September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 31 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Cumnock Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 31 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Mallam (19) S Spink (Bingara Gorge 33) 49 cb. Men: A: M Kilgannon (10) 36. B: B Murdoch (18) 40. C: T Nguyen (25) 42. Women: N Mallam (19) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s 2BBB Stableford E Swibel & S Croft 82. M Adams & M Aitken 70. Women’s Stableford E Swibel (41) 39. N Cullen (31) 38. M Aitken (42) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Zadravec (21) G Moreau (29) 46. W Mcmillan (29) 38. Scr: I Elliot 32.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lolicato (2) 39. B: D Blake (17) 39. C: P Cochrane (25) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Speranza (19) R Buckley (31) 77.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hart (5) 37. B: S Booth (19) 41. C: M Luland (30) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (30) 2 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Spennati (14) P Wood (24) 52. A: R Trenear (10) 41. A Scr: R Trenear 31. B: J Frasca (18) 40. B Scr: M Bowen 25. C: R McMaster (22) 41. C Scr: R McMaster 23.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Mc Kenzie (17) B Hanrahan (20) 48. 2B Scr: L Mc Laren C Jaeger 38. A: T Miller (12) 39. A Scr: L Mc Laren 36. B: I Mc Kenzie (17) 38. B Scr: D Byrne 23. C: G Mc Hugh (20) 39 cb. C Scr: G Smith 18 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Nguyen (11) 41. J Johnson (27) 39. Veteran Women: Yellow: C McDonald (29) 36. J Cotter (41) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kumar (25) S Williams (Tweed Heads 18) 48. Men: Div 1: P Song (10) 42. Div 2: S Williams (Tweed Heads 18) 38 cb. Women: A Mace (26) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: I Moon (11) 34. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bryant (40) 26.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: D Ellis (18) 3 up. B: R McAllister (36) sq. Women: C Huggins (25) 6 up.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A Scr: A Brimmer (13) 14. A: A Brimmer (13) 1. B: L Hewitt (29) -3. C: R Hall (38) 3.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A: T Holland (13) 3 up cb. B: L O’Neill (15) 6 up. C: R Wing (22) 3 up. Scr: J Wood (9) 4 down cb. Stableford Green: M Pinfold (33) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Yassopal (12) 38. Div 2: T Kwan (24) 37. Scr: R Commins (9) 27 cb. Women: Stroke: White: M Hyon (21) 68.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Watson (11) 43 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Viscayno (27) R Collis (24) 77. A: S Commons (12) 41. B: K Siow (14) 37. C: A Viscayno (27) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: G Joe V Hughes 40. B: S Armstrong F Chin 38. C: S Frost A Gollan 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Goodwin (30) E Donnellan (28) 48. Men: A: K White (10) 39. B: I Annetts (15) 37. C: I Tulloch (26) 39 cb. Women: E Donnellan (28) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 38. 9-hole: M Spierings (45) 18.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Gray (13) 41. B: R Forrest (19) 35. C: G Campbell (29) 38. Medley: A: J Orpwood (2) 40. B: D Morrison (19) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Greene (9) 38 cb. Div 2: R Thompson (20) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Whitaker (6) 40. B: S Goby (20) 39. C: W Fleeton (23) 38. Women: T Lonergan (10) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Murdoch (17) N Stevenson (25) 47. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 35. A: J Markham (13) 38. B: J Hope (15) 40. C: N Stevenson (25) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Ipschitz F Liu 51. S McGeeE (2) 40. R Furfaro (15) 39. A Tran (24) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: 2B: G Severino D Seisun 67.5. 9-hole 2B: M Denner M Matheson 41.5.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Finlay W Wardrop P Cayzer J Crumpton 108. S Smith (34) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Zabakly (12) D Morris (33) 48. A: A Dooley (9) 39. B: G Austin (18) 40. C: C Hindmarsh (25) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Team: J Kirk C Sheppard N Lindahl J Treble 90.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford Team Multi: White: K Louise (17) R Catterall (7) 70. Men: R Catterall (7) 36 cb. Women: M Johnson (22) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A Coulter (16) P Zarra (16) 72. A: A Coulter (16) 38 cb. B: A Ko (29) 39. C: I Lee (35) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: C Townsend E Flanagan 41 cb. S King W Larter 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Clunne S Pollitt 48. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 36. Men: White: A: P Stephens (8) 38. B: G Tracey (14) 37. C: J Lenne (24) 39. Medley: Black: S Pollitt (12) 42.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: J Brown (26) 69. Div 2: C Bright (34) 70. Div 3: J Downie (42) 71. Div 1 Scr: L Weatherill 93. Div 2 Scr: C Bright 104. Div 3 Scr: S Rigney 111.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 38. B: Y Kang (29) 36. C: D Tannous (54) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P North P Wootten 47. C Gee (25) 39 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (42) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Love (41) J Eeinburg (35) S Maxwell (33) 53. A: A Eldridge (11) 38. B: M Love (41) 41. 9-hole: N Cutler (21) 37.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Lawless (17) 39. Div 2: S Owen (20) 33. Div 3: P Tunchon (30) 36.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (11) 37. Div 2: P Wong (31) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Powell (12) 38 cb. B: K Mccormick (14) 40. C: L Lee (23) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Taylor (19) J Croll (28) 51. White: A: G Wiriyadi (12) 38 cb. B: C Compton (16) 40. C: W Fentoulis (21) 42. Green: J Croll (28) 42. Scr: D Chan (4) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Hodge . D Lagats 77. A: B Spurway (6) 40. B: C May (14) 40. C: D Lagats (19) 40. D: R Stone (31) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Phibbs (14) K Phibbs (17) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Loumanis (+3) A Tartour (8) 44. A: D Loumanis (+3) 39. B: R Heller (15) 40. C: R Raso (21) 40. Visitor: X Yuan (14) 38. Scr: H Crowe 38. 2B Agg: Gold: G Russell (24) D Parr 63. B O’Regan (26) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: S Yo (22) 1 up. B: C Lee (27) sq. C: J Kim (36) sq. Medley: Stableford: A: L Hatcher (6) 41. B: A Ko (13) 36. C: R Afiouni (26) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: D New (27) 42. M Wright (33) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fifield (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Blackman (19) N Parker (7) 79 cb. Men: A: S Parker (9) 40 cb. B: R Blackman (19) 38 cb. C: J Watson (28) 42. Women: J Liver (38) 40. Scr: D Sams 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Bowler (30) 36. B: S Lee (36) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Moser (8) J Woods (20) 50. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Coleman 36. A: B Gibbons (7) 40. B: W Husband (13) 35 cb. C: P Rositano (20) 36 cb. Veteran Men: W Moser (8) 39. Super Veteran: G McMillen (14) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: F Francis (27) 41. 9-hole: D Townsend (34) 25.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Lobb V Smith (22.5) 75.5.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Pender (12) 40. C Brigstock (6) 39. K Cole (13) 35. Div 2: C Fripp (22) 40. G Dwyer (21) 38. G Buckley (18) 37. Div 3: L Berghofer (25) 43. R Lydon (27) 37. V Speechley (29) 35.

WYONG: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: D Soetens (21) 39 cb. Div 2: B Barnett (31) 42. Div 3: B Newcombe (39) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: B Chapman (27) B Cope (20) 43. Lake: P Johnson (18) A Willett (24) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: M Hope (10) R Minetta 24. E James (10) V Brincat 24.

Our Partners