February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 September 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Forbes Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 16 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: J Van Heeswyk (26) 39. Stroke Canadian Foursome: M Debono (17.625) B Jarman 65.375. T Prior (4.125) B Matthews 70. R Portlock (16.125) J Treanor 65.875.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Harcombe (15) M Hunter (11) 47 cb. 4B Agg: T Maiolo (24) I Dalziel (17) G Price (14) D Knudsen (19) 116. Men: A: A Cassin (10) 42. B: G Price (14) 40 cb. C: R Ryan (25) 39 cb. Scr: B McGiffin 33. Women: A Malcolm (22) 40. Men: Hole in one: G Kirkby at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: S Malchin-Barford (25) 60. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: L Zalitis 279. Div 2 Scr: P Burnett 322.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: W Moody 69.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B McPherson (6.25) B Raynsford 55.75.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg 1 – J Smirniotis & J Alicandro – 77 2 – P Stolzenhein & S Kumar – 73. Medley Stableford A: N Cantore – 39 B: G Tran – 39 C: J Smirniotis – 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: G Roberts (13) R Lumello (16) 77. T Gomes (12) 42. A Scr: K Meyn 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Perera (29) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Hinton (12) 43. B: M Harrison (16) 39. C: S Jordan (25) 43. Scr: B Higgins 38. Women: Div 1: W Harrington (5) 36. Div 2: R Cetinich (45) 40. Scr: W Harrington 31. Medley: Team: R Cetinich (45) M Castle (18) J Castle (14) C Whitson (23) 100.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke C’ship qlfrs: Black: A: Z Needs (9) 68. B: D Chamberlin (19) 68. C: I Stazicker (20) 71 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dodds (3) 37. B: L Moles (19) 40 cb. C: B Hinley (22) 39 cb. Scr: G Heffernan 37. B Scr: D Patel 27. C Scr: K Koutouridis 18 cb. 4B: C Kalogrias (24) G Dounias (23) T Keverkis (15) S Kyriazopoulos (18) 53.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hillier (13) 39. Women: C Galvin (27) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A: A Barker (9) 39. B: J Steel (15) 33. C: P Torney (23) 39. 2B Agg: J Sullivan P Torney 74.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Tattershall (9) 44. B: C O’Driscoll (13) 44. C: H Nucifora (26) 36. A Scr: P Todd (0) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Grahn (11) 42. B Middleton (12) 40. P Middleton (5) 39. A Lindsay (17) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke White: G Williams (11) R Trenear (10) 61.25. C: I Piccardi (38) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Greene (10) 43. A Scr: P Nonnenmacher 28 cb. B: L Hinds (20) 42 cb. B Scr: D Morris 21. 2B: W Burge (32) J Houghton (18) 50. 2B Scr: M Greenr C Banks 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Goodall C Vercluis (26.5) 73.5. A Scr: W Kozinski L Newcombe 90. B: W Hyndman S Purnell (36.5) 76.5. B Scr: J Maas A WIlson 110. Men: Stroke Black: A: I Graham N Graham (7) 71 cb. A Scr: L Hudson D Bentham 76. B: J Mc Kinnon T Waters (18.5) 69.5. B Scr: A Crawford D Coombes 85 cb. C: R Noble K Carney (21) 68. C Scr: W Campbell R Byles 93.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Baird (8) J Graham (15) 76. A: A Kang (10) 39. B: A Fotheringham (13) 40. C: Y Kim (20) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Sayer (11) 41. B: M Spence (18) 41. C: L Bray (20) 38. 2B: M Champion (16) C Howard (8) 48. M Jess R Cullen 49. A: I Head (11) 40 cb. B: S Park (17) 40 cb. C: R Cullen (28) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Clark (8) R Wallace (7) 50. A: P Clark (8) 40. B: R Kelly (20) 41. Women: Stableford: J King (31) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: P Middlebrook (18) 70. B: D Pearce (33) 71 cb. Men: Medal Sep: S La Rose (29) 65. Div 1: R Koers (6) 69. Div 2: S Webster (13) 68. Div 3: J Hrdina (18) 71. Div 4: S La Rose (29) 65.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mcdonald (21) L Waterson (22) 48. 2B Scr: N Watts M Scarfone 40. N Watts (0) 38. R Harkin (14) 40. A Radford (26) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bishop (5) 42. A Scr: M Bishop 37. B: R Brimmer (18) 39 cb. C: M Henderson (32) 41. 2B Agg: K Landers (12) W Bennett (6) 76. Hole in one: B Seaborn at 4th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Large (9) 41. B: J Lee (20) 43. C: R Peck (23) 38. Scr: J Cripps (0) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Sherry (7) 41. Div 2: D Larsen (13) 42. Div 3: M Friedrich (21) 39. 2B Agg: L Sherry P McCann 81.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Lincoln (14) A Mezildzic (5) 83. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley O Coletto 58 cb. Div 2: A Grieve (13) I Molani (21) 73. Div 1: S Lincoln (14) 44. Div 2: B Holman (24) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lo 40. B: T Mantoufeh 44. C: G Peimer 40. Split Six: G Faint 71.0. A Velkovski 71.0.

