September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Ariah Park Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 28 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Maguire (17) J Gardiner (22) 49. A: P Davis (9) 38 cb. D Peters (5) 38. B: S Mallinson (16) 39. M Toomer (14) 38. C: J Gardiner (22) 43. C Toms (21) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Billingsley W Byres 46. B: A Marr W Stanwell 45 cb. A: M O’Brien (17) 41. B: K Isaacs (31) 39 cb. A Scr: W Moody. Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: M Gauld (27) 25. B: M Fullton (38) 23 cb. Par: A: N Rowe (33) 2 up. B: J Jones (43) 1 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A: H Colburn (9) 41. A Eldridge (11) 38 C/B. B: G Last (17) 39. J Hennessey (17) 38. C: B Richmond (21) 40. I Horne (21) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Allen 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: L Moss (21) 43. Scr: A Yeung (1) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Loadsman (Grafton 9) 43.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: K Bayliss (27) P Mulholland (16) 46 cb. Div 1: K Sutherland (14) 39. Div 2: P Whiting (20) 38 cb. Div 3: P Judd (34) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Fagalilo (32) S Tuapola (33) 104. S Tuapola (33) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: V Maquinad (12) 40. B: C Crouch (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Barnes (20) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: H Wigham (27) 46. Women: Green: M Hogan (34) 49.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Yato (12) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Towell (20) S Frizzi (26) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. Men: A: K Mitchell (13) 36. B: G Daines (17) 39. C: G Wootton (22) 39. Women: A: T Towell (20) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Mantle (16) 36. B Kohnertz (18) 35. C Kowik (17) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I ALI (36) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: B Hellegas (14) 40. Women: 9-hole: Gold: M St Julian (42) 23.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Fleming (15) 42.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Thomas (20) 42. R/U: D Hussey (7) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Son (18) E Lee (43) 48. C Chae (32) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Bell (30) A Richards (29) 74. A: G Goodhue (7) 39. B: P May (19) 37. C: A Nair (23) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (15) 40. B: G Donelly (26) 37. C: V Beck (35) 35. Men: D Phornsiri (24) 33 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: T Gordon (27) A Wales (31) R Hutt (15) 88. H Chapman (25) 39 cb. Women: 3B: (3 Person Waltz) G Wilson (28) C Verco (32) M Ingram (33) 81. L Windsor (34) 41. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 14.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Snr: J Karam (14) 74. B res: I Reeves (28) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Grieve (23) P Stewart (9) 47 cb. White: A: B Timmony (10) 39. B: J Walker (18) 37 cb. C: S Grieve (23) 41 cb. Green: C Gorring (22) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (40) G Lee (30) 53. A: J Bahng (9) 37. B: S Yoo (16) 42. C: J Lee (40) 46.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 9: Forster Tuncurry 5.5 bt Kew 2.5, Hastings 4 drew Harrington Waters 4. Div 10: Kiama 6 bt Wollongong 2, Port Kembla 7.5 bt The Grange .5, Links Shell Cove 4 drew Moss Vale 4.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Summergreene (12) 38. D Clarke (9) 37 cb. B: B Colvin (17) 39. J Taylor (21) 35 cb. C: B Munroe (25) 35 cb. B Brookes (24) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Jenkins (14) 41. B: A Jayawardena (17) 40 cb. Veteran: S Whyte (17) 40. Hole in one: S Whyte at 5th.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: L Roren (18) G Weber (12) M Robins (21) B Atkins (15) 94. A: D Horne (11) 41. B: R McCarthy (16) 42. C: T Jones (21) 44.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (16) 37 cb.

Our Partners