September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 3 September 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ South West Rocks Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 3 September 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: X Culbert (15) 43. Scr: H Hesketh 38. Women: V Walsh (25) 38. Scr: R Lee 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Williams (13) 62. B: J Friedman (19) 60. C: Z Snape (24) 65.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford NettT J Hwang & K Park 90 Scr l Killen & K Killen 38. Medley Stableford A Grade: J Kim (12) 45. B Grade: L Murrillo (17) 41 cb. C Grade: A Sukkar (19) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Andrews (31) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Tocquer (8) K Cremen (21) 48. Div 1: J Filmalter (14) 39. Div 2: S Abe-Weatherhead (32) 40. Scr: P Clarke (3) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Troutman (17) 42. A: A Brown (2) 36. B: A Heron (12) 39. C: G Lloyd (25) 41. Scr: M Brown (4) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Starr (3) D Fletcher (scr) (Marrickville) 72 cb. A: J Chong (Marrickville 4) 34 cb. A Scr: S Andreacchio 28. B: H Vu (19) 38. B Scr: G Bombell 23 cb. C: X De Pasquale (24) 37. C Scr: L Moles 17.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A O’Farrell P Larkin 79. C Clark (9) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cahill (7) 40. B: E Simpson (12) 40 cb. C: T Gallop (19) 44. Scr: A Yeung (1) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Billimoria (20) S Boog (26) 81. A: M Element (10) 43. A Scr: I Elliott 35. B: M Mcswiney (15) 42. B Scr: M Mcswiney 28. C: G Cook (25) 42. C Scr: G Cook 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Shin (17) S Hong (18) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Farhad S Sahazad 56. A: C Park (8) 40. B: J Kim (16) 43. C: S Hong (25) 41. Mxd: 2B Agg: S Hong (25) V Kim (19) 79. Women: 2B: J Jung (19) K Ahn (23) 77. Div 1: K Kwon (9) 39 cb. Div 2: C Tucker (20) 41. Div 3: K Jang (28) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Hong (24) G Sj Kim (20) 79 cb. Men: A: B Fasher (+1) 38. B: Z Lee (13) 41. C: B Dincel (20) 44. Women: J Deen (13) 43. Men: Chapman Foursome: R Tang (13) 41. Medley: PM 2B Multi: R Tang (13) T Smith (15) 97. Women: J Power (19) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Bull (11) 38 cb. B: F Messner (21) 39. C: B Haley (25) 37. Women: A: M Mentha (23) 35. B: J Comer (29) 36. Medley: Par: C Huggins (24) 5 up.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Worner T Worner 48. A: T Clear (9) 39. B: M Clear (15) 37 cb. C: A Tontain (20) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Luxford (6) 43. Scr: S Luxford 37. Women: R Beech (26) 36. Veteran Medley: Scr: L Quilliam 30. Jnr: M Mayer (7) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Norton (20) M Patterson (17) 47. Div 1: F Vincent (32) 43. Div 1 Scr: J Wild 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Luca (32) M Billman (19) 47. A: D Yang (5) 42. B: G Soulintzis (19) 35. C: B Kelly (22) 37 cb. Scr: S Mcpherson (2) 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Hutcheon (31) D Steinberg (15) 46. Men: White: D Roles (18) 45. Women: J Ryan (30) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: W Peasley (18) 69.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chowdhury (10) 37 cb. B: G Cui (14) 39. C: G Keeley (31) 42. Women: G Pont (32) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Whipp (16) G White (21) 48. Men: T Leece (18) 37 cb. Women: L Partridge (13) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Kim (37) 43.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Black: A: H Van De Ven (8) 72. Stableford 27-hole: B: A Alchin (24) 51. Stroke A Scr: H Steele (2) 116. A: A Brown (9) 108. Stableford: A: S Ridley (14) 40. B: B Walters (23) 41. Jnr: Stableford 27-hole: Black: I Smith (36) 15. Women: Yellow: F Young (30) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Canty (17) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Bush Y Rochford 63. D Mancini (31) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Hollebon (22) F Pang (15) 48. Mxd: 2B: H Roberts (7) H Roberts (27) 47. Men: F Simper (12) 42. Women: Green: H Roberts (27) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C O’Niell (15) C Murphy (26) 44. Men: R Dacol (11) 40. A Scr: D Gallagher 32 cb. Women: J Jeong (18) 35 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Whittaker (12) 43. B: J Robillard (16) 36. C: B Lavin (31) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Randall (23) C Thompson (8) 45 cb. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (1) 36. A: S Spink (5) 39. B: B Kanniappen (15) 36 cb. C: D Gonzalez Jnr (22) 39 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Michael G Macri 50. A: D Michael (9) 41. B: R Jongs (17) 43. C: J Chung Yong (27) 40. W Sung (26) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Multi: S Kruse P Gattas A Gattas L Parsons 96. Men: P Ford 41. Women: L Parsons 47.