ELANORA: Medley: Stroke Hcp: Black: A: P Wylie (2) 68. B: T Davis (14) 70. C: H Henry (21) 72. Men: Stableford: L Jones (34) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A Scr: R Attwood (1) 35. A: D Fleetwood (7) 39. B: M Anthony (13) 39 cb. C: J Gilbert (23) 37. D: R Wenzel (33) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Catt-Davies (9) 77. R Pender (17) 77. K Boothier 62. J Bingle 62. J King (8) 39. R Pender (17) 41 cb. D Kim 41 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I McNair (23) G Lattouf (15) 49. A: B Rix (7) 36. B: P Reinke (19) 40. C: R Wakeham (36) 39 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J McColl (16) 38. Div 2: S Hanes (38) 41 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34. Split Six: P Clarey (18) J Searle (19) 71.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K Bhinder (6) 39. B: I Annetts (14) 42. C: P Carney (20) 40. 2B: P Webb (21) C Whitlock (25) 46 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Bui (17) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: H Haynes (9) 38 cb. B: A Clipperton (33) 41 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: A Krause (8) 69 cb. B: P Redhead (14) 68. C: B McKenzie (22) 65. Women: K Kinlysideq (23) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Reid (8) 39. B: M Florentino (11) 40. C: B Sutton (17) 38. Women: Stableford: L Firth (28) 43. Men: Hole in one: I Rydstrand at 16th.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P Keelan (9) 39 cb. A Scr: C Climie (6) 30 cb. B: P Bendeich (13) 42. B Scr: A Baxter (17) 25. C: A Thomson (40) 44. C Scr: C Farrugia (21) 22.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: J Seymour (11) 43. B Grade: O Mead (14) 41. C Grade: M Powell (20) 38. 2BBB: A Hooper 27 J Seymour (11) 48. 2BBB Scratch: A Lamble J Wooster 42 Ladies: P Davies 10 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Smith (11) 41. B: S Law (14) 38. C: G Eyre (28) 40. A Scr: B Hayden 32 cb. 2B: G Eyre (28) M Eyre (16) 46 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford White: D Haugh (25) 35. M Anson (29) 34. 2B Agg: D Haugh (25) W Edminson (16) 69.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T O’Callaghan (10) 40. B: P Bragg (14) 40. C: M Haworth (18) 41. D: F Birks (36) 42. 2B Agg: A: R Gardner (18) P Homan (6) 79. A Scr: R Gardner P Homan 56.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: Z Bou (11) 44. B: E Lee (18) 39. C: E Tsuiu (23) 39. 2B Scr: B Davies (1) D Shepherd (+2) 44. 2B: D Gainsford (16) F Cerone (13) 48.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: C Wu 40. A: T Shepherd (11) 41. B: P Moss (14) 45. C: M Varvaressos (21) 42. Women: V Murphy (19) 38. Mxd: 2B: D Mason P Moss 51.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Milton (8) 40. A Scr: B Wunderlich (4) 34. B: N Brandt (18) 41. C: A Cichonski (23) 41. 2B Agg: G Henry (14) M Everett (20) 76.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Madsen (12) 41. B: L Grange (14) 42 cb. C: A PArsons (22) 41. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Grange S Quigley 52. Canadian Foursome: K Mackenzie S Simaitis 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: A: J Gudmundsson 59. A Res: L Restrepo 67. B: E Lakiss 73. C: R Christie 73. Hcp: A: T Shaw (1) 60. A Res: S Madigan (12) 55. B: J Gozdzialski (15) 58. C: A Fane (18) 57 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Carrington R Keighran 76. Div 1: L Natale (3) 39. Div 2: H Mayne (14) 40. Div 3: R Keighran (37) 42. Scr: C Smith (1) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Cock o’ Walk: Black: A Radford bt T Sheedy 4-3. Medley: Stableford: A: M Robotham (6) 42 cb. B: C Derley (16) 43. C: D Slennett (35) 40. A Scr: M Robotham 36.