September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 10 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Roseville Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 10 September 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett: J Heys & J Burke 50 Scr J Lloyd & J Parva 38. Medley Stableford A Grade Nett: S Pak (10) 39 cb. B Grade Nett: S Kang (16) 41. C Grade Nett: J Burke (39) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Marsters (13) R McConnell (16) 48. J Marsters (13) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rees (9) J Brooks (25) 46. Div 1: C Lathwell (11) 40. Div 2: N Armstrong (26) 37. Scr: M Perry (4) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: J Rheinberger (25) S Troutman (17) 47. A: R Mcrae (11) 39. B: N Vasilevski (12) 38 cb. C: J Rheinberger (25) 37 cb. Scr: L Naumovski (+2) 34. Div 1: J Newland (25) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Salt (14) K Lewis (16) 68. A: W Matthews (3) 36. A Scr: S Mitchell 30. B: L Martin (17) 41. B Scr: S Maurice 21. C: B Sardelis (Cumberland 24) 39. C Scr: D Sherry 18.

BONDI: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: A Hosick I Sykes 7 up. I Sykes (6) 5 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Moate (6) 41. B: D Partridge (16) 40. C: A Woolley (22) 36. Scr: S Moate (6) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Elliott (1) B Edgar (8) 77. A: B Edgar (8) 40. A Scr: I Elliott 36. B: N Saelao (16) 42. B Scr: N Saelao 26. C: J Joe (22) 39. C Scr: B Cotterill 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Abood (24) S Strazzeri (13) 50. 2B Scr: A: P Ellison J Lind 42. A: M Chung (11) 37. B: S Strazzeri (13) 41. C: S Lambert (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bal (43) J Deen (12) 53. A: M Hardy (7) 39. B: S Hunter (13) 40. C: D Harlum (23) 39. Women: R Bal (43) 47. Medley: 2B: A Lee (12) J Seol (15) 46. A: G Banting (9) 37. B: J Seol (15) 41. C: M Thorn (21) 40. Women: S Romer (24) 41. Medley: 2B Scr: J Hatchett O Brightman 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Bradley H Robb 73. A: T Clear (8) 41. B: B McManus (15) 37. C: H Gee (31) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: L McGrath (44) 40. Medley: Scr: S Winter 31. Jnr: Stableford: E Neels (42) 41. Women: Stroke: American Foursome: R Feehan R Beech (16.5) 78.5. Mxd: M Mangan G Hofman (30) 62.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Lavercombe J Lavercombe 67. Div 1 Scr: P Britton L Britton 86. Div 2: I Johnston P Johnston 71.5. Div 2 Scr: M Lee J Kim 96. Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (15) 43. Div 2: S Nam (18) 38. Div 3: R Rojjanachaiyapong (27) 41. D Scr: J Russon 36. Women: I Kim (42) 45.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Baker (30) E Peacock (29) 49. Div 1: M Hotchkiss (9) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Carruthers 37. Div 2: A Baker (30) 45. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Sullivan (28) V Sullivan 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Byrne D Byrne 79.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Crawford (27) P Rafferty (33) 80. A: S Mcmahon (11) 43. B: M Shurley (15) 41. C: M Chapman (23) 45. Scr: T Fisher (5) 34.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Durst (19) S Durst (20) 48. Men: T Pearce (11) 40. Women: S Durst (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Fairweather (18) A Mckenzie (32) 46. A: D Grimish (9) 38. B: T Reid (16) 38. C: J Yu (24) 37. D: L Cork (29) 42 cb. Div 1: W White (22) 41. Div 2: S Doyle (31) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Shaw 40. Women: T Dean 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bingham (+3) 39. B: V Sikwila (15) 41. C: A Booth (24) 44 cb. Women: D Booth (38) 44.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Wilkinson (15) L Achike (16) V McGilvray (25) D McGilvray (18) 80. Men: T Bull (18) 36. Women: S Davis (23) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A Forrester (25) 36. Men: White: A Redhead (23) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stanbrook (14) 41. B: N Loy (29) 36 cb. Women: L Nothrop (35) 35. Men: Stroke: S Humphries/James 68. Women: B Outen/Willet 69.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Petersson (29) 41.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford White: P Robertson (23) R McCourt (16) 50. Mxd: B Hogan (17) T Clifton (27) 42 cb. Men: P Robertson (23) 43. Women: Green: R Dickinson (27) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Ryan (32) S Croft (9) 82 cb. Men: R Mitchell (15) 42. A Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: D Ryan (32) 67 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Ward (6) 36. B: C Anderson (13) 39. C: K Cruickshank (20) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Mayoh (15) E Jimeno (15) 69. 2B Scr: I Da Silva (6) R Timms (5) 42. A: S Harmer (6) 39. B: R Tindale (13) 36. C: R Mayoh (15) 36 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bruker D Bruker 51. A: D Lao (7) 36. B: W Hong (15) 44. C: S Jin (20) 44. D Bruker (14) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Denner P O’Regan 80. C John A Gattas 92. Men: P O’Regan (27) 43. Women: C John (29) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: C Borrill (20) D Cavelti (17) 9 up. A: R Hayes (4) 1 up. B: A Barker (15) 1 up. C: V Galluzzo (23) 2 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Woodhouse J Coady 47. Men: White: A: C O’Hagan (5) 36. B: T Gray (20) 39. C: J Hawke (29) 38. Women: Stableford: A: J LOrd (8) 41. B: S Woodhouse (36) 37. Men: Stroke: Scr: C Abbott (0) 73.