NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 September 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 17 September 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Powys B Tan 78. Mxd: S Yang B Yang 73. Men: A: R Fonti (8) 41. B: B Tan (16) 41. C: R Clark (19) 41. Women: V Gorvin-White (54) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: P McLean (23) 38. Scr: K Yeung 28. Women: S Booth (21) 40. Scr: S Thompson. Men: Stroke: C Scr: M Gaston (22) 95.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: L Hyne (16) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: L Kelly (20) N White (20) 12 up. L Kelly (20) 8 up.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Walter (36) F Parsons (22) 49. Div 1: B Lawrence (4) 40. Div 2: K Wood (40) 46. Scr: B Lawrence 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Warren (25) J Siely (12) 48. E Vu (3) 40. A: A Bonura (11) 38. B: J Davies (14) 38. C: D Lindsay (25) 37 cb. Scr: M Brown 21 cb. Hole in one: B Elliott at 3rd. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Golik S Kludass 159.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish: M Buckley (21) G Bombell (13) G Miller (23) D Buckley (11) 90. A: M Pullen (10) 37. B: T Keverkis (14) 39. C: I Graham (24) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: J Chow (11) 57. A: J Chow (11) 57. B: R Aoukar (16) 57. C: C Bentley (23) 62.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Deans (8) 41. Scr: S Robinson (2) 36. B: A Barrat (16) 41. C: S Forman (22) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: B Salzmann (19) R Salzmann (18) 13 up. A: B Cherry (12) 5 up. A Scr: B Cherry 6 down. B: R Salzmann (18) 6 up. B Scr: B Salzmann 7 down. C: P Everingham (36) 4 up. C Scr: B Gough 12 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Michael (23) J Abood (24) 93. A: C Kwon (12) 41. B: B Smith (17) 41. C: B Kim (27) 44. Mxd: 2B Multi: K Park (9) J Kim (22) 95. Women: 2B Multi: H Chung (22). G Goh (17) 94. Div 1: G Goh (17) 42. Div 2: J Kim (22) 45. Div 3: S Lee (43) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Thomas (18) S Howard (12) 49. Men: A: J Hadi (11) 42. B: B Cochrane (18) 43. C: L Cardwell (31) 44. Hole in one: J Hwang at 11th. Women: Stableford: J Lee (16) 38. Medley: PM 2B: J Hwang J Kim (Ryde-Parramatta) 47 cb. Men: A: M Halcrow (4) 39 cb. B: J Hwang (15) 39 cb. C: M Taig (29) 43. Women: T Mushtaq (45) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: C Mitchell . B Yap 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Z Arcus J Thomas 150. Hole in one: D McNeil at 18th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Green: C Geelan (34) P Geelan (23) M Morgan (22) B Morgan (15) 76. Men: Black: D Ninkie (19) 42. Scr: J Parkes 29. Women: Green: S Zhang (42) 37. Scr: R Feehan 18. Jnr: Black: L Alpen (45) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Yourseff (37) I Forsyth (20) 61.5. Stroke Black: L Quilliam D Ramsbottom 82. Foursome C’ship: L Quilliam D Ramsbottom 165 to playoff.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Mehendiraita (12) 43. Div 2: G Gibson (17) 43. Div 3: K Starzynski (28) 42. Scr: S Bridger 32. Women: V Eun (29) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Lee I Lee 170. Div 1: P Lavercombe J Lavercombe 139. Div 2 Scr: I Johnston P Johnston 180. Div 2: D Clifford B Kennedy 146.5.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Jackett (28) J Campbel (21) 52. Div 1: W Beard (15) 40. Div 2: J Jung (21) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: M Burgess (39) M Burgess 188.5. Div 1 Scr: B Byrne M Byrne 160.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Zee (5) H Zee (36) 64.625. Stableford White: A Chaddha (25) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Hutcheon (30) T Fry (29) 44. Men: T Crosby (15) 38. Women: J Graham (29) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Hand 38. Women: Stableford: S Pyle 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (3) 33. B: V Sikwila (13) 42. C: S Hartley (37) 41. Women: X Jin (31) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Davis P Robson 88. Medley: Stableford: P Murphy (18) 38.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: Scr: K Macnamara (3) J Edwards (5) 78. Hcp: T Frost (27) D Frost (19) 67.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Cino (35) 43.

