September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 15 September 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Cabbage Palms at Bayview Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 15 September 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Kim (16) 41. Div 2: D Hill (27) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D O’Shannessy (0) 39. Scr: D O’Shannessy 39. Women: J Jones (41) 41. Scr: V Denny. Medley: 12-hole: M Gauld (27) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1 – A Craddock – 41 2 – A Brown – 41 3 – T Cat – 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Luck (24) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Long (11) 40. A Scr: S Lorregia 33. B: A Hamblen (19) 38 cb. B Scr: D Perrin 23 cb. C: N McMahon (21) 40. C Scr: N Loukopoulos 18 cb. Veteran: 2B: N McMahon (20) G Mayhew (30) 48 cb. S Long (13) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley Stroke 1- D O’Reilly (16) 69. 2- J Stitt (15) 71. 3- P Arnold (17) 72 cb. 4- M Grahn (14) 72 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: D O’Reilly (16) 69. J Stitt (15) 71. P Arnold (17) 72 cb. M Grahn (14) 72 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Hickey (8) G Loughnan (7) 85. Men: C Choi (10) 40. Women: A Yang (30) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rossi C Toro 50. A: C Toro (5) 44. B: C Huat lee (18) 41. C: S De Kauwe (27) 40. Women: J Harris (28) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Zurowski (18) L McNeil (18) C McNeil (34) D McNeil (14) 92. A: D Koolloos (12) 40. B: C McNeil (34) 38. A Scr: L Toole (1) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: B Simpson (7) 41. Women: A: S Howard (10) 39. B: M Morgan (21) 39 cb. C: R Winton (34) 37. D: C Schwarzer (45) 42. Scr: S Howard 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Parata (9) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Patrick (40) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Morgan (25) B Mossman (16) S Bamforth (33) B Conroy (21) 95. A: S Chay (9) 39. B: W Dickerson (13) 40. C: M Chalder (20) 40 cb. D: M Wright (36) 45. Scr: L McBeatty (1) 32. Hole in one: B Theobald at 6th.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Singleton 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: T Nardi (35) 43. L France (13) 43 cb. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: S Bellamy (20) 72 cb. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (5) 80. B: J Simpson (25) 70. B Scr: A Jones (22) 97. C: L Watkin (34) 74. C Scr: M Sellen (31) 107.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lal (12) 42. B: M Lakeman (18) 40. C: R Collis (23) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Boden (9) 39. B: M Crehan (17) 37 cb. C: J Moore (21) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (13) 38. B: B Steve (15) 37. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: S Harris (25) 22. Men: 9-hole White: A Williams (1) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: P Garety (12) 68. Div 2: M Hackshall (23) 67 cb. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (23) 69.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: R Silvester (8) 39 cb. K Corne (22) 41 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Par: 2B: G Agnew (15) J Wright (23) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: R Allison (3) J Choma (5) 1 up. A: W Rickard (10) 3 up. B: R Robertson (17) 3 up. C: M Ennis (20) 5 up.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Thompson (31) A Fox (29) 48. Div 1: M Powell (11) 36. Div 2: T Ragell (24) 37. Scr: S Park (+2) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Martin G Platt 47. Men: A: C Wright (4) 39. B: A MArtin (16) 40. C: P Hamilton (22) 39. Women: K Frost (28) 39 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: L Darnell (38) 20.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Gray (22) 42 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lyons (32) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: S Wilson (14) 40. M Wilkinson (10) 38 cb. P Metham (15) 38. B: C Dews (19) 39. M Jeggo (16) 37. J Evans (17) 36 cb. C: P Sherwood (28) 40. J Elsworth (27) 38. K Scamell (33) 37 cb. Women: A: K Edmunds (29) 40 cb. S Hogan (30) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Robinson (32) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: W Brown (10) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Buson (14) 39 cb. Hole in one: L Chander at 12th.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (14) 42. Div 2: L Chinn (30) 42. Div 3: B Billingsley (37) 40. 9-hole: J Baldwin 17. Green: L Quilter (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M West (18) C Hughes (11) 68. Div 2: F Liu (22) G Liu (42) 80. Women: S Park (13) H Im Choi (11) 82. Men: P Lam (33) 41. Scr: W Joe 34. Women: S Park (13) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Clarke (11) 37 cb. B: J Pearsall (17) 38 cb. C: R Bosden (20) 39. Women: A Ray (29) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ko (12) P Kang (35) 50. A: C Sarkis (5) 38. B: T Hayek (14) 42. C: M Kim (23) 41. Scr: T Steven (-1) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: H Wubben (19) 39. Black: A: H Jeong (13) 38. B: M Kim (18) 38. C: C Forbes (27) 39. Scr: G Burke 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Thomsen (4) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: M Barrett (26) V Kendall (26) 78. A: J O’Connell (10) 40. B: M Pellegrini (15) 41. C: D Mirza (23) 42. Scr: M Buckingham 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bonynge (15) 41. Women: B Cummings (22) 39. 9-hole: D Wilson (29) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Peters (16 Bankstown) 45. B: S Smith (18) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bowman (16) 40. B: T Vesey-Brown (20) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Callinan (30) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: J Ryan D McIntyre 46. B: R Jolley J Jolley 47. Women: Murray: A: J Ryan N Crothers 47. B: P Burton C Doherty 44.

Our Partners