September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 12 September 2023

18th green Port Kembla Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 12 September 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P McGowan (13) 33.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: A: D Allison (18) 70 cb. B: L Bloxham (21) 70. C: J Lemon (33) 74. Scr: Y Cheung (8) 74.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford K Sim & M Park 45. I Webber & C Field 44 cb. Medley Stableford L Sommer (24) 40. K Sim (34) 39. C Field (21) 38 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: H James (11) 36. Div 2: K Maulsbury (15) 38. Div 3: G Prideaux (24) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (13) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: D Knittl (31) 66. Medal of Medallists: N Walsh (24) 72.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Jackson (12) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Mahony (7) 42. B: M Jongkind (17) 40. C: A Walter (20) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bartle (28) H Went (14) 49. A: C Mackinnon (7) 40. B: H Went (14) 40. C: S Jeon (20) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Webster (13) 40. J Hyde (17) 38. B: A Wallace (20) 37 cb. G Baldwin (22) 37. C: P Steenbuck (28) 38. N Elliot (26) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Van Dongen (32) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Conlon (13) W Meredith (21) 48. J Blackall (10) 42. Scr: J Blackall 32. Veteran: Green: J Symes (19) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Pyun J Lee S Son J Kim (9.13) 58.87. Scr: E Lee H Cho H Gu E Lee 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Downie (21) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Forster: A: N Ryan (22) 63. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (7) 79. B: P Hawkins (25) 64. B Scr: D Redman (26) 91. C: A Harper (31) 62. C Scr: D Mcarthur (30) 97.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Luna (28) N Robinson (18) 47. A: G Cahill (11) 36. B: K Farley (14) 40. C: R Luna (28) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s Stroke Division 1 Nett: K Matthews (10) 75 Division 2 Nett: S Todman (18) 71 Division 3 Nett: S Anderson (22) 72 Division 4 Nett: D Ravenscroft (26) 71 Gross Overall: 1 J Crichton 73 PJ Holman Stableford M Kaye (34) 27.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: D Mathes (17) 67. B: M Miller (27) 67. C: S Barwick (38) 71.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Walter (16) 39. B: B Steve (18) 38 cb. C: B McPhail (26) 39. Women: G Krause (21) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dreves (9) 42. B: I Jackson (20) 40. C: D Guerin (35) 41. Women: K Adams (23) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Chapman (25) D Kelly (20) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Austin D Humphries (The Grange) 36. A: P Lockyer (7) 41. B: P Christopher (17) 37 cb. C: N Pigadas (36) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Higgins (22) 43. Women: A: J Brown (16) 43. B: J Mahn (32) 39. C: S Rossi (38) 36. 9-hole: S Scott (45) 16. Hole in one: M Milsted at 2nd.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bluestone (23) M Setter (12) 75. Hcp: I Alcorn (18) 40. Scr: D Cremin 33. Women: 2B Multi: D Blake (29) L Yang (17) 73. Hcp: W Troy (35) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Seaver (26) 40 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Mayoh (21) S Manning (17) 46. A: B Gregory (21) 38 cb. B: S Duchesne (32) 35 cb. C: K Lavers (35) 43.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 4BBB Stableford: J Roberts (54) P Smith (31) 46. R/U: C Donovan ( 29) M Werfel (32) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: V Quarmby (26) 42. Women: 9-hole: T Ozard (23) 19.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Dunn (22) 63. J Bezuidenhout (16) 71 cb. B: J Woodhill (27) 66. A Levonpera (25) 69. C: S Anicich (48) 72 cb. D Haxton (44) 72 cb. 9-hole: A: G Fryar (47) 23. B: V Laylor (33) 21.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Hwang (18) 41. B: J Hughes (28) 42. C: J Greene (32) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Temby (36) T Oldham (26) 50. A: P Skurrie (5) 39. B: G Trevino Castillo (17) 39. C: J Firkin (24) 45. Black: B Hockey (25) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Sep: A: D Mulvihill (8) 38 cb. B: M Robson (22) 38 cb. C: R Martin (27) 36 cb. Women: Medal: A: A Boadle (26) 39. B: J Downie (39) 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Croydon (28) 38. 9-hole: P Thomas (40) 16.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Team: R Daley (31) V Edwards (23) P Sailer (30) G Wilkinson (18) 94. A: A Fernandes (10) 38. B: T Judge (16) 40. C: R Daley (31) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 29.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: T Thornhill (13) 40. B: C Evans (15) 38. C: R Hunt (22) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Carre (25) 35. Div 2: N Page (31) 38. Div 3: M Green (38) 38. 9-hole: S McCaughey (45) 21. Green: A Saunders (40) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: Ambrose: M Smith C Fairclough J Cairnduff J Dunkin (19.37) 61.625. Scr: H Choi J Jung E Lee J Kim 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Keeley R Jones 48. A: A Templeton (10) 39 cb. B: G Knight (13) 42. C: K Ollier (20) 39. D: S Evatt (26) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Robertson (12) 41. B: V Lin (19) 46. C: J Chen (38) 40. Women: A: E Kim (24) 38. B: S Son (31) 35. C: M Kim (35) 32.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: M Byrnes (22) 40. M Wright (26) 39. Div 2: J Panada (31) 36. K Beauchamp (50) 35. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: P Wilson (19) 20. N Challis (21) 19 cb. Women: K Brian (50) 14. M Wilson (49) 13.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: E Neale (31) T Jay (9) 49. A: M O’Dwyer (12) 41. B: J Horo (22) 42. Scr: M Shearer (6) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Dillion (15) 38. Women: S Meagher (28) 35. B McKirdy (23) 33. 9-hole: A Klineberg (27) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Aston (33) A Alderson (31) 89. Men: A: A Simpson (+5) 41. B: G Craft (20) 42. C: R Gillespie (26) 42. Scr: S Gibson 34 cb. Women: A Alderson (31) 44.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: P Yates (20) 4 up. Div 2: D Page (29) 10 up. Div 3: B Meier (46) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Stevens (22) E Chan (29) T Tsumura (26) H Takashiba (17) 64.25.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Hatter (10) V Gallen (18) 47. V Gallen (18) 42 cb. Hole in one: S Hackett at 6th.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: A: T Dutfield (26) 39 cb. B: M Duthie (29) 39. C: W Hooper (37) 37. 9-hole: B Stevenson (29) 21. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: V Sargeant (11) bt J Gribble (19). Div 2: A Beckwith (28) bt L Rice (30). Div 3: S Stewart (35) bt J Curry (33).

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J McDonald (42) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Irish: S Lennox (24) V Lukins (27) L Nobbs (45) A Jarman (27) 95.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Schinck (14) 41. B: D Gordan (19) 37. C: J Borg (30) 34 cb. Women: Murray: A: M Lang (22) 38. B: M Shell (26) 38. C: N Saari (32) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: J Duncan (16) 3 up. Red: R Massey (9) 3 up.

Our Partners