KAREELA: Mxd: Par: 4B: S Dempsey (21) D Field (28) 9 up. Stableford: J Rowell (23) 43.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Hadzitis (25) H Roberts (6) 49. Mxd: J McFadden (11) B McFadden (25) 46. Men: T Hadzitis (25) 44. Women: Green: M Blake (22) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Dacol (9) B Fisher (8) 47. Men: R Dacol (9) 41. A Scr: S Puskaric 36. Women: A Donaghey (22) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Harmer (6) D New (5) 74. 2B Agg Scr: S Huffadine (2) P Dawson (5) 54. A: J Foss (12) 38 cb. B: B Sultana (19) 40. C: J Harrod (23) 38. Hole in one: T McKay at 17th.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (36) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stone H Kome 49. H Kome (33) 40. A: J Marks (8) 39. B: D Tew (18) 38. C: D Lee (21) 43.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Allen K Allen 73. Men: P Toussaint (28) 40. Women: K Allan (29) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Grange P Grange 50. Men: White: A: W Madsen (12) 41 cb. B: L Grange (13) 46. C: J Dougherty (26) 46. Women: A: P Bird (14) 39 cb. B: A Ullmann (29) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Low (10) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: J McGuire (16) 57. J McGuire 73. Medal of Medallists: J McGuire .

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Williams D Fitzgerald 78. D Fitzgerald (5) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Mckeon (6) 42.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: D Clarke (14) 44. A Park (19) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Chun J Lee 50. J Lee (12) 42. J Lee (23) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: S McKay (42) 39 cb. J Bezuidenhout (16) 39. C Beattie (21) 37 cb. Men: J Monin (20) 41. H Payne (7) 39. G Luke (11) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: E Nilan (22) R Dale (13) 51. 2B Scr: D Thompson (6) F Thompson (1) 39. A: R Dale (13) 43. B: J Jee (16) 39. C: J Choi (21) 43. Women: Cup: A Gannon (32) J Moffatt (23) 46.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Boatswain (26) T Galea (28) 49. K Mudadana (2) 41. Women: C Thompson (20) 50. Medley: Scr: A Rachid 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Jang (21) 47. C Wang (27) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Neville-Towle (13) J Neville-Towle (16) 71 cb. Men: T Hatgis (17) 42. Women: A Li (33) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Cochran (33) J Fitzgerald (Dunheved -1) 75. Stableford: White: J Head (9) 40 cb. Women: J Abbott (23) 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: W Caddey M Caddey 49. M Smith (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Coutts (16) J Wood (20) 74. S Jamieson (8) 40. Scr: S Todd 29. Women: 2B: M Santoro (27) M Sakakibara (17) 47.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: R Weeden (30) R Weeden (35) 11 up. Men: White: A: T Dobell-Brown (13) 1 up. B: C Sanderson (15) 2 up. C: R Weeden (35) 6 up. Green: C Lewis (21) 2 up. Women: R Blake (34) 5 up. Medley: Stableford: Scr: A Bayliss (3) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Smee M McGuire 77. A: J Allomes (6) 38 cb. B: M McGuire (17) 40. C: R Lyons (19) 39. Men: Stroke: R Smith (4) 67. Scr: S Woolford 69. Snr P Botting (5) 72 cb. Scr: J Stephen (-1) 69. Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: J Stephen (-1) S Woolford (3) 69 to playoff. Jnr: Stroke: C Shea (32) 71. Scr: T Fox 72.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Gleeson (18) P Schulties (6) 73. Stableford: A: P Schulties (6) 41. B: K Phibbs (17) 37. C: R Lofberg (23) 38. C Davis (37) 35. