September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 5 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Wyong Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 5 September 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: P McGowan (13) 64. K Small (22) 64.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Traill (19) 37. Div 2: L Bloxham (22) 41. Div 3: S Boot (30) 38 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Nett K Ann (29) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Hodson P Thorpe S Castieau J Pehm (10) 46.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Taukitoku (21) B Fontaine (13) 50. Men: Div 1: M Scott (7) 41. Div 2: K Smith (19) 37. Scr: B Higgins (+1) 40. Women: Div 1: S Angel (30) 41. Div 2: J Pearce (32) 41.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: S Song (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: T Youn (8) 3 up. B: J Wu (18) sq. C: A Dooling (22) 5 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Kawk (9) C Choi (11) 85. A: C Choi (11) 40 cb. B: Y We (15) 39. C: P Hacker (22 Kiama) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: R McAllister R Smith 47 cb. Div 2: B Nowell M Burton 47. Div 3: P Wisniewski F Messner 46 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J McVicker (15) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pandelakis (15) N Patel (23) 48. D Wallace (19) 41. Scr: B Simpson 28. Veteran: S Muller (25) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim E Pyun 49. Div 1: S Lee (14) 39. Div 2: Y Song (28) 42 cb. Div 3: S Peterie (35) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: D Wilson (18) 42. B: G Hahn (27) 43. C: B Wright (31) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Dunn (11) 33. A Scr: B Gladdish 25. B: M Thompson (17) 37. B Scr: G Barrett-Thompson 21. C: A Viscayno (27) 37. C Scr: A Tarasenko 18.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: S Coyle (19) 70. Div 2: G Bryant (24) 70. Div 3: A Kim (35) 69.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Biddle (25) 37 cb. B: J Williams (29) 35 cb. C: K Serhan (43) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Charles (6) 40. B: A Panther (28) 41. Women: K Bingham (26) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: N Cork (14) R Cork (25) 47. Men: Div 1: N Munro (14) 38 cb. R Cork (25) 39. Hole in one: White: P O’Reilly at 11th. Women: Gold: L Schwarz (23) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: L Dunn (23) 63. Medal Sep: Div 1: N Axford (22) 69. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (14) 84. Div 2: C Murphy (30) 68. Div 2 Scr: J Franklin (27) 98 cb. Div 3: J Cush (41) 64. Div 3 Scr: M Kinsella (36) 102.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: S Percival (9) 74 cb. Div 2: J Bracka (18) 71. Div 3: J Scully (23) 75. Div 4: A Kenny (26) 83. Scr: J Crichton 73.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Nikas (13) 39. B: P Fisher (20) 41. C: D Parker (35) 39. Women: K Adams (24) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Gear (17) B Daley (14) 83. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+1) M Johnson-Garcia (3) 55. A: D Burazin (2) 36. B: K Gear (17) 40. C: P Randall (23) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Biffin (32) 23.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Whitehurst (23) 39. Scr: B Pickin (+3) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: C Gibbons (14) 75. B: P Catley (30) 72. C: S Kingsmill (37) 75 cb. Scr: G Amate 84. Stableford: 9-hole: H Hamilton (44) 18 cb. J Hill (37) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Husband (14) S Newton (24) 45. P Stafford (11) 37. Scr: D Wonnocott (4) 29. Women: Stroke: J Morgan (28) 62. Scr: J Wallas (10) 76. Medal of Medallists: G Varcoe.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Daley (36) 47.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: T Tapper (39) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Goodwin (18) I Russell (15) 67.625. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Woo (28) 21.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: R O’Brien (22) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Parker (54) 20. B: M Flack (38) 16 cb. Par: A: B Frost (18) 2 up. B Ticehurst (27) 1 up cb. J Newsham (24) 1 up. B: P Harrold (35) 1 up cb. R Welsh (29) 1 up. N Smith (28) 2 down cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Murray (17) R King (32) 80. A: D Illingworth (4) 39. B: P McBride (15) 39 cb. C: N Padoa (21) 37. Black: R Mann (24) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: I Hart J Lead (16.25) 61.75. Veteran: M Kable M Temby (Worrigee) (8) 64.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: C Adamsas (10) 38. B: S Hornery (22) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sailer (30) G Wilkinson (19) 51. A: C McMahon (4) 36. B: B Taylor (13) 36. C: G Wilkinson (19) 39. Scr: M Williams 35.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: East: J Bedford (8) P Boek (26) 64.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Conroy E Byrne 74. A: A Larter (6) 38. B: K Lee (13) 37. C: E Byrne (20) 41. D: J Greig (30) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: Medley: A: D Topic (11) 40. B: J Kwak (13) 40. C: V Lin (26) 49. Women: A: E Kim (25) 40. B: E Kim (36) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: R Murray (14) 69. J Hicks (27) 71. Div 2: C Forestal (39) 69. J Beedell (33) 72. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Hamilton (28) 26. D Fellen (43) 24.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: C Warner (7) E Gulden (9) 48. A: A Ayliff (13) 42. B: W Edwards (32) 44. Scr: J Cook (6) 40.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: T Ha (19) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 92. Div 2: C Ong (26) 68. Div 2 Scr: C Ong 94. Men: Stableford: P McPherson (35) 40. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Yap (45) 16. M Carter (43) 17.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Eather (8) 43. B: C Judge (Liverpool 18) 44. C: K Fitzgerald (32) 40. Scr: A Simpson 39. Women: D McGregor (32) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Ridge (53) N McElhinney (54) 58.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Lane (34) W Nelson (31) 44 cb. B Hillhouse (14) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Murray (22) 38. Div 2: B Grigg (36) 37 cb. 9-hole: G Johnston (35) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: E Kaye (32) 37. B: K Goldberg (38) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Pearce (17) 44. Div 2: A Jarman (29) 42. Div 3: N Marchant (44) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: N Page (9) 71. B: G Sleeman (18) 69. Lake: A: R Alexander (2) 70. B: S O’Sullivan (20) 66. C: R Jack (35) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: Pot Round: Blue: R Watson (14) 29. Red: N Loveridge (13) 36.

Our Partners