September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 29 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Albury Commercial Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 29 August 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: I Morgan (27) 40.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke Gold: A: M Hullah (17) 65. B: B Ross (22) 69. C: B Forbes (34) 64. Scr: S Thompson (-1) 70.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Nett: R T Kim (33) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H James (12) 37. B: L Ritchie (17) 40. C: T Mcauliffe (27) 40.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Spicer (32) M Reed (40) 79. Men: Div 1: K Read (14) 43. Div 2: S Brown (18) 37. Scr: B Higgins (+1) 33. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (14) 41. Div 2: M Reed (40) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Par: P Byrne (33) 1 down cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: J Kim (41) 45. A Scr: A Derrig 34. B Scr: B Solo 22. C Scr: P Cranney 18.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Heo (19) C Choi (12) 50. A: M Hwang (12) 40. B: J Heo (19) 39. C: S Tuapola (30 Cumberland) 40 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wright (13) G Clarke (15) 49. J Wright (13) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke Medal: White: A: J Milovitch (11) 69 cb. B: P Gough (23) 69. C: G Hocking (34) 68.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: J Layton (33) C Olmstead (27) S Waddington (6) J Martin (22) 92.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Yates (18) A Bladwell (22) 80. A Bladwell (22) 41. Scr: W Marsh 33. Veteran: 2B: S Talbot (18) J Schell (26) 50.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: O Faulkner (20) J KItchin (16) B Foster (18) A Somers (22) 53.5.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: D Wilson (19) 39. B: R Calvert (27) 42. C: L Davis (33) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Peachey (19) R Morris (31) 76. A: S Saifullah (8) 37 cb. B: P Green (15) 39. C: K Setterfield (30) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Carmichael (23) 38. B: B Lim (32) 48.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Pearce (14) 41. B: R Bingham (20) 38. C: N Lowe (26) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: G Goodman (20) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Curtis (10) 41. Div 2: T Partridge (17) 40. Women: Gold: M Mills (20) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: E Rigby (21) 35 cb. B: D Bishop (33) 36. C: I Culbert (35) 36.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke Division 1 – Net: P Bisczewski (20) 68. Division 1 – Gross: J Crichton 82. Division 2 – Nett: $25 T Hall (25) 70 Division 2 – Gross: T Hall 95 Division 3 – Nett: M Berry (35) 74. Division 3 – Gross: M Berry 109.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jarvis (9) 38. B: D Robb (18) 40. C: M Pearson (22) 38. Women: T Lonergan (10) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Bassett (35) J Hanley (26) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Webb (0) C Neville (1) 43. A: J Webb (0) 39 cb. B: S Reading (12.8) 39 cb. C: B Scheidler (24) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Cochrane (34) G Mutton (39) 51. Div 1: B Debney (18) 44. Div 2: M Collins (27) 36 cb. Div 3: G Mutton (34) 43. 9-hole: Gold: K Regan (24) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lukins (18) J Chong (6) 73. Hcp: I Alcorn (20) 41. Scr: D Cremin (0) 34. Women: Hcp: J Wallas (11) 38. Scr: A Beaven (11) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Lanz (31) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Barrow (29) R Joffee (36) 50. A: L Lin (8) 42. S Manning (18) 40. B: S Tan (23) 41. B Layden (29) 40. C: A Koo (43) 41. R Joffee (54) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: V Stals bt R Sills 6-5.

MOSS VALE: Women’s KENO Ambrose: J Curley (32) D Pine (25) 67.75.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: H Atkins L Robertson 43. J Bezuidenhout M Van Dam 42. S Dunn J McClymont 41 cb. B: G Murray L Samuelson 50. R Welsh V Laylor 44. D Hall E Flanangan 42 cb. 9-hole: A: L Frost (45) 15. B: A Lakeman (51) 14.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Attenborough J Ogilvie 65. Div 2: J Hughes M Johnston 72. Scr: A Kim H Kim 87.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Psomadelis (19) G Belogiannis (25) 69. A: G Francis (7) 39. B: J Adamson (14) 40. C: G Belogiannis (25) 39. Black: D Coleman (13) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pardey (9) Z Arahu (18) 71. A: J Pardey (9) 38. B: M Endicott (17) 37. C: F Christiaans (25) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 29.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: M Emery (13) 41. B: W Brodribb (20) 38. C: B Mcpherson (29) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Campbell (20) 67. Div 2: E Scahill (30) 60. Div 3: L Beard (38) 72. Scr: S McAllister (12) 81. Stableford: P Jenner (43) 33. 9-hole: L Chinn (32) 23. Green: J Simmonds (45) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Eddy V Spanhel 52. A: B Parker (3) 39 cb. B: D Hodges (16) 40. C: M Brown (20) 42. D: V Spanhil (28) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bahng (9) 38. B: B Ellis (15) 36. C: J Wallace (24) 43. Women: A: L Rasiah (19) 39. B: A Hoad (34) 38.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Muirfield 5.5 bt Oatlands 2.5, Monash 6 bt Asquith 2, North Ryde 6 bt Bayview 2.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Colvin (25) 69. J Gosling (19) 70. Div 2: K Beauchamp (54) 69. M Wright (28) 70 cb. Medley: 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: M Dwyer J Gould K Brian M Mattiske 27.375. P Edwards P Quinlivan M Quinlivan J Bodycote 27.75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: K Isch (3) S McClellan (18) 50. A: K Charles (9) 45. B: T Verhoeven (21) 47. Scr: K Isch 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Cummings (21) 76 cb. Div 2: H Lim (42) 74. Men: Stableford: J Newnham (31) 40. Women: 9-hole: J Yap (45) 15. F Hopkins (36) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Foley (Cronulla 4) T McWhirter (14) 50. Men: A: D Wood (10) 41. B: P North (19) 39. C: M Doyle (27) 43. Scr: C Willis 35. Women: H Pham (Beverley Park 34) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: P Small (18) 1 up. B: C Butcher (24) 4 up. C: V Ranken (28) 4 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (15) 36. B: J Bennett (23) 38. C: T Taylor (36) 37. Hole in one: M Stobo at 13th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (8) J Hasler (16) 44 cb. J Littlebury (8) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Dutfield (26) 74. Div 2: L Rice (32) 74. Stableford: S McKenty (23) 39 cb. 9-hole: E Langford (36) 18 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Hrouda K Goldberg (26.625) 74.375.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Sharp (12) 39. B: B Baines (13) 38. C: G Blake (20) 43. D: K White (28) 40. Murray: A: P Johansen (15) 42. B: M Grant (24) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: N Howe (10) 24. Red: C Hope (11) 19.

Our Partners