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (19) 36. Scr: White: J Pullen (0) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Yoon (20) C Lee (26) 78. Y Kim (8) 41. A Scr: C Sarkis (4) 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (9) 38. I Granger (14) 35. B: A Stapleton (21) 42. T Norris (20) 38. C: I Polikevics (33) 39. J Zim (24) 34. Women: Stableford: P Livermore (34) 39. K Beauchamp (49) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Pines (28) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Fagan B Gordon 50. A: P Woodward (11) 37. A Scr: D Dunne 32. B: T Fukushima (15) 39. C: H Hills (25) 42. Women: Stableford: M Grant (20) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Hill (9) 46. B: S Kay (20) 39. 9-hole: A: M Smith (12) 19. B: S Senior (15) 23. C: Z Liddell (24) 18 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Myers (12) 38. Div 2: L Mason (45) 33. Men: Stroke 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Black: A Dale (2) M Cooper (1) 123. 27-hole: H Thompson (32) J Thompson (2) 109.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Walters (10) C Walters (23) 48. Men: J Zoppellaro (21) P Seiffert (35) 46 cb. Div 1: B Walters (10) 43. Div 2: A Callow (22) 41. Women: C Walters (23) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Oh (13) D Chen (14) 48. A: M Pich (8) 36 cb. B: C Oh (13) 42. C: B Kunkler (19) 43. Women: Green: L Dowe (40) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Ramsden (36) P Ramsden (13) 74. Men: A: S Jung (9) 39. B: T Pickering (22) 40. Women: S Oh (29) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Infanti (24) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: H Van Hummel (18) C Unwin (19) 9 up. H Van Hummel (18) 7 up. 9-hole: J Grigg (31) 3 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Platas (1) P Reed (27) 44 cb. Div 1: T Crowe (10) 37. Div 2: T Carr (15) 40. Div 3: P Reed (27) 36. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (26) 36. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (41) 17. Men: J Keeping (17) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Par: 4B: K Struwig (27) T Muscat (36) 13 up. Men: A McGuiness (14) 2 up cb. Women: P Johns (40) 3 up cb. Jnr: M Jewell (23) 2 up.

YAMBA: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 72): Final round: 140: A Stolz 70 70. 141: E Walters 70 71. 142: C Taylor 69 73, P Lonard 71 71, T Price 73 69. 143: M Boulton 69 74, B Chant 72 71, S Ford 74 69.
146: A Henwood 72 74. 147: R Backwell 74 73, M Lott 74 73, M Holden 76 71. 148: T Power 73 75, T Elliott 75 73, P Woodward 76 72, S Conran 76 72. 149: L Tinkler 74 75, B Cumming 75 74, N Lane 75 74, M Gilson 75 74, D Fearns 75 74, L Bates 76 73. 150: M Zilko 75 75, C Warren 75 75, B Jackson 80 70, D Van Raalte 73 77, S Tooman 76 74. 152: G Wall 74 78, A Rogers 77 75, M Ferguson 76 76, D Edwards 80 72. 153: J Onions 75 78, R Baglin 75 78, A Revai 80 73, P Powell 79 74. 154: S Aisbett 77 77. 155: R Swanson 77 78, P Jones 78 77, T Mezera 81 74. 156: M Harwood 76 80, S Beament 81 75. 157: J Wright 81 76. 160: P Parker 78 82, A Dakers 78 82, C Hunt 78 82. 161: D Miles 79 82, S Woodhead 80 81, D Brosnan 80 81, J Hooper 80 81, M Tickle 82 79, D Green 87 74. 162: C Keus 78 84, W Rogers 79 83. 163: R Martin 83 80, W Armstrong 84 79, C Bishop 74 89. 166: G Haynes 89 77. 167: J Wood 81 86. 168: S Boswell 86 82. 169: S Jagot 88 81. 170: G Rix 86 84. 177: M Adey 84 93, S O’Brien 98 79. WDN: P Dalgleish 79 J Trevaskis 87. RTD: B Burns 74. DSQ: S Hayman.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Lake: A Scr: D Brodie (13) J Stevenson (9) 120. C Szekfy (28) D Clifford (11) 106 cb.

Our Partners