NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Hay Golf Club
Image Shows:  Hay Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 21 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Kerr (20) P Kerr (17) 49. Men: A: K James (11) 39. D Holland (5) 38 cb. B: S Wheatley (17) 39. A O’Reilly (14) 38. C: N Neary (23) 45. W Nagel (19) 40 cb. Women: S Templeton (37) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Sun (9) 39. B: S Clarke (13) 40. C: T Middleton (28) 38. Scr: W Bayliss 37.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s 2BBB 1 – E Swibel & R Park – 71 2 – R Dickson & L Swanson – 70. Women’s Stableford 1 – E Swibel – 36b. 2 – M Aitken – 36 cb 3 – K Gilson – 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Dandekar (25) G Roberts (13) 47 cb. G Moreau (30) 44. Scr: W Hijazi 28. Women: N McIntyre (44) 42. J Dixon (53) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Warner (28) G Glover (32) 51.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: H Qin (8) 39. B: S Gibson (18) 39. C: I Etcell (29) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Gardner (22) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: M Lowe (0) 31. S Gross (12) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: W Clemmett (12) J Montuoro (22) 87. A: W Clemmett (12) 41. B: P Hassarani (17) 42. C: R Dolan (32) 45.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McWhirter (28) P Cleaton (27) 50. 2B Scr: M Arnold L Hudson 43. A: L Hudson (2) 43. A Scr: W Linden 36. B: D Bogg (16) 39. B Scr: J Borwick 22 cb. C: N Mc Innes (23) 39 cb. C Scr: R Beveridge 18 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: C Gooch (21) 7 up. C Kirby (28) 6 up. Veteran Women: Yellow: L Evans (41) 8 up. J Smith (23) 1 up cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M Sullivan (23) Y Kwon (10) 77. Men: Div 1: C Mcguiness (Barnwell Park 11) 37 cb. Div 2: M Sullivan (23) 44. Women: A Kim (20) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lee (15) 37 cb. Div 2: S Badger (32) 36 cb. Div 3: K Song (35) 32.

CROMER: Women: Par: 2B: V Younger (15) N Florizoone (34) 2 up. Stableford: Scr: L Gamblin (18) 20. A: S Muller (25) 38. B: G Barron (27) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (13) 40. B: A Byrne (19) 38. C: C Balsaras (23) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg (1) 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Piano (14) 41. Div 2: I McCallum (18) 40. Scr: B Higgins (-1) 32. Women: White: J Carrol (43) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Parker (31) 40 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wong (22) G Pisani (30) 47. Men: A: P Brown (9) 34 cb. B: K Pugh (19) 39. C: G Pisani (30) 40 cb. Women: E Donnellan (28) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Rogers (25) 38.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: N Brown (14) 41. B: M Parkinson (23) 39. C: A Dunbar (31) 39. Medley: Stableford: A: P Baker (8) 38. B: D Wilson-Browne (28) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Metera (9) 40. Div 2: R Hagon (28) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: B Hayden (28) 1 up. Div 2: T Faddy (34) 1 up.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke White: A: A Heinrichs (7) 73. B: D Williams (16) 68. C: R Williams (27) 69. Women: L Pramana (36) 80.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kemble (18) J Markham (16) 48. 2B Scr: W Kwasnik A Davie 36. A: J Markham (12) 40. B: B Mason (16) 40. C: D Kirk (26) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Niess (5) 40. B: S Bounds (19) 38. C: T Dimovski (23) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Thomas (20) 38. Scr: E Thurlow 22. Div 2: J Simpson (32) 38. Div 3: O Heiser (39) 42. Div 4: A Poole (43) 41. 9-hole: F Sinnott (32) 16.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Riley A Mathews 47. A: R Duckworth (10) 38. B: D Watt (19) 40. C: P McCluskie (23) 43.