February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 August 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Catalina Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 27 August 2023.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cox (27) J Johnson (22) 49. Men: White: H Gallagher (10) 41. Women: M Beesley (27) 38. Mother/Daughter Trophy: V Sherlock (45) S Sherlcok (40) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Par A Grade Nett T Lee (10) +5 B Grade Nett R Clifton(17) +3 C Grade Nett B Park (20) +3. Medley 2BBB Scratch S Mcgee & T Bayley 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: P Weewan W Donelan 63.5. C’ship: M Hayward R Morasso 153. Medley: Stableford: C Mcintyre (53) 41. S Collins (16) 37.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: P Waller D Waller (23.5) 69.5. Scr: R Suckling A Suckling 89.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Quin (24) M Hanckel (22) S Peterie (26) P Peterie (21) 49.375.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hance (14) B Moroz (18) 48. Div 1: H Hance (14) 38. Div 2: B McManus (28) 36. Scr: P Clarke (3) 35.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drew (9) 38. B: D Chamberlin (16) 37. C: M Luland (32) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kostsovalisis (20) M Loizou (14) 53. Div 2: L Kostsovalisis (20) 52.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: P Wu (6) P Macauley (16) 70. A: M Pullen (10) 36. A Scr: L Liang 30. B: J Bond (19) 41. B Scr: P Smith (16) 25. C: C Leong (20) 42. C Scr: K Ooi (26) 19.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B Agg: M Ussher (8) R Vukoman (21) 4 up. M Ussher (8) 4 up. Stableford: 2B Agg: J Campbell B Goodyear 79.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davoren (2) 41. B: J Robins (13) 40. C: T McCoy (30) 44. Scr: P Davoren (2) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Jeong (19) U Halim (25) 52. A: D Toms (7) 38. B: B Sarkis (18) 39. C: A Stanley (22) 43. A Scr: D Toms 31. B Scr: L Ebb 23. C Scr: L Dinh 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Lee (8) J Yim (10) 50. 2B Scr: S Lohmann P Muscat 42. A: J Yim (10) 44. B: A Croucher (14) 39 cb. C: D Kim (21) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: D Seo (15) J Kang (12) 47 cb. Women: 2B: J Kang (12) L Kim (34) 47 cb. Div 1: G Goh (18) 37. Div 2: E Choi (21) 39. Div 3: G Choi (35) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Han A Kim 49. 2B Scr: C Mitchell B Yap 38. Men: A: K Ha (5) 37. A Scr: B Yap (0) 34. B: B Eyles (19) 40. B Scr: J Hwang (13) 23. C: F Wilson (24) 37. C Scr: G Martin (22) 15 cb. Women: S Han (38) 41.

