February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Woollahra Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 8 September 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Rennie (21) 36. Scr: R Pickrell 19. Women: C Wong (31) 36. Scr: L Xiao 18.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Overall Winner: P Lim (17), 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Klianis (17) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B James (9) 34 cb. B: E Burgess (19) 37. C: N Loukopoulos (20) 37. Veteran: Div 1: B James (9) 35. Div 2: N Loukopoulos (22) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkin (6) 42. M Grahn (12) 41. M Bowles (28) 39. J Ward (11) 39 cb. G Squires (8) 39 cb. M Smith (18) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (17) T Kim (20) 47. Men: T Kim (20) 40. Women: N Yeob (8) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P McTigue (31) B Wray (18) 82. 2B Scr: T Amery C Yun 60. Men: A: T Amery (9) 40. B: B Eyles (19) 37 cb. C: P McTigue (31) 41. Women: T Lee (15) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Agostino (30) T Worner (31) 47. A: P Jolley (11) 37. B: P Robson (24) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: L Pryke (23) 39. Women: A: S McAuliffe (17) 40. B: C Toohey (22) 36. C: B Cole (31) 36. D: B Brown (39) 34. Scr: D Rann 27.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: J Robinson (21) 2 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Malone (22) M Lyden (28) 48. A: G Hall (11) 39. B: T O’Sullivan (17) 39. C: G White (24) 39 cb. D: K Sproats (25) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (5) 38. B: J Jesuthasan (15) 34. C: R Stafford-Osborne (43) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Coombs L Dempsey 74. A: M Coombs (-2) 38. B: T Williams (29) 38 cb. Scr: M Coombs (-2) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B McPhail (24) 37. 9-hole: Men: White: J Donohoe (16) 19. Women: Yellow: L Nothrop (35) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Stewart (17) 38.

JUNEE: Medley Stableford A: P Lockyer (7) 36. B: G Dickinson (15) 40. C: T Souter (21) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: B Thomas (15) 39. Women: Green: L Keighran (20) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Narayan (20) B Millan (7 Mollymook) 68. 2B Agg Scr: P Lockyer (7) G Fish (9) 53. A: P Lockyer (7) 36. B: G Dickinson (15) 40. C: T Souter (21) 35 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Roden (6) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: 2B: B Tustin J Mater 44. J Smith (9) 38.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: White: K Fulton (32) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (11) 39. B Dawes (11) 35. B: M Jeggo (17) 38. P Melham (16) 37. C: S Punshon (30) 38. G Dyer (45) 37 cb. Women: A: A Milne (35) 35 cb. D Johnson (22) 35. N Bethwaite (25) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Raynor (19) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: K Brilliantes (21) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: M Urquart-Eastwood (3 Glenmore) 38. B: N Pianta (15) 39. C: J Mejia (27) 41. Scr: D Turner 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Stals (16) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Larter (5) 39. B: T Reilly (33) 40 cb. Women: S Smith (18) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (21) R Lee (38) 46. A: J Bhang (7) 40. B: J Im (14) 39. C: J Lee (21) 44. Scr: T Jasser (4) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Breakwell (11) 38. B: T Noad (16) 38. C: S Brimo (20) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Lee (19) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Duffis (19) R Strong (18) 76. A: J Lloyd (6) 39. B: R Moffat (18) 38 cb. C: J Buckingham (28) 36 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Cohen (8) 38. Women: Par Gold: L Schweikert (21) 1 up. C’ship: F Hopkins (38) 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C McMahon (3 Randwick) 40. B: A Downey (28 Kareela) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: B Dickinson (14) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Vella (1) 37.

Our Partners