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Hajos (22) 39. B: M Stack (25) 43. C: S Kinsman (34) 44.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: S Yung (19) 67. Women: Medal Sep: B: M Johnson (22) 71. C: A Wolifson (36) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Yang (22) N Kim (43) 46. Div 1: S Chung (17) 34. Div 2: D Carter (25) 35. Div 3: N Kim (44) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Ro (23) 39. B: A Wallace (31) 40. C: Y Chi (37) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Goldsmith E George 73. 2B Scr: W Alder M Erichsen 34. Men: White: A: G Henson (12) 38. B: H Whitwell (19) 38. C: J Sutton (20) 42. Women: Green: J Phillips (17) 36. Medley: Black: B Hockey (23) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Levi (23) 69. Div 2: L Hatton (30) 67. Div 3: D Pritchard (39) 60.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: S Son (18) 39. B: M Wahbe (33) 42. C: V Beck (35) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Elliot C McMorron 46. J McFarlane (11) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Farr (41) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Div 1: R Hosking (23) 38. Div 2: L Bastock (31) 38. Scr: N Howlett 22. 9-hole: C Grier (24) 24.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Porter (25) M Rassmussen (28) 46. T Warne (13) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Horan (13) G Snook (11) 73. T Morelli (19) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: East: K Atkinson (30) J Groves (31) 79.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rostron (17) G Lawrence (23) 48. White: A: A Bayliss (4) 41. B: D McAleer (14) 38 cb. C: K Powell (27) 38 cb. Green: I Snook (27) 37. Scr: A Bayliss (4) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Bennett P Haydon 78. A: T Brotherton (12) 38. B: T Diserens (18) 36. C: S Lisney (19) 38. D: G Barwick (31) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Sotiropoulos (7) D Pezeshki (20) 79. 2B Agg Scr: D Shneier (0) J Pullen (+3) 44. A: M Jennings (8) 37. B: G Stores (15) 40. C: B Reid (18) 39. Visitor: M Sotiropoulos (7) 40. Scr: D Loumanis 39. 2B Agg: Gold: T Brandtman (25) B Reid (18) 73. T Brandtman (25) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: C Kim (21) 1 up. B: J Chang (31) 2 up. C: M Kim (35) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: A: R Kim (3) 36. B: D Park (18) 37. C: A Yao (24) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Gilbert (28) 66. K Gordon (24) 70. Div 2: C Forestal (43) 71. K Aldham (38) 73.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K White (34) 37. Veteran: T Murphy (37) 41.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: R Allcock (12) 40. B: N Porter (20) 39 cb. C: R Staks (27) 37. Women: J Vo (19) 39. Medley: W Allen (13) J Barakat (17) 80. Scr: S Gibson 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: M Sweekhorst (26) 4 up. B: V Spinks (32) 1 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Keeley (11) R Keeley (19) 81 cb. 2B Agg Scr: A Neville C Holmes 63. A: K Hatter (9) 38 cb. B: B Williams (18) 40. C: W Nelson (30) 43. Veteran: B Hazell (14) 43. Super Veteran: R Keeley (19) 45.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: R Kury H Wick. Div 2: J Monaghan J Geeves cb. Div 3: N Kinnish S Kinnish cb. Men: K Norris (23) 38. Women: L Goodsir (36) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Wallace (8) 35. M Atfield (9) 33. K Cole (12) 32. Div 2: W Ryan (23) 34. K Bailey (19) 32 cb. G Dwyer (20) 32 cb. Div 3: M Gall (26) 33. J Mason (24) 31. A Bargwanna (34) 28 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Kidd (20) 70. Div 2: D Sullivan (30) 70. Div 3: L Holtkamp (53) 75 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Murray: B Chapman (27) L Tonna (36) 10 up. Lake: A: S O’Sullivan (19) P Oldfield (13) 7 up. B: J Borg (29) G Bayley (25) 8 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Murphy (10) 21. Red: G Duffy (13) 17.

Our Partners