CATALINA CC: SOUTH COAST JNR MASTERS: Final rd: Boys C’ship (par 72): A Radevski (St Michael’s) won on first playoff hole M Fullerton (Lynwood) 144 S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 145. 16-17yrs: A Radevski (St Michael’s) 144. Hcp: B Hodges (NSW 0) 146. 14-15yrs: C Thorpe (Concord) 147. Hcp: B Mulligan (Fairbairn 8) 144. 13yrs: M Xu (Eastlake) 153 won on first playoff hole. Hcp: A Bussenschutt (Kiama 10) 144. 11-12yrs: B Cain (Cronulla) 166. Hcp: T Chan (Barnwell Park 27) 126. 10yrs/u: A Zhou (Roseville) 174. Hcp: A Zhou (Roseville 17) 140. Girls C’ship (par 72): M Thomsen (The Australian) won on fourth playoff hole S Eppelstun (Catalina) 147 C Kim (The Australian) 150. 16-17yrs: S Eppelstun (Catalina) 147. Hcp: S Eppelstun (Catalina 0) 147. 14-15yrs: L Thomsen (The Australian) 154. Hcp: K Connolly-Jackson (Wyong 7) 144. 13yrs: M Thomsen (The Australian) 147. Hcp: M Thomsen (The Australian 4) 139. 11-12yrs: S Quan (Killara) 183. Hcp: C Brownlow (Wollongong 22) 140. 10yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 163 Hcp: T Laphai (Carnarvon 28) 139.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Barrie (17) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D VanBuuren (2) N Florizoone (35) 45. Men: A: M Murray (17) 38 cb. B: A Delaat (19) 38. Women: N Florizoone (35) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Pyne (15) 35. Scr: N Perry 23. Women: J Seeho (33) 39. Scr: N Haines 25. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Ninkie C Burchmore 60.75. Scr: T Wilson S Luxford 67 cb. Jnr: K Mudadana 150. S Perkins 163.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Hook (12) 40. Div 2: T Heng (17) 39. Div 3: D Kim (23) 43. Women: C Lee (22) 36 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Geric (12) C Carruthers (+2) 47. Men: Div 1: S White (18) 40 cb. Scr: C Carruthers 41. Women: J Watson (14) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Garrett (32) L O’Dwyer (7) 48. A: P Dennis (12) 42. B: G Woods (20) 37. C: C Garrett (32) 38. Scr: P Donnelly (2) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Adler (17) B Sedgewick (13) 45. Men: A Crone (22) 38. Women: C Hale (37) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Braybon 36. Women: J Dean 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (8) 36. B: G Cui (15) 39. C: N McDonell (37) 37. Women: G Keeley (31) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: P Summerfield (32) 38. Men: R Mullins (33) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A Poonnakaree (40) 42. Men: A: G Walker (14) 37 cb. B: C Pattinson (25) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Greene (28) 41.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Roth (9) A Cran-Crombie (28) 74. Men: P Beardsley (17) 35 cb. Women: V McCarthy (30) 39.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Men’s Individual: S Reid (13) 42. Women’s Individual: K Morgan (25) 42. 2BBB Mixed: K Morgan 25 D Morgan (18) 48 cb. 2BBB Medley: O Galletta 26 D Pohl 10 48.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J O’Connor (15) G Rogovoy (22) 48. Men: J Bolton (14) 41. A Scr: P Cooper 37. Women: J Jeong (18) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Henwood (9) 43. B: D Williams (17) 42. C: B Joyner (34) 47.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Kanniappen (17) R Tindale (13) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (2) W Meredith (1) 58. A: W Meredith (1) 37 cb. B: R Tindale (13) 38 cb. C: K McHensley (23) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Murgatroyd (6) 40. B: H Song (17) 41. C: K Doan (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Bradbury P Toussaint 65.87.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Smith (12) 38. B Davis (10) 37. A Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 36. B: D Higginbotham (18) 42. D Kim (24) 40. B Scr: R Siecker (16) 21.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: S Zaarour (14) A Cichonski (21) 12 up. A: S Lord (7) 4 up. B: S Zaarour (14) 3 up. C: C Capelin (22) 6 up.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Smyth S Penny 49. Men: A: P Wilsdon (10) 38. B: A Regan (17) 40. C: P Smyth (27) 40 cb. Women: A: P Barr (16) 40. B: S Smith (35) 37 cb. Medley: 9-hole: R Fullerton (20) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: F McGee (31) A O’Shea (30) 84. D Sebbens (23) 43. Men: J Starr (5) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: P Thew 4 up cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Leiboff (24) C Zinn (30) 51 cb. Mxd: M Hurst (12) K Hurst (45) 55. 2B Scr: J Turik (6) S Morgan (2) 37. K Hurst (45) 52. J Dawber (18) 45. C Shieh (18) 43. D Craig (43) 42. N Leiboff (24) 42. T Youngs (17) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: A Griffiths (7) 1 up. B: D Flynn (13) 2 up. C: M Rehman (24) 1 up. Women: E Lim (17) 1 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lee (14) M Wang (24) 48. O Joung (20) 40. S Ruxton (29) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Stalgis (32) 35 cb. B: D Herbert (50) 35. Men: A: J Fraser (14) 37 cb. B: S Garrett (25) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wallen (10) A Foate (31) 49. Men: A: C Ironside (6) 38. B: D Fallon (18) 38. C: Z Haddin (25) 39. Women: Div 1: L Ong (19) 36. Div 2: L Cordner (26) 39. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: F Thompson (2) 209. L Mandalidis (8) 246.