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Cadigan (20) 38 cb. Women: J McGuire (18) 41. Scr: J Wallas 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ritchie (10) T Woo (19) 46.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Brett (34) D Brett (25) 53. 2B Scr: M Gilbert G Inglis 39. R Kaw (28) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: S Kim K Kwak 75 cb. M Morris (20) 43. K Ha (18) 41 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: M Ferguson (11) 37 cb. L Wilson (15) 37. S Conrades (13) 35 cb. J Arnold (17) 35. Women: C Elliott (23) 39. R Butler (19) 38. A Levonpera (24) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pritchard (4) 39. B: F Lev (17) 37 cb. C: J Ford (23) 39.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Levi M Westaway 169. R Lenehan J Lenehan (30) 144.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Sedergreen (25) A Burns (32) 48 cb. R Verlander (24) 42. Scr: J Widarma 32. Women: V Allen (45) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Mcaulay (37) 45. S Shin (27) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Nathan (5) 39. B: B Jones (20) 38. Women: J Sherry (11) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Jerzyna (10) K Kim (7) 46 cb. White: A Fleetwood (22) 39. Women: T Jung (23) 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: M Sullivan N Sullivan 49. M Sullivan (18) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: A: D Cook (12) 59. A Scr: M Williams 61. B: P Dowling (16) 54. B Scr: G Phillips 81. C: J Aropio (18) 59. C Scr: G Wilkinson 81. Hole in one: M Williams at 11th. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Allart (22) 40. Div 2: J Brown (30) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: G Bush J Bush A Middleton M Kim (10.62) 56.375. Stroke: N Govers A Bloomfield S Clifton W Rowland.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gale T Gale 51. Scr: J Dennis K Jones 38 cb. A: V Marsh (12) 41. B: L Allison (13) 39. C: G Rochester (29) 45.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: K Moses (14) T Moses (18) 9 up. Par White: A: D Glynn (8) 4 up. B: J Pardi (13) 4 up. C: T Moses (18) 4 up. D Weinreis (25) 2 up. Gold: J Nicholas (19) sq. Stableford Scr: D Dewey (1) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Daher (9) A Cha (28) 50. M Son (18) 42. Scr: L Daher (9) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Brett (16) M Gaffey (20) 47. K Nelson (16) M Hardie (8) 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (12) 38. B: A Clutton (19) 38. C: M Littleproud (30) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Green W Smyth 78. White: A: W Morgan (8) 40. Scr: M Power 34. B: B Hughes (18) 43. C: F Monaghan (20) 39. Women: C Balafoutis (31) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Henley (28) B Leo (17) 53. J Rayner (2) 41. 2B: P Kearns (17) J Kearns (28) 46. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (21) 38. Div 2: D Wallace (45) 35. Enid Parker Memorial Trophy: D Enahoro.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Jones (15) 39. B: P Conran (26) 43. 9-hole: A: A Corr (10) 17. B: P Deall (15) 18 cb. C: M Condon (25) 18 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: K Crilly (13) 73. Div 2: L McDonald (20) 70 cb. Div 3: C Galvin (29) 66. Green: L Redfern (26) 34. Women: M Pearce (14) 31 cb. Men: Stroke: Medal: C Galvin 66.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Melrose (36) G Melrose (16) 45. Men: S Calvert (16) A Small (15) 47 cb. Div 1: G Clowes (14) 43. Div 2: G Richardson (31) 40. Women: P Muller (18) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: D Mackay (0) 37. B: M Pellen (15) 36. C: H Kim (34) 40. Scr: D Eun 36. Women: Div 1: M Chun (31) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: S Jung (12) V Jang (8) 9 up. Men: A: S Jung (12) 8 up. B: M Merrick (34) 5 up. Women: A: J Reddrop (23) 1 up. B: M Gerner (37) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Reitsma (1) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Watson (22) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Jones (29) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tugano L Estacio 44. 2B Scr: G Schipp C Shaw 36 cb. A: J Neil (11) 35. B: D Herbert (23) 35. C: D Parrish (33) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Woodley (13) . G Pitt (17) 46. Div 1: D Gilchrist (10) 43. Div 2: M Grunwald (17) 38. Div 3: J Wordsworth (30) 41. Women: S Zerby (39) 39. Medley: Men: 9-hole: S Shen (16) 18. Women: P Cameron (26) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Wright (15) 42. Women: L Parr (43) 41. Jnr: R Jewell (36) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Hearne R Macey 70. Mxd: Stableford: B Kennedy T Kennedy 74. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hearne (7) 38. B: M Russell (19) 43. Women: A: B Kennedy (36) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: W Turnell (16) 42. B: I Thompson (19) 38.

Our Partners