September 21, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 18 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Glen Innes Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 18 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kennedy (15) D Rankin (24) 50. A: M Kilgannon (9) 39 cb. D Peters (5) 38. B: D Kennedy (15) 42. K Tutt (18) 39. C: I Templeton (21) 42. S Templeton (38) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Fardy (19) D Fardy (24) 48. Div 1: S Cheng (15) 42. Div 2: K Song (17) 39 cb. Div 3: M Tey (36) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R High B High 51. B: K Smith W James 45. White: A: B High (26) 49. B: G Kerr (30) 39 cb. Scr: M Paterson. Mxd: 12-hole: A: L Clarke (45) 26. B: S Bhinder (10) 25. Women: Par: A: K Heeney (40) 1 down cb. B: C Wong (31) 1 down.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Par Overall 4BBB Par: J Jung & C Yong Jung, 8 cb. Medley Stableford A Grade: H Qin (10), +4 cb. B Grade: G Hammond (17), +2. C Grade: M Munro (26), +3.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Burraston (26) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Mesiti (11) 40 cb. A Scr: L Ou (1) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M White (The Coast 8) 36.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: Team: D Herman S Robinson R Moeser B Sawyer 90. Div 1: A Hockley (16) 40. Div 2: B Sawyer (22) 40. Div 3: G James (27) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Acocks (14) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Guruswamy (13) T Young (14) 45 cb. A: M Street (12) 38. B: S Guruswamy (13) 39. C: G Pearson (21) 38. Women: J Wakulicz (17) 31 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Adams (10) 35. B: K Kelaher (38) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cho (42) R Oh (25) 53. Men: B Fowler (30) 43. Women: W Kim (17) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Pebbles (8) 43. B: I Jaafar (28) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Strachan (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Crittenden (18) 22. Women: L Noonan (49) 19 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (30) J Brockbank (30) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Wrigley A Marlin 31. A: K Mitchell (13) 36. C: M Morrow (15) 39. C Faico (22) 37. Women: T Gulli (25) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R McIvor (4) 39. B: L Nguyen (19) 40. C: S Dao (23) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Harding (13) 37. B: D Churchley (18) 42. C: S Brown (22) 38. Women: T Christensen (41) 39. Medley: D Churchley (18) 42. Scr: T Hill (7) 30.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Dambudzo (30) 36. B: K Birchall (5) 36.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: P Haynes (12) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: K Harmes (43) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Rockett (31) 41 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: A Duff (25) 38. R/U: G Hart (23) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Ovens (19) T Gall (20) 47. A: T McCauley (14) 39. B: G Pattison (20) 37. C: P Burge (29) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: L Bechara (21) 38. Men: C Garland (12) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: V Lupton (25) B Hamilton (19) S Barratt (10) 88. G Shields (16) 41. Women: B Archer (19) 42. 9-hole: A Booker (18) 39.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: D Edwards (24) 44. Women: M Haworth (Leonay 17) 39 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R McWilliams (19) G Novak (20) 51. Snr: M Abood (16) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hall (18) A Pierce (20) 48. White: A: P Carmody (9) 37. B: P Hall (18) 42. C: G Lawrence (24) 36 cb. Green: P South (23) 40.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Qtr-f: Div 2: Wyong 6.5 bt Kareela 1.5. Qtr-f: Camden 5.5 bt Kiama 2.5.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke White: A: K Nelson (16) 67. A Burkett (16) 70 cb. B: R Jones (20) 70. S Stephens (19) 71. C: F Sharpe (22) 69. A Horsell (25) 70.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Gazzard (15) 40. B: R Anderson (26) 39. Veteran: S Messervey (8) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Morris (27) M Foggo (20) 50. A: L Naude (8) 40. B: J Kellahan (18) 42. C: S Simpson (21) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (24) 42.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: District 4BBB Stableford: S Brooks (Nambucca) C McCann (Nambucca) 51, r/u S McPherson (Port Macquarie) R Cooper (Port Macquarie), 2nd r/u J Levingstone (Coffs Harbour) M Sanford (Coffs Harbour).

Our Partners