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tabanag (40) C Hill (34) 55. White: A: R Mantle (15) 42. A Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 38. B: G Tabanag (40) 49. B Scr: R Siecker (16) 24.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Charman (12) R Hayes (4) 49. A: W Beaumont-Smith (9) 41. B: R Goldfinch (18) 35. C: S Wong (34) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Hermann V Pye 48. Men: White: A: K Mackenzie (8) 38. B: B Vaughan (17) 41. C: S Macedone (27) 39. Women: A: M Clark (22) 38. B: V Pye (37) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Setter (12) 38. Scr: J Ljajic 26.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bayas (17) M Bayas (53) 48. F Settineri (7) 40. Hole in one: White: R Parker at 6th.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Woo (20) 41.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: D Brown (14) 43. T Tang (15) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Kennerson J Allan 50. J Allan (14) 41 cb. S Brady (35) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily,: F Giudes (18) 40. N Smith (31) 39. Men: M Ferguson (13) 41. P Elliott (19) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A El-Khansa (18) T Minogue (26) 46. Men: A: J McKie (6) 39. B: C Witt (17) 38. C: E Nilan (26) 39. Women: Div 1: A Cafe (17) 37. Div 2: K Coales (35) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Joy (20) L Robertson (5) 48. V Miranda (19) 43. A Rachid (-1) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (20) 40. J Wong (20) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Wang (16) W Wang (18) 75. Men: A: R Stevenson (13) 41. B: G White (19) 36. Women: T Whitmarsh (23) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hamilton (8) D Hamilton (Deniliquin 14) 45. White: J Winch (3) 39 cb. Women: J Fog (9) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Amundsen (27) J Amundsen (37) 51. M Giles (14) 42.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Todd (45) M Todd (3) 47. Men: C Blesson (30) 41. Women: J Yeats (38) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bonwick (27) A Bayliss (3) 47 cb. Men: White: A: M Roberts (9) 38. B: A Wagner (17) 36 cb. C: P Armstrong (28) 39. Green: R Lee (25) 34. Women: D McAleer (12) 37. Medley: Scr: C Roles (1) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: G Watkinson (11) 68. B: S Hetherington (16) 68 cb. C: S Sommerlad (21) 67. A Scr: A Arkins (3) 74 cb. B Scr: B Duncan (13) 83. C Scr: S Sommerlad (21) 88 cb. Women: Stableford: D Elford (23) 35 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lampropoulos (14) R Walker (13) 77. White: A: L Hickey (3) 40. B: J Lampropoulos (14) 40. C: V Singer (25) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Minho (9) A Yeon (27) 48. M Minho (9) 43. Women: A Cha (31) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Jackson (Stonecutters Ridge 18) 69. M Hardie (11) 70. B: T Bodycote (26) 66. H McLeod (25) 68. Women: J Bennett (17) 73 cb. V McGrath (33) 73.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kaiwa (26) 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: A: P Kham (11) 42. B: D Wesney (14) 41. C: E Galea (41) 44. Scr: P Kham (11) 31. Div 1: A Burnett (20) M Alexander (27) 50.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Butcher (25) 31. Medley: A: S Burns (25) 41. A Scr: A Pemberton 33. A: M Kamokasu (13) 40. A Scr: J Zieme 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Tillbrook (11) 39. B: M Ng (25) 39. 9-hole: A: G Best (11) 17. B: G Keyes (16) 20. C: T Murray (34) 22.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Purtill (5) 37. Div 2: K Waller (18) 36. Div 3: C Galvin (28) 33. Women: L Jolly (18) 34. Medley: Gold: P Lovelace (16) 40.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Richardson (32) B Walters (10) C Walters (23) B McNair (27) 93. Men: Div 1: N Miller (2) 39. Div 2: I Whittaker (20) 38 cb. Women: P Muller (19) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: D Yun (25) G Im 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Mackay (1) J Stanojev 40. A: D Mackay (1) 41. B: D Chen (14) 37 cb. C: D Yun (25) 38. Women: Green: L Kim (23) 31.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Madden (43) C Madden (25) 53. Men: A: L Barnsley (13) 39. B: C Madden (25) 39. Women: M Yuill (36) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Manser (13) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Tesoriero (12) 40. 9-hole: M Pilhage (31) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Par: 4B: M Patk K Kim . L Esracio (20) 4 up cb. S Mangovski (14) 4 down.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Deamer (2) J Hartz (21) 46. A: D Deamer (2) 38. B: J Buki (19) 39. C: J Hartz (21) 36 cb. Women: S Doyle (25) 35. Men: 9-hole: White: M Georganas (15) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: 4B: L Gavin (9) B Gavin (32) 48 cb. Men: D Phillips (18) 40. Women: G Earl (23) 39. Jnr: M Jewell (23) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 4B: White: K Daley S Pope H Murphy O Thompson.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: A Skewes (7) 37 cb. B: T McKimmie (18) 39 cb.

Our Partners