September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 14 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Taralga Golf Club - World's smallest clubhouse

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 14 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Shephard (19) J Malcolm (26) 86. Men: A: M Lillis (8) 38 cb. M Stretton (5) 38 cb. B: M Robinson (14) 40 cb. B Murdoch (18) 40 cb. C: M Mayes (24) 39 cb. J Malcolm (26) 39. Women: S Templeton (38) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kwon (24) 40. Div 2: K Kim (35) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D O’Shannessy (1) 41. B: T Fletcher (15) 40. C: D Denny (26) 40. Scr: D O’Shannessy 40.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Stableford 1 – R Loveridge – 44 2 – K Raper – 38 cb . Women’s 2BBB Stableford 1 – J Hickey & K Raper – 47 2 – R Loveridge & A Asawa – 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lennon (8) A Edson (29) 47. K McAnulty (23) 41. Scr: I Elliott 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Riley B Kelly J Webster G Grant (7.88) 47.12.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Quinto (14) 39 cb. B: N Stolk (20) 39. C: M Luland (28) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (25) 36 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H Salmon (0) 35. S Hayes (11) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: M Loring (35) C Collinson (16) 13 up. A: T Barnes (8) 3 up. B: P Flanagan (19) 3 up. C: M Loring (35) 8 up. A Scr: G Stubbs 4 down. B Scr: J Driver 8 down. C Scr: R McMaster 9 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: A: R Zelesco (9) 66. A Scr: L Mc Laren 72 cb. B: G Dent (19) 70 cb. B Scr: S Doran 86 cb. C: R Preston (20) 65. C Scr: M Sanders 92 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Van Etten (14) 41. V Nguyen (9) 39. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Cotter (41) 41. S Mutton (33) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Maeng (22) 38. Div 2: J Hoad (30) 40 cb. Div 3: J Kim (4) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: B Eddy (11) 70. B: P Cers (20) 67. C: N McPherson (26) 68. Women: M Mentha (24) 71.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Scr: R Buizen (14) 23. A: R Buizen (14) 36. B: B O’hagan (32) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A: B Simpson (8) 3 up. B: R Smith (17) 5 up. C: D Gehrig (34) 4 up. Scr: P Boyd (2) 2 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bacolod (20) T Harris (21) 49. Men: Div 1: N Nikas (12) 41 cb. Div 2: A Benson (32) 41. Div 1 Scr: P Tunks (-1) 36. Women: White: K Prince (22) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: O Irving (26) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Ackroyd (17) G Diener (19) 70. A: D Jones (11) 38. B: M Hendry (16) 38. C: A Viscayno (26) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A: C Kirby A Gollan 67 cb. B: C Kirby M Campion 67. C: M Campion A Gollan 62.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Castle (20) F Kannard (22) 48. Men: A: I Tiltins (12) 37. B: J Garnett (14) 40. C: F Kannard (22) 43. Women: E Donellan (28) 34 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Robertson (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Ashford (16) 38. B: A Geddis (23) 38. C: G Campbell (27) 39. Medley: Stableford: G Rigoni (4) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: A Nicholls (13) 68 cb. Div 2: J Collins (20) 64.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Gear (27) 41. Div 2: C Kelly (32) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R McGrath (3) 37. B: R Jones (18) 39. C: C Toner (21) 36. Women: S Chapman (27) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Olencewicz (24) T East (18) 45. 2B Scr: B Bennett A Gozzard 36. A: W Gillard (12) 41. B: M Cusack (18) 36. C: I Nelson (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Nemoto (8) 41. B: H Song (16) 41. C: R Redfern (23) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Irish Team: V Wilson T Wilson D Hankey H Ayres 114.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Smith N Creegan N Lindahl N Hosking 60.5. Scr: W Richardson K Gray H Broger P Gilliland 77.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (16) 40. Women: B Xu (20) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1: A Jung (15) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Doherty (9) 84. Div 2: C Chang (25) 69. Div 2 Scr: C Chang (25) 94.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: P Campbell (15) 28. G Theore (14) 26 cb. Women: A: D Hall (30) 39. M Phegan (30) 35 cb. B: C Townsend (48) 36. J Knott (42) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Starkey (17) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Culkin T Rogers 78. 2B Scr: M Todd S Todd 40. Men: White: A: R Ambrogio (3) 38. B: R Thomas (13) 42. C: D Culkin (27) 42. Medley: Black: G Murray (16) 40. Women: Green: S Hawker (13) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: L Hatchman (28) 41 cb. Trophy: R Lenehan (45) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Kim (19) 41. B: L Grice (24) 34. C: V Beck (35) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Fuller G Fuller 83. B Fuller (29) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Nicholson (36) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: A: L Stanton (30) 2 up. B: N Ashton (37) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: A Booker (40) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: T Warne (14) 37. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: I Mansfield (2) 78.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Hunter (15) 39. Div 2: S Elliott (28) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: L Young (6) 40 cb. B: B Morton (13) 39. C: P Curson (24) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gesterkamp G White 46. White: A: M Blake (13) 37. B: S Potter (15) 39. C: G Jones (23) 38. Green: M Talman (20) 37. Scr: L Cheung (3) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Nightingale (15) S Mccosker (15) 47. P Nightingale (15) 40. 9-hole: D Inzitari (32) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (12) P Cooper (25) 48. A: M Smith (12) 37. B: M Mabey (13) 40. C: D Viset (20) 40. D: S Evatt (27) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T McBride (30) S Foster (23) 46. 2B Scr: O Janschek (+1) L Furlong (+5) 42. A: C Trivas (9) 40. B: R Shotland (16) 37. C: S Foster (23) 38. Visitor: J Lu (16) 39. Scr: J Pullen 38. 2B: Gold: D Parr (22) S Brandtman (12) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: T Rail (21) 37. B: K Higgins (28) 36. C: J Pillinger (48) 34. Medley: A: C Kim (8) 36. B: G Daw (14) 40. C: M Griffiths (20) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Gosling R Murray 72. K Aldham J Hicks 75.5.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Worsley (32) D McDermott (26) 44.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Death (13) C French (5) 79. Men: A: B Taylor (+1) 41. B: R Mitchell (15) 42. C: B Keating (28) 40. Women: J Vo (19) 40. Scr: F Kidenya 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: S Cathcart (14) 37. B: L Stump (35) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Flood (25) P Thorpe (31) 50 cb. 2B Scr: C Holmes A Neville 42. A: A Howell (11) 39 cb. B: P Dengate (17) 42 cb. C: P Rositano (19) 41. Veteran: A Ivers (19) 41. Super Veteran: R Flood (25) 42 cb. Men: Hole in one: A Howell at 17th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Nieuwenhof (17) 42 cb. 9-hole: M Innes (35) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: B Rick K Norris 46. Div 2: M Graves D Graves 45. Div 3: R Moxham J Koorey 44. Men: D Fulham (20) 39. Women: C Lee (37) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Gothelf (37) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Steeden (15) 40. C Brigstock (6) 37. R Pitt (14) 35 cb. Div 2: P Smith (23) 39. C Fripp (21) 36 cb. S Dossetor (20) 36. Div 3: M Gall (27) 40. A Bargwanna (34) 35 cb. B Grant (24) 35.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Connelly-Jackson (7) 65. Div 2: C Andrews (23) 74. Div 3: L Holtkamp (53) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Murphy (11) 21. Red: R Douglas (12) 23.

Our Partners