NSW: Medley: Medley: 2B: S Goldschmidt (32) N Dress (22) 45. K Rule (15) 42. Scr: A Rachid 36. Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Rees-Poole (23) S McCalister (26) 73.5.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Park (27) 45. B Park (30) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Carasso (21) S Bezett (11) 48. Men: Div 1: R Langer (18) 39. Div 2: M Carasso (21) 39 cb. Women: S Maxwell (33) 40. Medley: Cup: S Cooper (21) J Cooper (41) 47. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: D Caletti bt D Maguire 20th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Dillon (Glenmore 22) A Crowe (13) 47.J Head (9) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: M Andrews (16) M Comensoli (8) 47. M Cant (22) 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A Waters (27) A Taylor (22) R Flatters (22) J Feetham (17) 92. Men: Div 1: B Mackey (13) 41. Div 2: S Schlede (23) 37. Div 1 Scr: S Thomas 27. Hole in one: B Mackey at 18th. Stroke: Cup: M Williams 60. Bowl: C O’Niell (19) 55. Hole in one: M Lim at 3rd.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Campbell (8) T Campbell (28) 82. Men: White: A: C Ridley (8) 39. B: C Sanderson (16) 37. C: T Campbell (28) 42. Green: P Hall (29) 33. Women: A Pearce (44) 43. Medley: Scr: C Roles (2) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McKenna (18) N Killalea (12) 77. Mxd: R Hassall (29) G Hassall (17) 73. A: G Jones (8) 42. B: C McKenna (18) 43. C: J Lawrence (27) 37. D: M Hansson (34) 38. A Scr: S Robertson 34. Women: M Lee (32) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Miller P Furlonger 50. A: P Furlonger (9) 42. B: M Davidson (13) 39 cb. C: C Shea (33) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dumbrell (14) K Nelson (35) 84. Men: A: G Shneier (4) 37. B: M Rippon (11) 39. C: N Blair (34) 40. Scr: J Pullen (-3) 38. Gold: K Magnay (21) 30. Medley: K Nelson (35) 47.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Walsh (18) B Mcghee (17) 47. G Choi (12) 43. Scr: S Nashaar (0) 34. Women: G Choi (16) 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Dunworth G Alexander 50. J New D New 46.

TAREE: PGA PRO-AM (par 70: 64: S Slater J Conran. 65: C John M Millar. 66: D Bransdon. 67: T Walker C Wood J Cripps. 68: C Bridges A Bautista. 69: F Bellingham S Jeffress N Page. 70: K Jones W Bruyeres A Choat A Tsolakis M Stieger J Mackenzie. 71: A Richards H Wills. 72: D Mulley N Basic. 73: T Carss A Maxwell J Kable D Boyd Z Maxwell. 74: N Dorahy B Morgan J Jubelin D Priest. 76: S Slappendel J Santi M Panopoulos R Hogan. 77: D Thompson. 79: L Harris T Blakemore. 81: S Ford.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cameron (4) 37. B: E Hwang (19) 38. C: C Ishikawa (25) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: S Pines (24) 1 up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: O Clarke J Whitehead 77. A: M Goetz (11) 37. A Scr: P Baigent 33. B: R Burton (17) 42. C: J Deans-Harvey (26) 42. Women: A White (20) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Bowen (6) P Donnan (20) 45. A Scr: D Cohen J Rubenstein 37. A: V Pizzinga (30) 37. 4B: A: L Watson (28) R Wylie (21) 48. A Scr: D Malony N Breakspere 37. A: J Yin (13) 38. Women: Div 1: L Wei (10) 39. Div 2: G Head (37) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Grant (4) 39 cb. B: S Hopkins (23) 43. 9-hole: A: J Tondi (9) 19. B: A Schreiber (17) 23. C: S Daly (54) 26

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Cooper (3) 43. Div 2: P Crick (21) 37. Div 3: T McMahon (26) 34 cb. Women: L Marshall (14) 32. Medley: Gold: L Redfern (28) 37.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Pomeroy (25) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: D Willett Y Boardman 81. A: T Gibson J Gibson (19.5) 73.5. B Scr: D George D George 95. B: R Spencer C Spencer (30) 72. C Scr: N Stevens T Stevens 98. C: A Wills G Wills (28) 73.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kim (9) T Kudinar (13) 73. Men: A: R Kim (9) 38. A Scr: N Abdul 37 cb. B: C Park (14) 37. C: O Faulkner (20) 37. Women: L Kim (22) 32. Medley: Scr: M Madan 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fairbrother (29) M Fairbrother (14) 50. Men: A: J Gordon (18) 37. B: T Fairbrother (29) 43. Women: A: V Faurby (24) 39. B: J Ludvik (33) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Strong (21) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Barnsley (13) 40. 9-hole: D Elrick (31) 24.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Stewart H Daley 48. A: A Prasad (12) 34. B: N Davidson (20) 35. C: J Hawkins (34) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Winton (15) H Marks (17) 43. A: L Winton (15) 36. B: S Penman (16) 37. C: G Maidment (27) 34. Women: M Conrick (27) 33. Men: 9-hole: White: D Ragg (14) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Hewitt (18) 40. Women: V Tasker (21) 38. Jnr: L Ryan (24) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Loudoun M Cockburn 72. Mxd: N Brown G Brown 75. Men: A: C Smith (11) 38 cb. B: C Loudoun (33) 39. Women: L Sebbens (37) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: Z Roksandic (13) 39. B: T Zentveld (15) 37. C: A Willett (25) 42.

Our Partners