davis (South West Rocks) 26. C: I Hutchinson (26) 38. C Scr: J Vasseleu (Woolooware) 14 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Savala (6) 42. Women: D Yip (40) 35 cb. Scr: R Rudkin (0) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (11) C Kim (19) 48. C Kim (19) 38. Men: J Park (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Yoo (19) K Kwak (9) 77. 2B Agg Scr: M Halcrow T Wheeler 65. Men: A: K Kwak (9) 39. B: T Prodromakis (16) 40. C: S De kauwe (29) 41. Women: N Tsurumi (25) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hessell (4) A Fong (20) 76. A: A Hessell (4) 39. B: J Fogarty (34) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Turner (14) 39 cb. Women: Gold: A: L Bamford (18) 35 cb. B: M Pierce (27) 35 cb. C: L Quattromani (28) 42. D: B Brown (40) 35. Scr: D Rann 22. Jnr: M Mayer (7) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Houseby (12) B Arandale (31) 49. Div 2: R Bakovich (24) G Rousell (28) 46. A: S Houseby (12) 41. B: R Bakovich (24) 41. Scr: R Bush 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: G Derriman 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: C Hale (35) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M James (36) B James (2) 49. A: W Dickerson (11) 38. B: K Martin (18) 42. C: E Dowling (19) 40. D: M James (36) 44. Scr: B James (2) 30.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (3) 35. B: J Dickson (16) 36. C: K Bakon (27) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Thurley (5) 38. B: E Karm (16) 36. C: W Dunkel 40. Scr: M Thurley (5) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: Q Cooke (3) 39. B: B Jenkins (30) 40 cb. 9-hole: Men: White: G Flynn (33) 22 cb. Women: Yellow: N Lewis (40) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (12) 38. Div 2: M Ridley (21) 39. Women: J Smith (17) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: E Berry (22) 40. Women: Green: N Francis (31) 44.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Sterrey (15) R Sterrey (29) 76. B Warby (4) W Meredith (1) 46. A: G Fish (10) 36 cb. B: J Jez (18) 40. C: K Drane (36) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Stitt (30) T King (28) 75. Div 1: S Park (+2) 37. Div 2: T Hasman (28) 41. Scr: T Farrar (+3) 33.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Meakins P Lindsay 48. Men: A: C Hurt (7) 36. B: A Nelson (20) 42. C: G Coyne (25) 39. Women: L Meakins (21) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: G Proud (38) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: White: R Lane (23) 47. Women: Stableford: R Sills (16) 43.

MOREE: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM at Moree (par 72): Final round: 142: E Walters 72 70, T Elliott 70 72. 143: A Stolz 72 71, M Lott 73 70. 144: S Tooman 70 74, R Baglin 72 72. 145: P Powell 71 74, M Boulton 70 75. 146: C Taylor 77 69. 147: J Onions 73 74. 148: S Conran 77 71. 149: A Rogers 70 79, L Bates 76 73, N Lane 77 72. 150: L Tinkler 76 74, P Jones 72 78, S Woodhead 75 75, B Jackson 79 71. 151: T Power 76 75. 153: C Goodall 79 74, M Zilko 79 74. 154: M Tickle 71 83, S Aisbett 72 82, D Fearns 77 77. 155: G Wall 74 81, W Rogers 78 77, A Henwood 77 78. 156: S Treisman 79 77, P Woodward 79 77. 157: S Gough 79 78, M McHarg 81 76, B Burns 81 76, D Sando 80 77. 159: C Bishop 81 78, G Rix 73 86. 161: R McConnell 81 80, D Van Raalte 82 79, S Payne 83 78. 162: R Martin 80 82, M Harwood 82 80, T Alsford 85 77, D Green 78 84. 164: T Mezera 79 85, D Edwards 85 79. 165: N Haynes 87 78. Wdn: C Keus 82.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N McNeil (31) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: L Robertson (21) 37. B: J Knott (42) 35. Men: A: N Edwards (11) 41. C Mawson (11) 36 cb. P Mentis (13) 36. B: P Rogan (19) 35. R Paul (20) 34. M MIsfud-Ellul (21) 33 cb. C: D Cuyrtis (43) 37. K Woodley (26) 34. P Backe-Hansen (30) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Prasad (7) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: Z Allen (14) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Kelly (18) 38. Div 2: K Sheppard (26) 38. Div 3: W Cope (43) 37. 9-hole: M McNay (32) 21. Green: R Brachi (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Doughan (17) B Laing (16) 53. M Doughan (17) 45. Scr: B Higgins 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lindsay (37) F Cahill (38) 47. A: G Kim (9) 38. B: J Park (17) 37. C: F Cahill (38) 41. Scr: P Lee (1) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (9) 36. B: D Dagg (13) 40. C: G Carpenter (26) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Stanton (24) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: M Spencer (20) T Haddock (18) 78. A: J Jakobsson (7) 38. B: R Hoffmann (16) 39. C: S Darragh (24) 39. Scr: J Jakobsson 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: V Pizzinga (29) 41. Women: L Schweikert (27) 39. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 9 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cahsman (15) 36. B: S West (29) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: W Micallef (8) 37. B: J Pawliw (20) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Sharpe (16) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: R Carroll (14) 39.

Our Partners