February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 September 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Fox Hills Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 19 September 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Williams (31) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Nguyen (16) 39 cb. P Conran (23) 39. K Johnston (27) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: P Byrne bt K Baker 1up. W Baker bt J Lee 5-4. M Beattie bt D Castle 4-3. N Walsh bt S Song 2-1.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Sagdic (6) M Watkins (10) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Kindred M Callaby 58. A: J Kindred (10) 40. B: J Graham (15) 37. C: B Cha (25) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: S Webster (11) 2 up. Div 1: J Hyde (16) 1 up. B: G Kerr (24) 5 up. Div 2: B Tate (18) 3 up. C: R Palczak (33) 6 up. Div 3: N Elliott (25) 2 up cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Van Dongen (31) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Anthony (14) D Sharp (20) 47. S Coy (10) 41 cb. Scr: M Hargreaves 32. Veteran: J Hatton (16) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Fassos (4) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Forster: A: N Ryan (21) 64. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (8) 77. B: W Dorahy (25) 61 cb. B Scr: S Bellamy (22) 85. C: D Williamson (34) 63. C Scr: T Simon (31) 97.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Ackroyd (17) C Fotheringham (11) 75. A: P Minko (12) 40. B: K Ackroyd (17) 40. C: J Wallace (29) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Maher (23) 35 cb. B: G Puglisi (40) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Butterworth (14) 40. B: D Morrison (20) 37 cb. C: R Richardson (25) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Rochford N Axford M Payn K Bradley 52.125.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bish (12) 39. B: T Irving (20) 43. C: A Sharpe (22) 41. Women: S Rapmund (19) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Bassett (34) W Nevill (27) 79. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (2) 63. A: G Fish (10) 37. B: L Foley (14) 40 cb. C: K Bassett (34) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Hands (15) 40. Women: A: K Sloane (15) 37. B: L Bacon (25) 39. C: A Brown (39) 37. Gold: M Yeng (40) 33. 9-hole: M Bradstreet (38) 19.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Hasman (28) 38. Scr: M Tey (2) 26.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: J Williams (16) 69. B: B Maggs (27) 69. C: J Shehade (28) 75. Stableford: J Wall (40) 31. 9-hole: Gold: J Hughes (25) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Men: G Markey (18) 39. Scr: C Dyson 28. Women: G Varcoe (16) 38. Scr: C Forrester 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: O Renz (15) 44.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 2BBB Multi Winners: R Ivey (41) J Roberts (46) 99.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Hcp: A: A Kim (19) 66. B: L Oldfield (27) 66. C: T Kwon (35) 67. D: K Hammond (36) 68.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: B May (21) M Kotzmanek (27) 48. H Whitwell (23) 44. Black: N Lim (16) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Z Delevski (11) M Kandara (10) 83. A: Z Delevski (11) 37. B: J Hunt (15) 39. C: B Quinn (23) 39. Scr: C McMahon 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: S Jones (8) 42. B: T Hawker (16) 40 cb. C: A Cogley (30) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Beange (25) 41. Div 2: R Diddams (28) 39. Div 3: S Kava (35) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M King (32) E McGuigan (45) 50. Div 1: M Kim (19) 33. Div 2: F Yuan (26) 36. Div 3: M King (32) 44. Div 4: L Vlaeminck (43) 37. Scr: Y Lei 25.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dorn M Hemsworth 77. A: M Mariner (12) 40. B: D Froud (17) 38. C: R Dorn (21) 44. D: J Ledger (29) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Sullivan (5) 39. B: Y Choi (14) 37. C: D Yoo (33) 39. Women: A: S Choi (15) 36. B: J Kim (32) 35. C: R Kissane (43) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: K Aldham F Lane 51. M Wright K Beauchamp 47. Men: 9-hole: Yellow: N Challis (22) 24. R Coulter (25) 17 cb. Hole in one: R Coulter at 6th.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B Perry (15) N Leitch (11) 46. A: M Jadwat (11) 43. B: M Spencer (22) 42. Scr: B Higgins (0) 41. Hole in one: P Haselhurst at 20th.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Nair (14) 39. Women: N Harwood (28) 36. F Beck (21) 35. 9-hole: S Lancaster (44) 17. M Carter (45) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Ward (22) S Julian (21) 76. Men: A: T Papua (11) 40. B: B Ward (22) 43. C: D Lucey (25) 42. Scr: S Arnold 42. Women: E Sargent (29) 32.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dind (24) 42. Div 2: A Lumby (30) 40. Div 3: K Ridge (53) 45.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: M McLean (22) K Christensen (18) 43 cb. A: C Baker (19) 38. B: J Castleton (25) 35. C: S Lee (32) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Jones (12) D Coombes (18) 47. D Coombes (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: N O’Regan (40) 46 cb. 9-hole: G Johnston (34) 27.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: V Smith (30) 69. Silver Medal: P Blasina (40) 70. Stableford: P Formosa (15) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dargaville (25) 43. Div 2: L Varney (28) 39. Div 3: B Grogan (45) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Wilson (9) 40. B: B Hore (12) 40. C: P Heather (19) 39. D: O Persaud (23) 35. Murray: A: D McGrillen (2) 36 cb. B: S Brunnenmeyer (17) 39. C: S Rafferty (23) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Evans (18) 21. Red: J Dixon (15) 20.

Our Partners