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Choi (7) 40. B: D Antico (19) 37. C: W Plunkett (27) 37 cb. 2B: Div 1: D McKinnon (14) M Cotie (11) 45. Div 2: J Samuel (29) N Vasey (30) 45. Scr: J Choi (7) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Gilliland (31) 45. Women: Stableford: L Quilliam (4) 37. Medley: 4B: E Meredith (15) N Gandha (15) 50. 4B Scr: J Grant (6) C McKegg (9) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: P Richards (7) 42. B Grade: G Morris (16) 37. C Grade: M Villavicencio (54) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smith (9) 41. B: D Jeon (20) 42. C: G Bowcock (27) 42. 4B: J Suh C Jang 48 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Cleaver (13) 41. J Marshall (7) 40. B: P Murray (18) 37 cb. I Edmunds (18) 37. C: J Maslen (27) 35 cb. Y Suska (27) 35. A: S Brown (12) 43. S Bowden (14) 39 cb. B: A Bailey (16) 40 cb. J Fitzgerald (19) 40. C: N Cousins (29) 38. R Curruthers (24) 37. Women: A: J Newsham (23) 32. B: B Frost (16) 30. C: B Suska (39) 27.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: P Smirneos (15) M McShane (23) 51. A Scr: G Goodhue (7) B Storer (10) 38 cb. Hcp: A: P Cumberland (12) 39 cb. B: D Stowe (17) 42 cb. C: J O’Neill (20) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: L Walker (10) 41. A Scr: P Giles-Jones (3) 34. B: P Murphy (16) 46. C: S Urwin (23) 40. Women: H Shin (30) 44. Medley: 2B: S Redzovic (19) H Shin (30) 51 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murphy (14) 40. B: P Marynowsky (19) 38. C: G Buikstra (25) 40. 2B Multi: D Murphy (14) C Grimditch (18) 85.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Yendle (43). 2B: R Yendle S Player 46. Women: 2B Agg: M Gee N Kempson 62.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Minogue (40) 8 cb. B: L Temple (15) 39 cb. C: B Ebert (20) 40.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford Foursome: White: P Lyes (8) D Steltenpool (8) D Roots (18) M Alefaio (7) 122. Stableford: Scr: J Wild D Neill C Fitzsimmons L Rodger 105. Stableford Hcp: White: A: R Hoff (10) 40. B: K Dickinson (15) 43. C: M Sajowitz (20) 42.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: R Smith (16) 37. Men: A: A King (12) 40. B: B Southerton (15) 41. C: K Stevens (24) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: S Todd 253. Div 2: G Danton G Snook 217 to playoff. Div 3: P Longbottom 225. Div 4: B Hutchings 239. Stableford: 2B: A Stanley (13) W Lloyd (22) 45. A: M Mcnamee (10) 39. B: C Lopez (16) 36. C: B Craze (22) 41. A Scr: C Mcmahon 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Pearson (1) 38 cb. B: P Mcckechnie (12) 40 cb. C: C Boxtel (15) 42. Women: Stableford Green: M Spiers (14) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Finn (5) 38 cb. B: W Leggett (19) 37 cb. C: M Ashton (21) 40 cb. 2B Agg: A: W Leggett (19) P Ashpole (11) 71. B: J Lehman (26) E Sheilds (12) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Broom (13) 41. B: H Watt (17) 40. C: P O’hanlen (28) 37. Women: J Madsen (26) 38. Men: Stableford Green: J Stack (23) 39. Stableford: Scr: I McAleer (4) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: P Wines (12) 42. A Scr: V Subramanium 35. B: R Kim (17) 43. C: M Kermali (22) 39. D: A Rochester (32) 40. 2B: R Kim (17) K Ko (14) 93.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Gilzean (8) J Livingstone (15) 51.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ashton (11) 40. B: C Leigh (18) 43. C: G Knutson (22) 41 cb. Women: C Healey (31) 37 cb. Men: 2B: D McNichol B McBride 48. Medley: L Cooper P Cooper 51.