April 13, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 September 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - North Ryde Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 11 September 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Buchan (36) K McGreavy (16) 50. A: T Willingham (10) 41. R Davies (4) 39. B: P Michallef (15) 39. D Kennedy (15) 37 cb. C: A Buchan (36) 42. J Reeves (25) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Zhang (12) A Handel (10) 46. Div 1: M Bolger (12) 40. Div 2: B Talbot (22) 38 cb. Div 3: M Zheng (53) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Wilson M Maher 46. B: M Pickrell M Rotsey 45 cb. A: J JEffress (2) 42. B: D Wilson (34) 41. A Scr: J Jeffress. Women: A: J Jones (42) 39. B: J Shaw (23) 36. Medley: 12-hole: A: L Houston (45) 29. B: M Gauld (27) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford: J Francis & M Munro, 50. Medley Stableford A Grade: S Chant (11) 39 cb. B Grade: P Turnbull (17) 47. C Grade: M Munro (28) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Campbell (19) 36.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: N Rainsford (8) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: A Scr: M Asbury (4) 84. Div 1 Scr: M Hayes (12) 86. Div 2 Scr: K Helmers (23) 100. Div 3: V Schilling (37) 36. Div 1: C Ramsay (15) 79. Div 2: L Ashton (30) 76.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Ainsley D Boyd 72. Div 1: H Ainsley (19) 38. Div 2: G Harris (22) 36. Div 3: S McLaren (29) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Svanetti (7) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Tan (9) G Weber (0) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Foley J De Marigny 54. Men: A: R Pedersen (9) 39. B: D Higgins (15) 40. C: G Weber (20) 39 cb. Women: J Wakulicz (19) 41.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Harris (14) 36. J Layton (33) 36. M Mork L Scott 45.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (10) W Kim (18) 48. T Mcleod (20) 38. Women: W Kim (18) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Moorcroft (26) P Olzic (16) 74. S Duckett (21) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Mayor (49) 21. Men: P Turnbull (19) 19.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: I McDonald (19) 41. Women: Green: A Willis (44) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Murdoch (17) M Haworth (17) 48. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 33. A: J Kennedy (12) 39. B: R Gradidge (19) 42. C: C Faico (24) 42. Women: C Mcconnell (30) 42. Men: Hole in one: R Grandemange at 13th.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sherson (5) 40. B: E Kalonikis (13) 38. C: J Stone (20) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Knox (2) 39. B: T Johnson (19) 41. C: R Roberge (27) 40. Medley: T Johnson (19) 41 cb. Women: L George (27) 40. Medley: Scr: J Knox (2) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Dambudzo (31) 40. B: C Kowik (16) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Gilliland (15) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: A Nelson (20) 41. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Wall (42) 20.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Ewing (28) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Brown (15) R Osborne (23) 52. R Osborne (23) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Haywood (16) P Byrne-Quinn (26) 76. A Haywood (16) 42.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Brown 19. B: P Page 18. W Harris 19. B: D Curtis 20.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Shah (24) T McCauley (15) 48. Veteran: A: S Haire (12) 40. B: T Gall (21) 42. C: J Stanley (29) 39. Hole in one: A Jenkins at 18th.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Pearse (22) 36 cb. B: K Crawford (23) 33 cb. C: K Winter (36) 33. Men: M Kim (27) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: P Charlwood (3) 38 cb. Women: J Selleck (Cumberland 42) 36 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Shiner (18) P Paoli (20) 67. Veteran Men: R Redpath (36) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Purnell (31) B Trippas (22) 50. White: A: P Arnold (13) 39. B: D McAleer (14) 38. C: R Tichelaar (30) 40. Green: N Thompson (39) 23.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Driver (11) L Hindmarch (18) 50. A: N Low (10) 39. B: L Hindmarch (18) 43. C: K Wong (26) 41.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Finals Rd 1: Campbelltown 5 bt Cumberland 3.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: B Shields (9) 70. S Murphy (8) 73. B: R Giffin (21) 70 cb. A Burkett (16) 70. C: J Payne (31) 67. R Cameron (36) 72 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Harris (6) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H McNeill (1) 43. Div 2: C Stanton (25) 39. Div 3: R Fitch (28) 36. Scr: H McNeill 42.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Cashman (16) 41. A: B Brosens (15) 42. B: R Calic (Links Shell Cove 21) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: K Wright (25) 42. Women: K McKinnon (8) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Snell (13) 45.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: 4B: P Cuciti (19) R Noyes (23) 85. Veteran: J Slack (30) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: 4B: Lake: A: S Stevens (21) R Young (22) 6 up. B: M Cornish (32) H Owens (29) 6 up cb. Men: Murray: A: R Henderson (13) P Holsher (19) 9 up. B: A Peake (18) P Mikeska (10) 8 up.

Our Partners