September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 25 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Moree Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 25 August 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Nesbitt (15) 37. Scr: B Murray 28. Women: S Thompson (5) 40. Scr: S Thompson 36. 12-hole: T Foulkes (31) 28.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB 1 – B Lahm & Sunny Ku – 52 2 – D Gray & Euan Fraser – 48. Medley Stableford 1 – S Ku – 48 2 – H Kim – 43 3 – E Fraser – 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Mannerkorpi (15) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (12) 37. B: J Paton (16) 38. C: B Abouloukme (23) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: H Winchester (11) 41 cb. T Duus (11) 41 cb. B Parker (4) 41. D Harper (11) 40. A Bourandanis (+1) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jeon (33) S Lee (24) 51. Men: A: A Lee (11) 40. B: J Chang (27) 39. Women: J Jeon (33) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Tan (11) S Rolley (16) 71 cb. 2B Scr: M Faulkner M Thomson 58. Men: A: E Tan (11) 40 cb. B: A Oxford (17) 37 cb. C: P Down (35) 37. Women: N Tsurumi (29) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Jones (24) M Routledge (20) 71. A: S Gee (7) 38 cb. B: S Fowler (27) 39. Scr: T Bradley (3) 31. 9-hole: L Smoker (36) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Willis (0) 36 cb. Veteran Medley: A: D Rann (10) 36. B: D Degan (25) 41. C: C Myers (31) 37. D: E Bryant (45) 37 cb. Scr: D Rann 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: D Adhar (11) V Sikwila (16) 73. A: L Smith (12) 39. B: T Kingshott (19) 42. Scr: L Dulay 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Armour (4) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jagger H Rolin 69.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Shipton (12) S Brooks (30) 49. A: J Shaw (5) 36 cb. B: R Wales (13) 38. C: L Junghans (20) 42. D: R Teale (33) 42. Scr: L McBeatty 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: S Cavanough (10) 43. T Roche (19) 42. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: L Farrar (12) 72. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (4) 82. B: N Taylor (27) 67. B Scr: P Hawkins (24) 94. C: L Mackin (33) 71 cb. C Scr: S Nash (30) 103.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hendry (11) 36. B: D Everton (18) 37. C: A Meredith (22) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Rogers (6) 37 cb. B: C Connor (24) 40. Scr: E Rogers (6) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (6) 35 cb. B: J Breden (22) 40. 9-hole: Men: White: L Mitchell (28) 22. Women: Yellow: K Gillespie (33) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garety (11) 36. Div 2: T Morris (18) 42. Women: Gold: J Lisle (12) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Lamble (0) 39 cb. Women: Green: D Chan (8) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Moshi (21) F Dobozy (9) 72. 2B Agg Scr: N Smedley (16) S Huffadine (2) 52. A: K Koobthong (11) 37 cb. B: A Purdie (13) 37. C: S Souter (36) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: P Waterson (5) D Eller (17) 9 up. White: Div 1: A Harper (12) 3 up. Div 2: C Sathiapal (17) 1 up. Scr: J Miller (3) 33 up.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hawke J Hawke 49. A: W Wright (3) 37. B: A Martin (14) 37. C: R Jaensch (36) 37 cb. Women: S Froggatt (33) 41. 9-hole: P Fitzgerald (34) 22.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: H Li (21) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Hoare (15) 38. D Warder (8) 36 cb. S Wilson (13) 36. B: R Paul (20) 40. R Mclean (17) 38. A Gadsby (20) 37. C: F Vandruten (28) 40. D Cooke (28) 38. W Cannon (32) 37. Women: Christmas Bush: S King (36) 43. L Robertson (22) 39. H Atkins (22) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yates (6) 40. B: A Debernadis (18) 37. C: J Casali (22) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: J Underwood (5) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: C Neill (5) 40. B: G Sutherland (17) 40. C: J Cox (22) 45. Scr: D Neill 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: E Greyling (9) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: C Bayldon (19) J Bayldon (37) 52. 2B Scr: J Moss (2) D Miller (1) 37. A: K Golding (8) 37. B: P Deane (18) 39. C: D Wright (31) 41. Scr: R Davies (0) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Taylor (15) 40. B: J Waicokacola (23) 41. Women: S Stewart (13) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Waterson (5) D Eller (17) 9 up. A: D Topic (12) 40. B: P Aloe (16) 41. C: C Kim (22) 39. Scr: T Green 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Harris (7) 38. B: N Staras (17) 39. C: D Monch (24) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Buckingham (0) H Chalich (15) 76. A: J Swaysland (8) 40. B: A Lloyd (15) 37 cb. C: E Thackray (19) 42. Scr: M Buckingham (0) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Lau (27) 39 cb. Women: M Graham (21) 38. 9-hole: F Hopkins (36) 17. Hole in one: K Trenorden at 7th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wright (9) 41. B: D Siu (21) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Johns (41) 43.

Our Partners