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: A: C Trivas (11) 39. Scr: M Hammond 35. Stableford White: A: A Powter (5) 38. B: A Ma (11) 39. C: S Chowdhury (22) 38. Gold: Gold: W Kilcran (25) 35. 2B Agg: White: D Eeles (5) D Houston (17) 75. 2B Agg Scr: P Bolster (5) C Grant (5) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: J Davidson (22) G Russell (25) 66.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Daher (8) 37. B: H McAuliffe (16) 41. C: P Martin (21) 44. A Scr: Y Kim (-2) 36. 2B Agg: H McAuliffe (16) A Yao (24) 76.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: P Livermore (34) 39. K Beauchamp (49) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (9) 38. I Granger (14) 35. B: A Stapleton (21) 42. T Norris (20) 38. C: I Polikevics (33) 39. J Zim (24) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Park (10) 38 cb. B: T Noad (16) 43. C: G Lovett (21) 41. Medley: Scr: H Park 28.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Dominelli (11) N Nikas (12) 89. A Scr: A Valdy H Glenday 55 cb. A Dominelli (11) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: H Gregory (25) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Pindar at 15th. Stableford: A Gulden (10) 42. Hole in one: P Bonomy Stableford: A: P McFadyen (9) 39. B: S McFadyen (12) 39. C: C White (18) 39.

THE LAKES: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: A Marafioti 75 cb. Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: B: G Michael 82. C: F Sarmiento 87. Medley: Stableford: K Kang (14) 39. A Scr: M Nabarro 75. S Brown (15) 44. A Scr: O Picone 81. 9-hole: K Lasky (10) 17. Hole in one: G Talbot at 15th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Bex (10) 43. B: G Laing (15) 41. C: W Van Vuuren (23) 35. 2B Multi: R Busin (14) F Casacchia (11) 76 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par Black: Div 1: M O’Brien (11) 1 up. Div 2: D Williams (17) 2 up cb. Div 3: J Sacco (22) 2 up. Women: Green: Div 1: M Ayres (23) 1 up. Div 2: L Mason (44) 4 up. Medley: P Lovelace (15) sq.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Blair (17) W Whitney (24) 48. 4B Scr: C Mahon M Goddard 38. A: M Goddard (6) 42. B: R Mackaway (15) 40. C: D Smith (28) 43. Women: R Primmer (21) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke: A: D Murphy (11) 70 cb. B: P Jones (15) 67. C: P Ellington (19) 64. A Scr: N Abdul 69. B Scr: D Yun 84. C Scr: J Williams 95. Women: Div 1: S Han (14) 75. Medley: Stableford Gold: Div 1: A Pondekas (8) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Eldershaw (16) R Durnan 79. A Scr: M Canty J Edward 64. Men: A: M Canty (6) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: G Eldershaw (16) 43. B Scr: C Jones 19. C: M Prentice (24) 39. C Scr: K Daniels 19. Women: C Wright (11) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Felice (10) 42. B: G McLeod (13) 39 cb. C: R Wickham (22) 38. D: J Griffiths (33) 39. 2B: G McLeod (13) M Roberts (21) 48 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Whitmore (6) 41. B: B Bowman (18) 41. C: N Pitt (25) 39. 2B: J Moxham B Forbes 49. 2B Scr: C Nelson D Farrugia 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Wolford (20) S Wolford (9) 47. Div 1: A Laumberg (11) 41. Div 2: S Coutts (19) 37 cb. Div 3: A Freeman (23) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: D Smith (12) 42. B: J Douglas (16) 42. C: A MacPherson (33) 45 cb. Scr: M Rugless 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Branz (7) 39. B: J Elder (14) 40. C: D Paterson (29) 44. Stableford: 2B: D Paterson (29) A Vonbank (22) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: D Ballintine (13) 38 cb. B: G Runnalls (22) 35. Lake: A: R Dick (16) 38. B: M Lang (19) 43. Women: Murray: A: D Brodie (14) 36 cb. B: S Walsh (38) 37.

Our Partners