September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 4 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Wauchope Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 4 September 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (19) P Sekula (15) 49. Div 1: S Hill (14) 40. Div 2: P Williams (19) 41. Div 3: R Babb (23) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Mason M Gray 45 cb. B: P Oliver K Perry 45 cb. White: A: K Perry (30) 41. B: B Foster (24) 39. Scr: M Paterson . Women: Gold: A: M Fulton (30) 37 cb. B: R Fielder (26) 37 cb. Mxd: 12-hole: A: K Papadatos (27) 26. B: C Clegg (23) 25 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford V D’Ortona & R Taylor 47. P Kemp & R O’Keefe cb. Medley Stableford A: S Kang (12) 41 cb. C Russell (11) 41. B: P Lim (14) 40. D Hayward (16) 38 cb. C: G Solway (26) 38 cb. D Yaniuk (19) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Caldwell (10) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Inwood (20) 44.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Farr (26) . G Cremen (19) 46. Div 1: S Farr (26) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Dergo (29) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Wilkie (13) S Maeng (21) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Jendren A McNaughton 35. Men: A: R Pedersen (8) 39. B: J Sandilands (17) 41. C: S Gallaway (24) 39. Women: S Maeng (21) 42.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (14) 38. B: L Scott (37) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst J Sheedy 47 cb. Men: K Akhurst (25) 43. Women: H Cho (20) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Brown (18) D Hughes (22) 47. Div 1: D Hughes (22) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: H James (29) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: O Galletta (25) 45. Women: Green: S Redid (36) 36.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: Veteran Women: V Hyde (23) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sutcliffe (20) J Linfoot (25) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. A: J Kennedy (13) 40. B: D Gordon (18) 41. C: J Milton (28) 42. Women: T Gulli (28) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: K Lee (12) 38. B: J Roser (16) 42. C: F Liu (32) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M McNee (13) 39. B: B Machar (20) 38. C: R Adams (21) 47. Women: V Murphy (21) 41. Medley: Scr: J Knox (2) 32. R Adams (21) 47.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Y Yap (17) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: T Whitney (44) 18.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Plunkett (30) 45.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: W Lightfoot (19) R Lane (23) 47. R Hustler (12) 39 cb. Mxd: C Purcell (42) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kang (19) 45. B: K Lim (31) 42. C: M Adams (38) 38. Men: I Johnson (17) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Elsley (12) P McBeath (30) M Rowan (28) 84. S Artlett (22) 38. Women: J Grant (28) 40. 9-hole: M Rowe (39) 20.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 39. Women: M Haworth (Leonay 17) 35.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Sep: J Karam (13) 75. B res: R Jones (22) 73.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 2: Kareela 6.5 bt Massey Park 1.5, Kogarah 5.5 bt Bardwell Valley 2.5. Div 7: Belmont 5.5 bt Pacific Dunes 2.5, Horizons 8 bt Tanilba Bay 0, Muree 4.5 bt Maitland 3.5. Div 9: Kew 7 bt Tallwoods 1, Forster Tuncurry 8 bt Taree 0.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: C Beauchamp (16) 34. M Farrow (2) 33. B: N McCoy (23) 42. T Norris (21) 37. C: J Payne (33) 42. G Alexander (28) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Peterson (20) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Mirams (17) 37. Div 2: C Stanton (26) 40. Div 3: E Kinoshita (29) 36. Scr: H McNeill 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Callender (14) 42. B: J Mason (24) 45. Veteran: R Elliott (23) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Burton (8) B Hancott (20) 48. A: T Kennedy (11) 40. B: L Harrison (17) 39. C: A Munro (28) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (16) 42.

Our Partners